2013 Boys and Girls Regionals

May 17 or 18

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Grand Haven | Meet Info | Results
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Greenville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Lowell
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
Wyoming

No. 2-1 Holt | Meet Info | Results
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Jackson
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-Everett
Mattawan
Okemos
Portage Central
Portage Northern

No. 3-1 Saline | Meet Info | Results
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dexter
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Temperance-Bedford
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 4-1 Canton | Meet Info | Results
Allen Park
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cody
Garden City
Inkster
Lincoln Park
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South | Meet Info | Results
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Detroit-Western International
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower

No. 6-1 Farmington | Meet Info | Results
Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Farmington Hills-Mercy
Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup
Livonia-Stevenson
Oak Park
Redford-Thurston
Royal Oak
Southfield
West Bloomfield

No. 7-1 Highland-Milford | Meet Info | Results
Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Pinckney
South Lyon
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Waren Mott | Meet Info | Results
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Fraser
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Utica
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

No. 9-1 Ortonville-Brandon | Meet Info | Results
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Clarkston
Fenton
Grand Blanc
Holly
Lake Orion
Ortonville-Brandon
Oxford
Pontiac
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower

No. 10-1 Traverse City Central | Meet Info | Results
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Lapeer East
Lapeer West
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

No. 11-2 Vicksburg | Meet Info | Results
Allegan
Benton Harbor
Berrien Springs
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 12-2 Mason | Meet Info | Results
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Hastings
Ionia
Jackson-Northwest
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Marshall
Mason
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Parma-Western
Portland
Richland-Gull Lake
Wayland Union

No. 13-2 Livonia Ladywood | Meet Info | Results
Adrian
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Divine Child
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Livonia Ladywood
Melvindale
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
Riverview Community
Romulus
Tecumseh
Trenton

No. 14-2 South Lyon East | Meet Info | Results
Center Line
Clinton Township-Clintondale
Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Northwestern
Detroit-Osborn
Detroit-Pershing
Detroit-Southeastern
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
South Lyon East
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Lincoln
Warren-Regina

No. 15-2 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser | Meet Info | Results
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Andover
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Clawson
Detroit-Henry Ford
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Livonia-Clarenceville
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union

No. 16-2 Williamston | Meet Info | Results
Corunna
DeWitt
Flint Northern
Flint Northwestern
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Haslett
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly
Linden
Linden-Lake Fenton
Mt Morris-EA Johnson
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

No. 17-2 Grand Rapids Public @ Houseman | Meet Info | Results
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Belding Area
Byron Center
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Creston
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Howard City-Tri County Area
Wyoming-Godwin Heights

No. 18-2 Grand Rapids Public @ Houseman | Meet Info | Results
Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grant
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Muskegon-Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 19-2 Cadillac | Meet Info | Results
Alma
Bay City-John Glenn
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan Area
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Gaylord
Ludington
Midland-Bullock Creek
Mt Pleasant
Petoskey
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Swan Valley
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

No. 20-2 Algonac Meet Info  | Results
Algonac
Armada
Birch Run
Caro
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
North Branch
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Richmond
St Clair
Yale

DIVISION 3

No. 21-3 Niles Brandywine | Meet Info | Results
Bangor
Bridgman
Bronson
Buchanan
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Coloma
Constantine
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central
Lawton
Niles-Brandywine
Parchment
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

No. 22-3 Olivet | Meet Info | Results
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Jonesville
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Olivet
Onsted
Quincy
Springport
Union City

No. 23-3 Erie-Mason | Meet Info | Results
Adrian-Madison
Allen Park-Cabrini
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Blissfield
Clinton
Dundee
Ecorse
Erie-Mason
Ida
Manchester
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
River Rouge
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Whitmore Lake
Ypsilanti-Willow Run

No. 24-3 Macomb-Lutheran North | Meet Info | Results
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Detroit Community
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit Consortium
Detroit-Plymouth Educational Center Prep
Detroit-University Prep
Harper Woods
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
Madison Heights-Madison
Mt Clemens
New Haven
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Southfield-Bradford Academy
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 25-3 Ithaca | Meet Info | Results
Bath
Byron Area
Carson City-Crystal
Chesaning
Dansville
Durand Area
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Pewamo-Westphalia
St Charles
Stockbridge

No. 26-3 Vermontville Maple Valley | Results
Bloomingdale
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Holland-Black River
Hopkins
Kent City
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Ravenna
Saranac
Vermontville-Maple Valley
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Wyoming-Lee
Wyoming-The Potter's House

No. 27-3 Mason County Central  | Meet Info | Results
Clare
Farwell Area
Harrison Community
Hart
Hesperia Community
Lakeview
Leroy-Pine River Area
Manistee
Montague
Morley Stanwood
Muskegon-Oakridge
Newaygo
Reed City
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby
Stanton-Central Montcalm

No. 28-3 Shepherd | Meet Info | Results
Beaverton
Bridgeport
Carrollton
Gladwin
Hemlock
Oscoda
Pinconning Area
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Sanford-Meridian
Shepherd
St Louis
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 29-3 Bad Axe | Meet Info | Results
Almont
Bad Axe
Burton-Bendle
Capac
Cass City
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Beecher
Flint-Hamady
Flint-Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Marlette
Millington
Montrose-Hill-McCloy
Pigeon-Laker
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 30-3 East Jordan | Meet Info | Results
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Lake City Area
Manton
McBain-Mc Bain
Roscommon

DIVISION 4

No. 31-4 New Buffalo  | Meet Info | Results
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Benton Harbor-DREAM Academy
Centreville
Colon Community
Decatur
Eau Claire
Lawrence
Marcellus
Mendon
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks-River Valley
Watervliet-Grace Christian
White Pigeon

No. 32-4 Hillsdale Academy | Meet Info | Results
Addison
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield Schools
Camden-Frontier
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Hudson Area
Jackson Christian School
Morenci Area
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek
Waldron

No. 33-4 Lutheran HS Westland | Meet Info | Results
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Allen Academy
Detroit Edison PSA
Detroit-Frederick Douglass
Detroit-Loyola
Detroit-Marvin L Winans Academy of Performing Arts
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Harper Woods-HEART Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Monroe-Meadow Montessori School
Newport-Lutheran HS South
Ray Twp Austin Acad
Taylor-Trillium Academy
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran

No. 34-4 Albion | Meet Info | Results
Albion
Athens
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Bellevue
Climax-Scotts
Concord
Fowler
Homer
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Phoenix
Lansing Christian
Litchfield
Marshall Academy
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Tekonsha

No. 35-4 Saugatuck | Meet Info | Results
Covert
Fremont-Providence Christian
Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Gobles
Holton
Hudsonville-Freedom Christian
Martin
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Pentwater
Saugatuck
Walkerville
White Cloud

No. 36-4 Webberville Community | Meet Info | Results
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Birmingham-Roeper
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bentley
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
International Academy of Flint
Morrice
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
Webberville Community

No. 37-4 Unionville Sebewaing | Meet Info | Results
Akron-Fairgrove
Brown City
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Caseville
Deckerville Community
Dryden
Genesee
Harbor Beach Community
Kinde-North Huron
Kingston
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Mayville
Peck Community
Port Hope Community
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing

No. 38-4 Breckenridge | Meet Info | Results
Au Gres-Sims
Bay City-All Saints Central
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Coleman
Hale
Lincoln-Alcona
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Mio-Au Sable
Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
New Lothrop
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Buena Vista
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Vestaburg

No. 39-4 Brethren | Meet Info | Results
Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Brethren
Buckley
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Evart
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Frankfort
Manistee Catholic Central
Maple City-Glen Lake
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Onekama
Suttons Bay
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 40-4 Mancelona | Meet Info | Results
Bellaire (Alba)
Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
Fairview
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Harbor Springs
Hillman
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Mancelona
Onaway Area
Pellston
Posen
Rogers City

UP DIVISION 1

No. 41-1 Escanaba | Meet Info | Results
Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 42-1 Calumet | Meet Info | Results
Calumet
Gwinn
Houghton
Kingsford
Negaunee

UP DIVISION 2

No. 43-2 Ishpeming-Westwood | Meet Info | Results
Hancock
Iron River-West Iron County
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Ishpeming
Ishpeming-Westwood
L'Anse

No. 44-2 Manistique | Meet Info | Results
Iron Mountain
Manistique
Newberry
Norway
Stephenson

UP DIVISION 3

No. 45-3 Pickford  | Results
Brimley Area
Cedarville
DeTour
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Mackinac Island
Pickford
Rudyard
St Ignace-LaSalle

No. 46-3 Rapid River | Meet Info | Results
Bark River-Harris
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Engadine
Munising
Munising Baptist
Powers-North Central
Rapid River
Rock-Mid Peninsula

No. 47-3 Baraga Area | Meet Info | Results
Baraga Area
Bessemer-AD Johnston
Ewen-Trout Creek
Ontonagon Area
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco
Watersmeet

No. 48-3 Felch-North Dickinson | Results
Carney-Nadeau
Chassell
Crystal Falls-Forest Park
Dollar Bay
Felch-North Dickinson
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Republic-Michigamme