2019 Boys and Girls Regionals

May 17-18

Meet Information at Athletic.net
Click "Meet List" then select May 17 or 18

DIVISION 1

1-1 Bay City Western - Results
Michael Thayer, Athletic Director
Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flint Southwestern
Flushing
Gaylord
Midland
Midland Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

2-1 Grand Haven - Results
Scott Robertson, Athletic Director
Byron Center
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
St Joseph
Wyoming

3-1 East Lansing - Results

Nicole Norris, Athletic Director
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Caledonia
DeWitt
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Greenville
Holt
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Lansing Everett
Lansing Waverly
Lowell
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland Gull Lake

4-1 Ypsilanti Lincoln- Results
Andrew Parrish, Athletic Director
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Woodhaven
Dexter
Gibraltar Carlson
Jackson
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor
Temperance Bedford
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti Lincoln

5-1 Plymouth - Results
Luke Swanson, Athletic Director
Allen Park
Canton
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Garden City
Lincoln Park
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Melvindale
Plymouth
Salem
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn
Wyandotte Roosevelt

6-1 Milford - Results
James Marszalek, Athletic Director
Brighton
Detroit Catholic Central (BTR Only)
Fenton
Hartland
Howell
Milford
Northville
Novi
Okemos
Pinckney
South Lyon
South Lyon East
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
White Lake Lakeland

7-1 Farmington - Results
Mary Sheltrown, Athletic Director
Berkley
Birmingham Brother Rice (BTR Only)
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Detroit Renaissance
Detroit U-D Jesuit
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy (GTR Only)
Livonia Stevenson
North Farmington
Oak Park
Redford Thurston
Royal Oak
Southfield Arts & Technology
West Bloomfield

8-1 Grosse Pointe South - Results
Chris Booth, Athletic Director
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit East English
Detroit Martin Luther King
Detroit Western International
Eastpointe
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Hamtramck
Roseville
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Warren Cousino
Warren DeLaSalle (BTR Only)
Warren Woods Tower

9-1 Lake Orion - Results
Christopher Bell, Athletic Director
Auburn Hills Avondale
Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Davison
Grand Blanc
Holly
Lake Orion
Lapeer
Oxford
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Romeo
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

10-1 Warren Mott - Results
Dave Noble, Athletic Director
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Fraser
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford
Warren Mott

DIVISION 2

11-2 Sturgis - Results
Allegan
Benton Harbor
Dowagiac
Edwardsburg
Hopkins
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

12-2 Mason - Results
Greg Lattig CMAA, Athletic Director
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Hastings
Jackson Northwest
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Marshall
Mason
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Olivet
Parma Western
Portland
Wayland Union

13-2 Milan - Results
David Kaiser, Athletic Director
Adrian
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Carleton Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Ida
Milan
Monroe Jefferson
New Boston Huron
Riverview
Romulus
Romulus Summit Academy North
Tecumseh
Trenton

14-2 Dearborn Divine Child - Results
Ben Cronin, Assistant Athletic Director
Cornerstone Health & Technology 
Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit Cody
Detroit Communication Media Arts
Detroit Douglass
Detroit International Academy (GTR Only)
Detroit Mumford
Detroit Old Redford
Detroit University Prep
Detroit West Side Academy
Farmington Hills Harrison
Ferndale
Livonia Clarenceville
Redford Union
River Rouge

15-2 Madison Heights Lamphere - Results
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Center Line
Clawson
Detroit Country Day
Detroit Osborn
Harper Woods
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
Hazel Park
Macomb Lutheran North
Madison Heights Lamphere
Orchard Lake St Mary's
Pontiac
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Lincoln
Warren Regina

16-2 Corunna - Results
Jason Beldyga, Athletic Director
Corunna
Flint Powers Catholic
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Haslett
Lake Fenton
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Sexton
Linden
Ortonville-Brandon
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

17-2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern - Results
Ben Sherman, Athletic Director
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Belding
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Howard City Tri-County
Ionia
Kentwood Grand River Prep
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville

18-2 Allendale - Results
James Hogan RAA, Athletic Director
Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grant
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Ludington
Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

19-2 Clio - Results
John Darga, Athletic Director
Algonac
Armada
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Flint Kearsley
Frankenmuth
Imlay City
Marysville
Mt Morris
North Branch
Richmond
St Clair
Yale

20-2 Remus Chippewa Hills - Results

Mike Fosburg, Athletic Director
Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan
Essexville Garber
Freeland
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Ogemaw Heights
Petoskey
Remus Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw Swan Valley

DIVISION 3

21-3 Centreville - Results
Tyler Langs, Athletic Director
Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bloomingdale
Bronson
Buchanan
Centreville
Coloma
Comstock
Constantine
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Lawton
Niles Brandywine
Parchment
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

22-3 East Jackson - Results
Jeff Punches, Athletic Director
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Clinton
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Homer
Jackson Lumen Christi
Jonesville
Manchester
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Onsted
Quincy
Union City
Vandercook Lake

23-3 Whitmore Lake - Results
Brad McCormack, Athletic Director
Adrian Madison
Allen Park Cabrini
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Blissfield
Dearborn Advanced Tech
Detroit Collegiate Prep
Detroit Community
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit Voyageur
Dundee
Ecorse
Erie-Mason
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Taylor Preparatory
Whitmore Lake
Wixom St Catherine

24-3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley - Results
Clinton Township Clintondale
Detroit Central
Detroit Denby
Detroit Edison Public School Academy
Detroit Henry Ford
Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative
Detroit Jalen Rose
Detroit Loyola (BTR Only)
Detroit Pershing
Detroit University Prep Science & Math
Ferndale University
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Madison Heights Madison
Southfield Bradford Academy
Warren Michigan Collegiate

25-3 Bath - Results
Erik  Harrelson, Athletic Director
Bath
Burton Atherton
Burton Bendle
Burton Bentley
Byron
Durand
Flint Hamady
Laingsburg
Leslie
New Lothrop
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Pewamo-Westphalia
Springport
Stockbridge
Vermontville Maple Valley

26-3 Saugatuck - Results
William Dunn CAA, Athletic Director
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring
Grandville Calvin Christian
Holland Black River
Kent City
Montague
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Newaygo
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Saugatuck
White Cloud
Wyoming Lee

27-3 Chesaning - Results
Jason Hemgesberg, Athletic Director
Carrollton
Chesaning
Clare
Farwell
Hemlock
Ithaca
Lakeview
Montrose
Morley Stanwood
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sanford Meridian Early College
Shepherd
St Charles
St Louis
Stanton Central Montcalm

28-3 Brown City - Results
Tony Burton, Athletic Director
Almont
Bad Axe
Brown City
Capac
Caro
Cass City
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Marine City
Memphis
Millington
New Haven
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

29-3 Manton - Results
Scott Bender, Athletic Director
Evart
Grand Traverse Academy
Harrison
Hart
Hesperia
Kingsley
Lake City
Leroy Pine River
Manistee
Manton
Mason County Central
McBain
Reed City
Shelby
Traverse City St Francis

30-3 Charlevoix - Results
Travis Garrett, Athletic Director
Beaverton
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Mancelona
Oscoda
Pinconning
Roscommon
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas

DIVISION 4

31-4 Gobles - Results
Chris Miller, Athletic Director
Benton Harbor Countryside Academy
Bridgman
Cassopolis
Covert
Decatur
Eau Claire
Gobles
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Kalamazoo Lakeside
Lawrence
Marcellus
New Buffalo
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley
Watervliet Grace Christian

32-4 Webberville - Results
Sandy Judd, Athletic Director
Athens
Battle Creek St Philip
Bellevue
Climax-Scotts
Colon
Concord
Dansville
Lansing Christian
Litchfield
Mendon
Potterville
Tekonsha
Webberville
White Pigeon

33-4 Hillsdale Academy - Results
Mike Roberts CAA, Athletic Director
Addison
Adrian Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield
Camden-Frontier
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy
Hudson
Jackson Christian
Jackson Preparatory & Early College
Morenci
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek
Waldron

34-4 Lutheran Westland - Results
Justin Brown, Athletic Director
Charyl Stockwell Academy
Detroit Public Safety Academy 
Detroit Southeastern
Lutheran Westland
Michigan Math & Science
Novi Christian Academy
Plymouth Christian
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran

35-4 Flint Beecher - Results
Courtney Hawkins Jr, Athletic Director
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Dryden
Flint Beecher
Flint International Academy
Flint Michigan School For The Deaf
Genesee
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
Mt Clemens
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Waterford Our Lady

36-4 Deckerville - Results
Scott McVittie, Athletic Director
Akron-Fairgrove
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Caseville
Deckerville
Harbor Beach
Kinde-North Huron
Kingston
Marlette
Mayville
Peck
Ubly
Unionville-Sebewaing

37-4 Breckenridge - Results
Ryan Sklener, Athletic Director
Beal City
Blanchard Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Coleman
Fowler
Fulton
Merrill
Morrice
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
Portland St Patrick
Saginaw Arts & Sciences
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Nouvel
Vestaburg

38-4 Marion - Results
Danyel Prielipp, Athletic Director
Baldwin
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Holland Calvary
Holton
Libertas Christian School
Marion
Martin
Mason County Eastern
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Heights Academy
Pentwater
Saranac
Walkerville
Wyoming Potter's House Christian
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran

39-4 East Jordan - Results
Phyllis Olszewski, Athletic Director
Bellaire
Brethren
Buckley
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth
Fife Lake Forest Area
Frankfort
Manistee Catholic Central
Maple City Glen Lake
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Onekama
Suttons Bay

40-4 Indian River Inland Lakes - Results
Brad Jacobs, Athletic Director
AuGres-Sims
Fairview
Gaylord St Mary
Hale
Hillman
Indian River Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln Alcona
Mio
Onaway
Pellston
Petoskey St Michael Academy
Posen
Rogers City
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy
Whittemore-Prescott
Wolverine

UPPER PENINSULA

DIVISION 1

41-1 Escanaba - Results
Nick Nolde, Athletic Director
Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste Marie

42-1 Negaunee - Results

Andrew W. Brunette, Athletic Director
Calumet
Houghton
Iron Mountain
Ishpeming Westwood
Kingsford
Negaunee

DIVISION 2

43-2 Iron River West Iron County - Results
Mike Berutti, Athletic Director
Hancock
Iron River West Iron County
Ironwood
Ishpeming
L'Anse
Norway

44-2 St Ignace - Results
Doug Ingalls, Athletic Director
Bark River-Harris
Gwinn
Manistique
Munising
Newberry
St Ignace

DIVISION 3

45-3 Pickford - Results
Chuck Bennin, Athletic Director
Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter
Brimley
Cedarville
DeTour
Mackinac Island
Paradise Whitefish Township
Pickford
Rudyard

46-3 Rapid River - Results
Anthony Perino, Athletic Director
Cooks Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction Superior Central (GTR Only)
Engadine
Rapid River
Republic-Michigamme
Rock Mid-Peninsula

47-3 Lake Linden-Hubbell Results
Jack Kumpula, Athletic Director
Baraga
Bessemer
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Ewen-Trout Creek
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ontonagon
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco

48-3 Felch North Dickinson - Results
Cory Roell, Assistant Athletic Director
Carney-Nadeau
Crystal Falls Forest Park
Felch North Dickinson
Powers North Central
Stephenson
Watersmeet
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh