2011 Finals - Ford Field, Detroit

Printable Tournament Brackets: D1| D2| D3| D4| D5| D6| D7| D8 | 8-Player


Archived Audio | Archived Video

Division 1
Detroit Cass Tech 49, Detroit Catholic Central 13
-- FINAL Stats | Story

Division 2
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 24, Lowell 14 --
FINAL Stats | Story

Division 3
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 45, Mt. Pleasant 7
-- FINAL Stats | Story

Division 4
Zeeland West 45, Marine City 7 -- FINAL Stats | Story

Division 5
Flint Powers Catholic 56, Lansing Catholic 26 -- 
FINAL Stats | Story

Division 6
Ithaca 42, Constantine 14 -- FINAL Stats | Story

Division 7
Saginaw Nouvel 56, Pewamo-Westphalia 26 -- FINAL Stats | Story

Division 8
Mendon 33, Fowler 0 -- FINAL Stats |
Story

8-Player Final - Superior Dome, NMU 
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 59, Rapid River 20 - Stats | Archived Video


Division 1

Pre-Districts
R1-D1: Rockford 17, Holland West Ottawa 10
R1-D1: Grand Ledge 21, Grand Haven 14
R1-D2: Grand Blanc 59, Holt 52 (3OT)
R1-D2: Midland 42, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
R2-D1: Temperance Bedford 28, Brighton 20
R2-D1: Ann Arbor Pioneer 28, Monroe 6
R2-D2: Canton 24, Plymouth 21
R2-D2: Detroit Catholic Central 56, Northville 6
R3-D1: Clarkston 40, Pontiac 12
R3-D1: Walled Lake Central 20, Lake Orion 17
R3-D2: Utica Eisenhower 35, Macomb Dakota 0
R3-D2: Romeo 34, Troy Athens 31 (5OT)
R4-D1: Dearborn Fordson 34, Dearborn 31
R4-D1: Detroit Cass Tech 35, Livonia Churchill 6
R4-D2: Warren DeLaSalle 48, Roseville 14
R4-D2: Warren Mott 24, Warren Cousino 8

Division 2

Finals

F1: Birmingham Brother Rice 24, Lowell 14
 Semifinals
SF1: Lowell 42, Walled Lake Western 35 (1OT)
SF2: Birmingham Brother Rice 27, Detroit Martin Luther King 26
Regionals

Division 3

Finals

F1: Orchard Lake St Mary's 45, Mt Pleasant 7

Division 4

Finals

F1: Zeeland West 45, Marine City 7

Division 5

Finals
F1: Flint Powers Catholic 56, Lansing Catholic 26
Pre-Districts
R1-D1: Menominee 56, Kingsley 6
R1-D1: Grayling 42, Benzie Central 28
R1-D2: Reed City 41, Wyoming Kelloggsville 15
R1-D2: Grand Rapids West Catholic 49, Manistee 14
R2-D1: Dowagiac 24, Parchment 8
R2-D1: Hopkins 35, Berrien Springs 20
R2-D2: Lansing Catholic 55, Olivet 41
R2-D2: Portland 31, Ovid-Elsie 8
R3-D1: Jackson Lumen Christi 35, Ida 9
R3-D1: Dundee 27, Brooklyn Columbia Central 20
R3-D2: Almont 54, Clawson 15
R3-D2: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 35, Capac 0
R4-D1: Freeland 21, Standish-Sterling Central 12
R4-D1: Hemlock 21, Carrollton 14 (1OT)
R4-D2: Millington 28, Lake Fenton 21
R4-D2: Flint Powers Catholic 35, Frankenmuth 13

Division 6

Finals

F1: Ithaca 42, Constantine 14
Semifinals
SF1: Ithaca 28, Iron Mountain 0
SF2: Constantine 45, Ecorse 44
Regionals
R1: Iron Mountain 34, Morley-Stanwood 18
R2: Ithaca 22, Montague 19 (1OT)
R3: Constantine 42, Grass Lake 25
R4: Ecorse 20, Warren Michigan Collegiate 14
Districts
R1-D1: Iron Mountain 36, McBain 35 (3OT)
R1-D2: Morley-Stanwood 41, Clare 13
R2-D1: Montague 20, Muskegon Oakridge 0
R2-D2: Ithaca 28, Montrose Hill-McCloy 13
R3-D1: Constantine 37, Schoolcraft 30 (2OT)
R3-D2: Grass Lake 23, Leslie 22
R4-D1: Warren Michigan Collegiate 35, Marlette 0
R4-D2: Ecorse 32, Madison Heights Madison 14
Pre-Districts

Division 7

Finals

F1: Saginaw Nouvel 56, Pewamo-Westphalia 26

Division 8

Finals

F1: Mendon 33, Fowler 0