LIVE Football Streams

Friday, January 22

Div 4, 7:30 p.m. - Cadillac vs Detroit Country Day
TAPE DELAY TV: Fox Sports Detroit (11:00 p.m) | LIVE STREAM: Fox Sports GO | LIVE Audio

Saturday, January 23

Div 7, 10:00 a.m. - New Lothrop vs Traverse City St Francis
LIVE TV: Fox Sports Detroit | LIVE STREAM: Fox Sports GO | LIVE Audio

Div 1, 1:00 p.m. - Davison vs West Bloomfield
LIVE TV: Fox Sports Detroit | LIVE STREAM: Fox Sport GO | LIVE Audio

Div 5, 4:30 p.m. - Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs Frankenmuth
LIVE TV: Fox Sports Detroit PLUS | LIVE STREAM: Fox Sports GO | LIVE Audio

Div 3, 7:30 p.m. - DeWitt vs River Rouge
LIVE TV: Fox Sports Detroit PLUS | LIVE STREAM: Fox Sports GO | LIVE Audio

2020 Football Finals

11-Player
Jan. 22-23, 2021
Ford Field

Detroit

8 player program
2020 Finals Program
Rosters Only File |

Ford Field Prohibited Items
Media Parking
Photo Working Zone

8-Player
Jan. 16, 2021
Legacy Center

Brighton

8 player program
2020 Finals Program

Results Central

2020 Printable Playoff Brackets: 
D1D2D3D4 | D5D6D7D8 | 8-Player D1 | 8-Player D2

Complete 2020 Playoff Score Listing

Second Half Finals Previews


2020 11-Player Finals - Ford Field, Detroit

NOTE: Specific Parking, Entrance and Seating Information
for each team appears below each contest:

Friday, Jan. 22
D8:  Centreville 22, Ubly 0
Final Stats| PDF | 2H Coverage
D2:  Muskegon Mona Shores 25, Warren DeLaSalle 19
Final StatsPDF | 2H Coverage
D6:  Montague 40, Clinton 14
Final StatsPDF | 2H Coverage
D4:  Detroit Country Day 13, Cadillac 0 
Final StatsPDF | 2H Coverage

Saturday, Jan. 23
D7:  New Lothrop (10-0) vs Traverse City St. Francis (9-2) - 10 am  - Live Stats
New Lothrop Map | St. Francis Map
D1:  Davison (11-0) vs West Bloomfield (10-1) - 1 pm
Davison Map | West Bloomfield Map
D5:  Grand Rapids CC (10-0) vs Frankenmuth (11-0) - 4:30 pm
Grand Rapids CC Map | Frankenmuth Map
D3:  DeWitt (11-0) vs River Rouge (9-1) - 7:30 pm
DeWitt Map | River Rouge Map


2020 8-Player Finals - Legacy Center, Brighton

Saturday, Jan. 16, 2021 -  Video | Audio | 2H Preview

D1: Adrian Lenawee Christian 47, Suttons Bay 0
Final Stats | PDF | 2H Coverage
D2: Powers North Central 70, Portland St. Patrick 48
Final Stats | PDF | 2H Coverage


2020 Week by Week

2020 Weekly 11-player Schedules and Scores:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | DR1 | DSF | D | R | SF | F

2020 Weekly 8-player Schedules and Scores:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | RR1 | RSF | R | SF | F

Following the Finals


LIVE Finals Video!



LIVE Finals Audio!


Finals Previews - Recaps - Highlights

 

photos