2014 Regionals - Oct. 24-25

NOTE: Finals Qualifier Lists will be compiled and posted by Monday, 10/27


Division 1
No. 1-1 Host Traverse City Central @ Grand Traverse Resort | Results
October 25
Boys 2 pm
Girls 3 pm 

Alpena
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills   
Grand Rapids-Union   
Greenville   
Lowell   
Muskegon   
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer   
Norton Shores-Mona Shores   
Rockford   
Traverse City Central   
Traverse City West   

No. 2-1 Host Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
October 25
Boys 9:35 am
Girls 10:50 am
Auburn-Bay City Western   
Bay City-Central   
Clarkston   
Davison   
Fenton   
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth   
Flint-Kearsley   
Flushing   
Grand Blanc   
Hartland   
Holly   
Midland   
Midland-HH Dow   
Saginaw-Heritage   
Swartz Creek   

No. 3-1 Host Buchanan @ Portage West MS | Results
October 25
Boys 1:30 pm
Girls 2:05 pm 

Battle Creek-Lakeview   
Caledonia   
East Kentwood   
Grand Haven   
Grandville   
Holland-West Ottawa   
Hudsonville   
Jenison   
Kalamazoo Central   
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   
Mattawan   
Portage Central   
Portage Northern   
Wyoming (BXC only)  

No. 4-1 Host Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill, St Johns | Results
October 24
Boys 4 pm
Girls 5 pm
Ann Arbor-Skyline   
Brighton   
Dexter   
East Lansing   
Grand Ledge   
Highland-Milford   
Holt   
Howell   
Jackson   
Lansing-Everett   
Okemos   
Pinckney   
South Lyon   

No. 5-1 Host Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
October 25
Boys 11:30 am
Girls 1:45 pm 

Ann Arbor-Pioneer   
Belleville   
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven   
Dearborn   
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood   
Dearborn-Edsel Ford   
Dearborn-Fordson   
Detroit-Cass Technical   
Detroit-Western International   
Gibraltar-OA Carlson   
Lincoln Park
Monroe   
Saline   
Southgate Anderson   
Taylor-John F Kennedy   
Temperance-Bedford   
Wayne Memorial   
Wyandotte-Roosevelt    
Ypsilanti-Lincoln   

No. 6-1 Host Ann Arbor-Huron @ Willow Metropark | Results
October 25
Boys 11:30 am
Girls Noon 

Ann Arbor-Huron   
Canton   
Canton-Plymouth   
Canton-Salem   
Farmington   
Farmington Hills-Harrison   
Farmington Hills-Mercy (GXC only)
Farmington Hills-North Farmington   
Garden City   
Livonia-Churchill   
Livonia-Franklin   
Livonia-Stevenson   
Northville   
Novi   
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (BXC only)
Walled Lake Western   
Westland-John Glenn   

No. 7-1 Host Waterford @ Hess-Hathaway Park | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 10:30 am

Berkley   
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves   
Birmingham-Seaholm   
Bloomfield Hills   
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (BXC only)
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Detroit-Renaissance   
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (BXC only)
Lathrup Village-Lathrup   
Oak Park   
Pontiac   
Royal Oak   
Troy   
Walled Lake Central   
Waterford Kettering   
Waterford Mott   
West Bloomfield   
White Lake-Lakeland   

No. 8-1 Host Grosse Pointe South @ Lake St Clair Metropark | Results
October 24
Boys 2:30 pm
Girls 4 pm 

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley   
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy  
Detroit-Martin Luther King   
Detroit-Pershing   
Detroit-Southeastern   
Fraser   
Grosse Pointe North   
Grosse Pointe South   
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse   
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North   
Roseville   
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore   
St Clair Shores-Lakeview   
Sterling Heights   
Troy-Athens   
Warren Mott   
Warren Woods-Tower   
Warren-Cousino   
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate (BXC only)  

No. 9-1 Host Algonac @ Goodells County Park | Results
October 25
Boys Noon
Girls 12:30 pm 

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay   
Lake Orion   
Lapeer   
Macomb-Dakota   
Oxford   
Port Huron   
Port Huron Northern   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek   
Rochester-Adams   
Romeo   
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower   
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II   
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson   
Utica   

Division 2

No. 10-2 Host Traverse City Central @ Grand Traverse Resort | Results
October 25
Boys 1:30 pm
Girls 2:30 pm 

Big Rapids   
Cadillac   
Cedar Springs   
Cheboygan Area   
Fremont   
Gaylord   
Grant   
Howard City-Tri County Area   
Ludington   
Muskegon-Orchard View   
Petoskey   
Remus-Chippewa Hills   
Sparta   
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights   
Whitehall   

No. 11-2 Host Allendale | Results
October 25
Boys 12:10 pm
Girls 12:40 pm 

Allendale   
Byron Center   
Comstock Park   
Coopersville   
Fruitport   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central   
Grand Rapids-Christian   
Grand Rapids-South Christian   
Hudsonville-Unity Christian   
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory   
Spring Lake   
Wyoming-Godwin Heights   
Wyoming-Kelloggsville   
Zeeland East   
Zeeland West   

No. 12-2 Host Buchanan @ Portage West MS | Results
October 25
Boys 12:20 pm
Girls 12:55 pm 

Allegan   
Dowagiac Union   
Edwardsburg   
Hamilton   
Holland   
Holland Christian   
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg   
Niles   
Otsego   
Paw Paw   
Plainwell   
Richland-Gull Lake   
South Haven   
St Joseph   
Stevensville-Lakeshore   
Vicksburg   
Wayland Union   

No. 13-2 Host Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill, St John's | Results
October 24
Boys 3:30 pm
Girls 4:30 pm
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern   
Belding Area   
DeWitt   
East Grand Rapids   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy (Boys Only)  
Haslett   
Hastings   
Ionia   
Lake Odessa-Lakewood   
Lansing-Eastern   
Lansing-JW Sexton   
Lansing-Waverly   
St Johns   

No. 14-2 Host Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharp Park | Results 
October 25
Boys Noon
Girls 12:40 pm
Adrian  
Battle Creek-Harper Creek   
Battle Creek-Pennfield   
Charlotte   
Chelsea   
Coldwater   
Eaton Rapids   
Fowlerville   
Jackson-Northwest   
Marshall   
Mason   
Parma-Western   
Sturgis   
Tecumseh   
Three Rivers   
Williamston   

No. 15-2 Host Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
October 25
Boys 9 am
Girls 10:10 am

Alma   
Bay City John Glenn
Birch Run   
Clio   
Corunna   
Essexville-Garber   
Flint Northwestern   
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy  
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Freeland   
Linden   
Linden-Lake Fenton   
Midland-Bullock Creek   
Mt Pleasant   
Owosso   
Saginaw-Swan Valley   

No. 16-2 Host Algonac @ Goodells County Park | Results
October 25
Boys 10:30 am
Girls 11:30 am 

Algonac   
Armada   
Auburn Hills-Avondale   
Croswell-Lexington   
Goodrich   
Imlay City   
Marine City   
Marysville   
North Branch   
Ortonville-Brandon   
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
Richmond   
St Clair   
Yale   

No. 17-2 Host Grosse Pointe South @ Lake St Clair Metropark | Results
October 24
Boys 2 pm
Girls 4:30 pm 

Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (GXC only)
Center Line   
Clawson   
Detroit-Communication Media Arts   
Detroit International Academy (GXC only)
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep   
Detroit-Frederick Douglass (BXC only)
Detroit-Henry Ford   
Detroit-Mumford   
Detroit-Osborn   
Ferndale   
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy  
Hazel Park   
Madison Heights-Lamphere   
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (BXC only)
Redford Union   
St Clair Shores-South Lake   
Warren-Lincoln
Warren Regina (GXC only)   

No. 18-2 Host Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
October 25
Boys 10:45 am
Girls 1 pm 

Allen Park   
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard   
Carleton-Airport   
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis   
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud   
Dearborn-Divine Child   
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern  
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy   
Detroit-Cody   
Grosse Ile   
Livonia Ladywood (GXC only)
Melvindale   
Milan   
Monroe-Jefferson   
New Boston-Huron   
Redford Thurston (GXC only)
Riverview Community   
Romulus   
Romulus-Summit Academy North   
South Lyon East  
Trenton   

Division 3

No. 19-3 Host Traverse City Central @ Grand Traverse Resort | Results
October 25
Boys 10:30 am
Girls 11:30 am 

Benzonia-Benzie Central   
Boyne City   
Charlevoix   
East Jordan   
Elk Rapids   
Hart   
Kalkaska   
Kingsley Area   
Lake City Area   
Leroy-Pine River Area   
Manistee   
Reed City   
Scottville-Mason County Central   
Shelby   
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy  
Traverse City-St Francis   

No. 20-3 Host Allendale | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 11 am 

Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian   
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian   
Grand Rapids-West Catholic   
Grandville-Calvin Christian   
Hesperia Community   
Holland-Black River   
Kent City   
Lakeview   
Montague   
Morley Stanwood   
Muskegon-Oakridge   
Newaygo   
Ravenna   
Saranac   
Wyoming-Lee   

No. 21-3 Host Buchanan @ Portage West MS | Results
October 25
Boys 11:10 am
Girls 11:45 am 

Bangor   
Berrien Springs   
Bridgman   
Buchanan   
Coloma   
Constantine   
Delton Kellogg   
Fennville   
Galesburg-Augusta (GXC only)
Gobles   
Hartford   
Hopkins   
Kalamazoo-Comstock   
Lawton   
Niles-Brandywine   
Parchment   
Schoolcraft   
Watervliet   

No. 22-3 Host Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharp Park | Results 
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 10:40 am
Bronson   
Brooklyn-Columbia Central   
East Jackson   
Grass Lake   
Hanover-Horton   
Hillsdale   
Homer   
Jackson-Lumen Christi   
Jackson-Vandercook Lake   
Jonesville   
Leslie   
Michigan Center   
Napoleon   
Olivet   
Onsted   
Quincy   

No. 23-3 Host Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill, St John's | Results
October 24
Boys 1:30 pm
Girls 2:30 pm
Bath   
Carson City-Crystal   
Dansville
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy (Girls Only)     
Ithaca   
Laingsburg   
Lansing Catholic   
Ovid-Elsie   
Perry   
Pewamo-Westphalia   
Portland   
St Louis   
Stanton-Central Montcalm   
Vermontville-Maple Valley   

No. 24-3 Host Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
October 25
Boys 11:30 am
Girls 12:40 pm

Beaverton   
Carrollton   
Clare   
Farwell Area   
Gladwin   
Grayling   
Harrison Community   
Hemlock   
Houghton Lake   
Oscoda   
Pinconning Area   
Roscommon   
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central   
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran   
Sanford-Meridian Early College
Shepherd   
Standish-Sterling Central   
Tawas City-Tawas Area   

No. 25-3 Host Deckerville @ Wagener Park | Results
October 25
Boys 10:45 am
Girls 12:15 pm
Bad Axe  
Burton-Bendle   
Caro   
Cass City   
Chesaning   
Frankenmuth   
Marlette   
Montrose-Hill-McCloy   
Mt Morris (EAJ)   
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial   
Pigeon-Laker   
Reese   
Sandusky
St. Charles    
Vassar   

No. 26-3 Host Algonac @ Goodells County Park | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 11 am 

Almont   
Byron Area   
Capac   
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy  
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy  
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West  
Detroit Community   
Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy  
Detroit-Consortium College Prep   
Detroit-University Prep Academy   
Detroit-West Side Academy  
Durand Area   
Macomb-Lutheran North  
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley   
Memphis   
Pontiac Academy for Excellence  
Southfield-Bradford Academy   
Warren-Michigan Collegiate   

No. 27-3 Host Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 12:15 pm 

Adrian-Madison   
Allen Park-Cabrini   
Ann Arbor-Greenhills   
Blissfield   
Clinton   
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies  
Dundee   
Erie-Mason   
Flat Rock   
Ida   
Manchester   
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central   
River Rouge (BXC only)
Stockbridge   
Whitmore Lake   
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory   

Division 4

No. 28-4 Host Central Lake @ Jean Burns Farm | Results
October 24
Boys 3 pm
Girls 3:45 pm

Alanson   
Alba   
Bellaire   
Boyne Falls   
Central Lake   
Ellsworth Community   
Fairview  
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral   
Harbor Springs   
Indian River-Inland Lakes   
Johannesburg-Lewiston   
Lincoln-Alcona   
Mackinaw City   
Onaway Area   
Pellston   
Rogers City   
Wolverine   

No. 29-4 Host Traverse City Central @ Grand Traverse Resort | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 11 am 

Bear Lake   
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy  
Brethren   
Buckley   
Custer-Mason County Eastern  
Frankfort   
Lake Leelanau-St Mary   
Leland   
Mancelona   
Manton   
Maple City-Glen Lake   
Mesick   
Pentwater   
Suttons Bay   
Walkerville   
White Cloud   

No. 30-4 Host Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
October 25
Boys 12:05 pm
Girls 1:20 pm

Breckenridge    
Evart   
Hale   
Marion   
McBain-Mc Bain   
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian   
Merrill   
Mt Pleasant-Beal City   
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy   
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy  
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Unionville Sebewaing   
Whittemore-Prescott   

No. 31-4 Host Allendale | Results
October 25
Boys 9:30 am
Girls 10:30 am 

Bloomingdale   
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Eau Claire   
Fruitport-Calvary Christian   
Grand Rapids-Ellington Academy of Arts & Technology  
Holland Calvary Christian
Holton   
Lawrence   
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian   
New Buffalo   
North Muskegon   
Saugatuck   
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic   
Three Oaks-River Valley   
Watervliet Grace Christian

No. 32-4 Buchanan @ Portage West MS | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 10:35 am 

Athens   
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Centreville   
Climax-Scotts   
Colon Community   
Decatur   
Kalamazoo Christian   
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 
Marcellus   
Mendon   
Tekonsha  
Union City   
White Pigeon   

No. 33-4 Host Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill, St John's | Results
October 24
Boys 1 pm
Girls 2 pm
Ashley (Boys Only)
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central  
Bellevue   
Blanchard Montabella
Concord   
Fowler   
Genesee   
Jackson Christian School  
Lansing Christian   
Middleton-Fulton   
Morrice
New Lothrop   
Portland-St Patrick   
Potterville   
Springport   
Vestaburg

No. 34-4 Host Hudson High School | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 10:30 am 

Addison   
Adrian-Lenawee Christian   
Britton Deerfield Schools  
Hillsdale Academy  
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy  
Hudson 
Litchfield   
Morenci Area   
Newport-Lutheran HS South  
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford   
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford   
Reading   
Sand Creek   
Waldron   

No. 35-4 Host Deckerville @ Wagener Park | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 11:30 pm

Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian   
Birmingham-Roeper   
Brown City   
Deckerville Community   
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett   
Harbor Beach Community   
Kimball-Landmark Academy  
Kinde-North Huron
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic   
Mayville   
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest   
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School  
Ubly   
Warren-Macomb Christian (BXC only)
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes   

No. 36-4 Host Ann Arbor-Huron @ Willow Metropark | Results
October 25
Boys 10 am
Girls 10:45 am 

Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School  
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy  
Detroit Cristo Rey   
Detroit-Allen Academy   
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical 
Detroit-Loyola (BXC only) 
Lutheran HS Westland  
Novi-Franklin Road Christian   
Riverview-Gabriel Richard   
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic   
Southfield Christian   
Taylor-Baptist Park   
Taylor-Trillium Academy  
Wixom-St Catherine of Siene Academy (GXC only)