2019 LP Cross Country Regionals

October 25 or 26

Division 1

1-1 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Karen Leinaar, Athletic Director

Cedar Springs
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

2-1 Saginaw Heritage @ Delta College | Girls | Boys
Justin Thorington, Athletic Director

Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Davison
Fenton
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Midland
Midland Dow
Mount Pleasant
Saginaw
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek

3-1 Portage Central @ Portage West MS | Results
Joe Wallace CAA, Athletic Director

Byron Center
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grandville
Holland
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
St Joseph
Wyoming
Zeeland West

4-1 DeWitt | Results
Michael Brya, Athletic Director

Ann Arbor Skyline
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Brighton
DeWitt
Dexter
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Howell
Jackson
Lansing Everett
Lansing Waverly
Okemos
Pinckney
South Lyon
South Lyon East

5-1 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
Dan Kalbfleisch, Athletic Director

Allen Park
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Belleville
Brownstown Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Gibraltar Carlson
Lincoln Park
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Temperance Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti Lincoln

6-1 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark | Results
Tony Whiren, Athletic Director

Ann Arbor Huron
Berkley
Canton
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit Catholic Central (BXC only)
Detroit Martin Luther King
Detroit Renaissance
Detroit U-D Jesuit (BXC Only)
Detroit Western
Garden City
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Novi
Oak Park
Plymouth
Redford Thurston (GXC Only)
Salem
Westland John Glenn

7-1 Holly @ Springfield Oaks Park | Results
Casey Lombard, Athletic Director

Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (BXC Only)
Clarkston
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy (GXC Only)
Hartland
Holly
Milford
North Farmington
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

8-1 Grosse Pointe South @ Chandler Park Golf Course | Results
Chris Booth, Athletic Director

Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Roseville
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Warren Cousino
Warren De La Salle (BXC Only)
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Mott
Warren Woods Tower

9-1 Algonac | Results
Mitchell Landrum, Athletic Director

Auburn Hills Avondale
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Lake Orion
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Romeo
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford

Division 2

10-2 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Karen Leinaar, Athletic Director

Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan
Fremont
Gaylord
Gladwin
Grant
Howard City Tri County
Ludington
Ogemaw Heights
Petoskey
Remus Chippewa Hills
Sparta
Whitehall

11-2 Allendale | Results
James Hogan RAA, Athletic Director

Allendale
Comstock Park
Coopersville
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Kentwood Grand River Prep
Muskegon
Muskegon Oakridge
Spring Lake
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville

12-2 Centreville | Results
Tyler Langs, Athletic Director

Allegan
Berrien Springs
Dowagiac
Edwardsburg
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
South Haven
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg
Zeeland East

13-2 Portage Central @ Portage West MS | Results
Joe Wallace CAA, Athletic Director

Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Grand Rapids South Christian
Hastings
Hopkins
Jackson Northwest
Marshall
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Olivet
Parma Western
Plainwell
Richland Gull Lake
Wayland

14-2 Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill | Results
Joel Longstreth, Athletic Director

Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Belding
East Grand Rapids
Fowlerville
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Haslett
Ionia
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Eastern
Mason
Portland
St Johns
Williamston

15-2 Saginaw Heritage @ Delta College | Girls Boys
Justin Thorington, Athletic Director
Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Birch Run
Carrollton
Clio
Corunna
Essexville Garber
Flint Kearsley
Flint Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Freeland
Midland Bullock Creek
North Branch
Owosso
Saginaw Swan Valley

16-2 Linden @ Linden MS | Results
Greg Durkac, Athletic Director

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills Marian (GXC Only)
Clawson
Detroit Communication Media Arts
Detroit Country Day
Detroit Douglass (BXC Only)
Detroit Mumford
Detroit Old Redford
Detroit University Prep
Detroit University Prep Art & Design
Ferndale
Goodrich
Lake Fenton
Linden
Orchard Lake St Mary's (BXC Only)
Ortonville Brandon
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Redford Union
Wixom St Catherine (GXC Only)

17-2 Algonac Results
Mitchell Landrum, Athletic Director

Almont
Armada
Center Line
Croswell-Lexington
Harper Woods Chandler Park
Hazel Park
Imlay City
Macomb Lutheran North
Madison Heights Lamphere
Marine City
Marysville
St Clair
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Regina (GXC Only)
Yale

18-2 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
Dan Kalbfleisch, Athletic Director

Adrian
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Carleton Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit West Side Academy
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Milan
Monroe Jefferson
New Boston Huron
River Rouge
Riverview
Romulus
Romulus Summit Academy North
Tecumseh
Trenton

Division 3

19-3 East Jordan @ East Jordan Community Park | Results
Phyllis Olszewski, Athletic Director

Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley
Mancelona
Oscoda
Roscommon
Standish-Sterling
Tawas
Traverse City St Francis

20-3 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Karen Leinaar, Athletic Director

Benzie Central
Evart
Farwell
Harrison
Hart
Hesperia
Lake City
Leroy Pine River
Manistee
Manton
Mason County Central
McBain
Morley Stanwood
Reed City
Shelby

21-3 Allendale | Results
James Hogan RAA, Athletic Director

Central Montcalm
Delton Kellogg
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
Grandville Calvin Christian
Holland Black River
Kent City
Lakeview
Montague
Newaygo
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Vermontville Maple Valley
Wyoming Lee

22-3 Centreville | Results
Tyler Langs, Athletic Director

Bangor
Bloomingdale
Buchanan
Centreville
Coloma
Comstock
Constantine
Fennville
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Lawton
Niles Brandywine
Parchment
Saugatuck
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

23-3 Vandercook Lake @ Ella Sharp Park | Results
Barbara Blair, Athletic Director

Bronson
Brooklyn Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Homer
Jackson Lumen Christi
Jonesville
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Onsted
Quincy
Springport
Union City
Vandercook Lake

24-3 Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill | Results
Joel Longstreth, Athletic Director

Bath
Chesaning
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing Sexton
Leslie
Montrose
New Lothrop
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Pewamo-Westphalia
Potterville
St Charles
St Louis
Stockbridge

25-3 Shepherd | Results
Jay Travis, Athletic Director

Bad Axe
Beaverton
Caro
Cass City
Clare
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Hemlock
Millington
Reese
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sandusky
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
Vassar

26-3 Algonac | Results
Mitchell Landrum, Athletic Director

Algonac
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart (GXC Only)
Brown City
Burton Bendle
Burton Bentley
Byron
Capac
Detroit Central
Detroit Edison
Detroit Henry Ford
Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit Loyola (Boys Only)
Detroit Osborn
Detroit Pershing (Boys Only)
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Memphis
Mt Morris
New Haven
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Richmond

27-3 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark | Results
Tony Whiren, Athletic Director

Adrian Madison
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Blissfield
Canton Prep
Clinton
Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy
Detroit Collegiate Prep
Detroit Community (Boys)
Detroit Voyageur Prep
Dundee
Erie Mason
Ida
Manchester
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Taylor Prep

Division 4

28-4 East Jordan @ East Jordan Community Park | Results
Phyllis Olszewski, Athletic Director

Alanson 
Alba
Alcona
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth
Fairview
Gaylord St Mary
Indian River Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Mackinaw City
Onaway
Pellston
Petoskey St Michael Academy
Rogers City
Wolverine

29-4 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Karen Leinaar, Athletic Director
Baldwin
Bear Lake
Brethren
Buckley
Fife Lake Forest Area
Frankfort
Grand Traverse Academy
Lake Leelanau St Mary
Leland
Maple City Glen Lake
Mason County Eastern
Mesick
Pentwater
Suttons Bay (Boys)
The Leelanau School
Walkerville

30-4 Shepherd | Results
Jay Travis, Athletic Director

Ashley
Beal City
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Blanchard Montabella
Carson City-Crystal
Coleman
Fulton
Hale
Marion
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy
Vestaburg
White Cloud
Whittemore-Prescott

31-4 Allendale  | Results
James Hogan RAA, Athletic Director

Bridgman
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Gobles
Holland Calvary
Holton
Hudsonville Libertas Christian
Martin
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
New Buffalo
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley
Wyoming Potter's House Christian
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

32-4 Portage Central @ Portage West MS | Results
Joe Wallace CAA, Athletic Director

Athens
Battle Creek St Philip
Cassopolis
Climax-Scotts
Colon
Decatur
Eau Claire
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazaa Heritage Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
Lawrence
Marcellus
Mendon
Tekonsha
White Pigeon

33-4 DeWitt | Results
Michael Brya, Athletic Director

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
Bellevue
Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep
Dansville
Fowler
Genesee
Genesee Christian
Lansing Christian
Livingston Christian
Morrice
Novi Christian Academy
Portland St Patrick
Saranac
Webberville
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy
Whitmore Lake

34-4 Hudson | Results
Jeremy Beal, Athletic Director

Addison
Adrian Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield
Camden-Frontier
Concord
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy (Boys)
Hudson
Jackson Christian
Jackson Prep
Litchfield
Morenci
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Petersburg Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek

35-4 Deckerville @ Wagener County Park | Results
Scott McVittie, Athletic Director

Breckenridge
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville
Dryden
Harbor Beach
Kimball Landmark Academy
Kimball New Life Chr.
Kinde North Huron
Kingston
Marlette
Mayville
Merrill 
Owendale-Gagetown (Girls)
Peck
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Nouvel
Ubly
Unionville-Sebewaing

36-4 Grosse Pointe South @ Chandler Park Golf Course | Results
Chris Booth, Athletic Director

Allen Park Cabrini
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Bloomfield Hills Roeper (BXC Only)
Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Clarkston Everest Collegiate (GXC Only)
Detroit Davis Aerospace
Detroit Public Safety Academy 
Detroit Southeastern
Detroit Westside Christian
Hope of Detroit Academy
Inkster American International Academy
Lutheran Westland
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
Plymouth Christian Academy
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Southfield Manoogian
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Taylor Trillium Academy
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran