2009 LP Division 1 Finals Results

Forest Akers West - MSU
October 16-17

Final Team Standings
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

1.    Rochester - 343 - 342 - 685
2.    Saline - 367 - 342 - 709
3.    Roch Hills Stoney Creek - 366 - 358 - 724
3.    Grosse Pointe South - 371 - 353 - 724
5.    Ann Arbor Pioneer - 369 - 362 - 731
6.    Northville - 371 - 364 - 735
7.    Brighton - 369 - 367 - 736
8.    Holt - 373 - 373 - 746
9.    Traverse City Central - 385 - 370 - 755
10.    Temperance Bedford - 377 - 380 - 757
11.    Hudsonville - 392 - 370 - 762
12.    Troy - 399 - 383 - 782
13.    Grand Blanc - 390 - 399 - 789
14.    Davison - 383 - 407 - 790
15.    Novi - 415 - 409 - 824

Top Individuals
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

1.    Christine Meier, Rochester - 73 - 74 - 147
2.    Gabby Yurik, Roch Hills Stoney Creek - 78 - 77 - 155
3.    Chelsea Guoynes, Traverse City Central - 84 - 76 - 160
4.    Karla  Gross, Saline - 83 - 80 - 163
4.    Devon Compton, Roch Hills Stoney Creek - 83 - 80 - 163
6.    Rosalie Shyu, Rochester - 82 - 82 - 164
7.    Mariah Massa, Holt - 83 - 82 - 165
7.    Amanda Gardiner, Sterling Hts Stevenson - 83 - 82 - 165
7.    Emmie Pietila, Brighton - 85 - 80 - 165
10.    Ella Pendy, Grosse Pointe South - 87 - 79 - 166
10.    Carey Farley, Grosse Pointe South - 84 - 82 - 166

Team-By-Team Results
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

Rochester - 343 - 342 - 685
Christine Meier - 73 - 74 - 147
Rosalie Shyu - 82 - 82 - 164
Dayna Drewes - 92 - 89 - 181
Jylian Monahan - 96 - 97 - 193
Susan Jeong / Taylor Clayton - 106 - 98 - 204
 
Saline - 367 - 342 - 709
Karla  Gross - 83 - 80 - 163
Kristen Areddy - 91 - 81 - 172
Shannon Fraser - 99 - 86 - 185
Emily Hysong - 102 - 95 - 197
Erika Shima / Megan Geiger - 94 - 112 - 206

Roch Hills Stoney Creek - 366 - 358 - 724
Gabby Yurik - 78 - 77 - 155
Devon Compton - 83 - 80 - 163
Marianna Stepp - 94 - 92 - 186
Abbie Mccain - 111 - 109 - 220
Nina Grubba / Jenna Mellerowicz - 118 - 117 - 235

Grosse Pointe South - 371 - 353 - 724
Carey Farley - 84 - 82 - 166
Ella Pendy - 87 - 79 - 166
Claire Boyle - 89 - 90 - 179
Hannah Buzolits - 111 - 102 - 213
Rachel Bellovich / Grace Scarsella - 125 - 135 - 260

Ann Arbor Pioneer - 369 - 362 - 731
Paige Munroe - 86 - 86 - 172
Lauren Phillips - 88 - 84 - 172
Erin Huffnagle - 95 - 99 - 194
Kaitlyn Mills - 103 - 93 - 196
Carolyn Birch - 100 - 102 - 202

Northville - 371 - 364 - 735
Stephanie Sakorafis - 90 - 85 - 175
Brianna Roberts - 92 - 94 - 186
Camilla Zhao - 90 - 96 - 186
Jackie Kjolhede - 99 - 94 - 193
Amy Bernstein - 105 - 91 - 196

Brighton - 369 - 367 - 736
Emmie Pietila - 85 - 80 - 165
Hannah Pietila - 86 - 83 - 169
Erin Williams - 91 - 88 - 179
Nicole Segler - 107 - 116 - 223
Katherine Havrelock - 140 - 147 - 287

Holt - 373 - 373 - 746
Mariah Massa - 83 - 82 - 165
Jessica  Peatross - 88 - 86 - 174
Casey Harkema - 96 - 104 - 200
Haley Bandt - 106 - 101 - 207
Kaitlyn Plascenia - 111 - 111 - 222

Traverse City Central - 385 - 370 - 755
Chelsea Guoynes - 84 - 76 - 160
Courtney Dye - 93 - 94 - 187
Rachel Jurik - 104 - 98 - 202
Maria Frick - 104 - 102 - 206
Kelly White / Katie Madison - 109 - 114 - 223
 
Temperance Bedford - 377 - 380 - 757
Becca Porter - 89 - 89 - 178
Alexis Stock - 101 - 92 - 193
Heather Gonring - 91 - 103 - 194
Gabbie Melnyk - 102 - 96 - 198
Sarah Glick - 96 - 104 - 200

Hudsonville - 392 - 370 - 762
Ali Powell - 91 - 90 - 181
Kandace Gordon - 95 - 92 - 187
Andrea Powell - 102 - 94 - 196
Laura Frick - 104 - 94 - 198
Kelsey DeWindt - 105 - 108 - 213

Troy - 399 - 383 - 782
Kelly Feng - 92 - 86 - 178
Christine Dolikian - 97 - 96 - 193
Marly Garman - 107 - 98 - 205
Emma Green - 109 - 103 - 212
Marisa Oleski - 103 - 111 - 214

Grand Blanc - 390 - 399 - 789
Kaitlyn Brasher - 91 - 84 - 175
Anna Marie Gainey - 103 - 95 - 198
Sam Mcallen - 90 - 109 - 199
Kelsey Koch / Rhiannon Rush - 106 - 113 - 219
Sandy Russell - 115 - 111 - 226

Davison - 383 - 407 - 790
Laura Farah - 84 - 88 - 172
Emily Lindsay - 89 - 93 - 182
Nicole Wright - 115 - 109 - 224
Lauren Tessner - 108 - 117 - 225
Andrea Richards / Mariah Minzey - 102 - 130 - 232

Novi - 415 - 409 - 824
Megan Henry - 99 - 87 - 186
Stephanie Hrit - 107 - 99 - 206
Brooke Collins - 103 - 106 - 209
Kathleen Koomen / Victoria Tomkinson - 106 - 117 - 223
Alyssa Miller / Jessica Tally - 116 - 120 - 236

Individual Qualifiers
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

Sterling Hts Stevenson - Amanda Gardiner - 83 - 82 - 165
Traverse City West - Gaby Muller - 87 - 83 - 170
Utica - Taylor Clark - 85 - 85 - 170
Plymouth - Kelsey Murphy - 92 - 79 - 171
Walled Lake Central - Kathleen Kennedy - 89 - 84 - 173
Monroe - Chelsie Little - 86 - 89 - 175
West Bloomfield - Laurel Ruza - 95 - 87 - 182
Saginaw Heritage - Sarah Eccleton - 92 - 97 - 189
Royal Oak - Sydney Gossett - 96 - 96 - 192
West Bloomfield - Nikki Moles - 97 - 96 - 193
Holland West Ottawa - Kyliegh Karas - 100 - 96 - 196
Westland John Glenn - Heidi Irvine - 102 - 96 - 198
Hartland - Brooke Kastamo - 105 - 99 - 204
Utica Eisenhower - Danielle Craft - 96 - 108 - 204
Grandville - Andrea Brickley - 107 - 108 - 215