2009 LP Division 4 Finals Results

Eagle Crest - EMU
October 16-17

Final Team Standings
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

1.    Grosse Ile - 357 - 354 - 711
2.    Jackson Lumen Christi - 361 - 358 - 719
3.    Lansing Catholic - 373 - 357 - 730
4.    BH Acad of the Sacred Heart - 362 - 383 - 745
5.    Flint Powers Catholic - 385 - 380 - 765
6.    Kalamazoo Hackett - 381 - 398 - 779
7.    Ann Arbor Greenhills - 382 - 405 - 787
8.    Hillsdale Academy - 418 - 395 - 813
9.    Freeland - 407 - 412 - 819
10.    GR NorthPointe Christian - 447 - 436 - 883
11.    Essexville Garber - 436 - 461 - 897
12.    GR West Catholic - 451 - 455 - 906
13.    Brooklyn Columbia Central - 472 - 464 - 936
14.    Perry - 479 - 467 - 946
15.    Harbor Springs - 484 - 474 - 958

Top Individuals
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

1.    Brandi Studer, Essexville Garber - 79 - 78 - 157
2.    Melissa Beurman, Jackson Lumen Christi - 78 - 80 - 158
3.    Lindsey McPherson, Flint Powers Catholic - 80 - 80 - 160
4.    Emily Rohdy, Farwell - 86 - 77 - 163
5.    Bess Quick, BH Acad of the Sacred Heart - 84 - 85 - 169
6.    Molly Esordi, Grosse Ile - 85 - 86 - 171
7.    Alex Plemmons, Grosse Ile - 86 - 86 - 172
8.    Mackenzie Johnson, Lansing Catholic - 88 - 87 - 175
8.    Bailey Cockerill, Caro - 83 - 92 - 175
8.    Aya Johnson, Muskegon CC - 89 - 86 - 175
8.    Katie Duda, Lansing Catholic - 92 - 83 - 175

Team-By-Team Results
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

Grosse Ile - 357 - 354 - 711
Molly Esordi - 85 - 86 - 171
Alex Plemmons - 86 - 86 - 172
Jennifer Bonamici - 95 - 89 - 184
Caitlin Hansen - 91 - 93 - 184
Christine Bonamici - 105 - 96 - 201

Jackson Lumen Christi - 361 - 358 - 719
Melissa Beurman - 78 - 80 - 158
Ashley Thomas - 93 - 88 - 181
Cassie Good - 94 - 95 - 189
Jayne Stuart / Katie Calderone - 100 - 95 - 195
Sarah Cullin - 96 - 101 - 197

Lansing Catholic - 373 - 357 - 730
Katie Duda - 92 - 83 - 175
Mackenzie Johnson - 88 - 87 - 175
Alyssa Albright - 97 - 93 - 190
Danielle Crilley - 96 - 94 - 190
Lucy Johnson - 109 - 99 - 208

BH Acad of the Sacred Heart - 362 - 383 - 745
Bess Quick - 84 - 85 - 169
Sarah Dilts - 88 - 94 - 182
Rebecca Noble - 92 - 106 - 198
Amanda Paul - 98 - 107 - 205
Adrienne Milner - 108 - 98 - 206

Flint Powers Catholic - 385 - 380 - 765
Lindsey McPherson - 80 - 80 - 160
Chloe Lawrie - 89 - 92 - 181
Michelle Roth - 109 - 97 - 206
Emily Sears - 107 - 111 - 218
Jasmine Behnan / Samantha Bryant - 125 - 115 - 240

Kalamazoo Hackett - 381 - 398 - 779
Anna Villabos - 91 - 103 - 194
Taylor Martin - 94 - 101 - 195
Casey Lamp - 99 - 97 - 196
Sarah Parejo - 100 - 97 - 197
Alex McMullem - 97 - 104 - 201

Ann Arbor Greenhills - 382 - 405 - 787
Lauren Baker - 92 - 92 - 184
Anna Sadovskaya - 87 - 104 - 191
Allie Bunch - 107 - 94 - 201
Jenny Herstein - 96 - 115 - 211
Sarah Byosiere - 130 - 124 - 254

Hillsdale Academy - 418 - 395 - 813
Elyse Lisznyai - 102 - 92 - 194
Katelyn Wollet - 102 - 99 - 201
Courtney Wollet - 106 - 99 - 205
Callie Watkins - 119 - 105 - 224
Meg Ryan / Katherine Vaillancourt - 108 - 125 - 233

Freeland - 407 - 412 - 819
Erin Repucci - 96 - 101 - 197
Tara Padgett - 100 - 103 - 203
Erin Burke / Megan Schatzley - 113 - 107 - 220
Ali Gratz - 121 - 101 - 222
Emily Hardy - 98 - 127 - 225
 
GR NorthPointe Christian - 447 - 436 - 883
Erin DeVries - 93 - 90 - 183
Mallory Antor - 115 - 104 - 219
Cari Rozelle - 121 - 113 - 234
Amy Fouty - 135 - 129 - 264
Lauren Vantimmerman / Maddy McIlhargey - 118 -

Essexville Garber - 436 - 461 - 897
Brandi Studer - 79 - 78 - 157
Kelsey Lipinski - 113 - 128 - 241
Clare Christie - 116 - 127 - 243
Erin Campau - 132 - 128 - 260
Sara Spencer - 128 - 137 - 265

GR West Catholic - 451 - 455 - 906
Madelyn Drumm - 105 - 96 - 201
Libby Schichtel - 98 - 114 - 212
Kayla Feutz - 125 - 126 - 251
Jenna Vanspriell - 133 - 119 - 252
Kendall Walendzik - 123 - 131 - 254

Brooklyn Columbia Central - 472 - 464 - 936
Sarah Cornwell - 112 - 104 - 216
Sarah Kourtjian - 108 - 109 - 217
Casandra Belen - 129 - 121 - 250
Alysaa Bertke - 123 - 132 - 255
Shelby Greene - 135 - 130 - 265

Perry - 479 - 467 - 946
Esther Durling - 98 - 96 - 194
Kady Meeker - 119 - 118 - 237
Taylor Devota - 136 - 121 - 257
Kaylyn Kucish - 131 - 132 - 263
Sabra Reichow - 131 - 144 - 275

Harbor Springs - 484 - 474 - 958
Andi Shepherd - 105 - 112 - 217
Kate Cwikel / Alexis Murphy - 114 - 121 - 235
Holly Mathews - 125 - 129 - 254
Nicole Laughlin - 145 - 115 - 260
Meg Shepherd - 140 - 126 - 266

Individual Qualifiers
(First Day - Second Day - Total)

Farwell - Emily Rohdy - 86 - 77 - 163
Caro - Bailey Cockerill - 83 - 92 - 175
Muskegon CC - Aya Johnson - 89 - 86 - 175
Grass Lake - Ashley Stark - 90 - 90 - 180
Frankenmuth - Kaitlyn Watkins - 95 - 89 - 184
Stanton Central Montcalm - Christina Hansen - 97 - 89 - 186
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard - Morgan Huetter - 100 - 96 - 196
Monroe St Mary CC - Holly Laginess - 102 - 98 - 200
Macomb Lutheran North - Amy Murdock - 99 - 102 - 201
Napoleon - Mackenzie Haltom - 110 - 102 - 212
Hillsdale - Mallory Condon - 113 - 103 - 216
Manistee - Kristen Merkey - 111 - 112 - 223
Saginaw Nouvel - Courtney Neiderquill - 111 - 113 - 224
Stanton Central Montcalm - Samantha Burton - 114 - 113 - 227
Manistee - Ashley Teifenthal - 120 - 110 - 230