2011 Regional Results

October 6, 7 or 8

Division 1

Regional 1 at Holt, ElDorado GC, Mason -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $25 per player
Battle Creek-Central  
East Kentwood  
Grand Haven  
Grand Ledge  
Grandville  
Holland-West Ottawa
Holt
Hudsonville  
Kalamazoo Central
Rockford
Traverse City West  

Regional 2 at Ann Arbor Pioneer, Univ. of Michigan GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $25 per player
Ann Arbor-Huron  
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
Ann Arbor-Skyline  
Belleville  
Canton  
Canton-Plymouth  
Canton-Salem  
Monroe  
Saline  
Southgate Anderson  
Temperance-Bedford  
Wayne Memorial  
Westland-John Glenn  
Ypsilanti-Lincoln  

Regional 3 at Northville, Tanglewood GC  -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $25 per player

Dearborn  
Detroit-Cass Technical  
Detroit-Finney  
Farmington Hills-North Farmington  
Grosse Pointe South  
Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup  
Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson  
Livonia-Churchill  
Livonia-Franklin  
Northville  
Novi  
Royal Oak  
Troy  
Troy-Athens  
Walled Lake Central  
West Bloomfield  

Regional 4 at Highland Milford, Prestwick Village -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $30 per player

Brighton  
Clarkston  
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern  
Davison  
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth  
Grand Blanc  
Hartland  
Highland-Milford  
Howell  
Midland  
Saginaw-Heritage  
Waterford Kettering  
Waterford Mott  
White Lake-Lakeland  

Regional 5 at Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Twin Lakes GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6, 9am tee time
Green Fees: $25 per player

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley  
Fraser  
Lake Orion  
Macomb-Dakota  
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  
Pontiac  
Port Huron Northern  
Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
Rochester-Adams  
Romeo  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson  
Utica  

Division 2

Regional 6 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Egypt Valley -- RESULTS (PDF)
Friday, Oct. 7
Green Fees: $25 per player
Byron Center  
Caledonia  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-Union  
Greenville  
Holland  
Jenison  
Muskegon-Mona Shores  
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  
Traverse City Central  
Zeeland East 

Regional 7 at Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, Milham GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $15 per player
Battle Creek-Lakeview  
East Lansing  
Jackson  
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  
Lansing-Waverly  
Lowell  
Mattawan  
Okemos  
Owosso  
Portage Central  
Portage Northern  
St Johns  

Regional 8 at Swartz Creek, Genesee Valley Meadows GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $25 per player
Alpena  
Auburn-Bay City Western  
Bay City-Central  
Clio  
Flint Northwestern  
Flint-Kearsley  
Flushing  
Lapeer East  
Lapeer West  
Midland-HH Dow  
Mt Pleasant  
Port Huron  
Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
Swartz Creek  

Regional 9 at Holly, Heather Highlands GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $27 per player

Auburn Hills-Avondale  
Berkley  
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Marian  
Fenton  
Grosse Pointe North  
Holly  
Ortonville-Brandon  
Oxford  
St Clair Shores-Lakeview  

Regional 10 at Farmington Hills Mercy, Fox Hills - Fox Classic - Woodlands 9 and Hills 9 -- RESULTS (PDF)
Friday, Oct. 7
Green Fees: $21 per player

Dearborn-Edsel Ford  
Detroit-Central  
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep  
Detroit-Martin Luther King  
Detroit-Mumford  
Detroit-Renaissance  
Detroit-Southeastern  
Dexter  
Farmington  
Farmington Hills-Mercy  
Gibraltar-OA Carlson  
Milan  
Pinckney  
South Lyon  
Southfield  
Walled Lake Western 
Warren-Regina  
Ypsilanti 

Division 3  

Regional 11 at Big Rapids, Katke GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  
Belding Area  
Big Rapids  
Cedar Springs  
Cheboygan Area  
Comstock Park  
Coopersville  
Fremont  
Fruitport  
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills  
Howard City-Tri County Area  
Petoskey  
Spring Lake  

Regional 12 at Grand Rapids Christian, Course TBA -- RESULTS (PDF)
Allegan  
East Grand Rapids  
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-Creston  
Grand Rapids-South Christian  
Hamilton  
Holland Christian  
Hudsonville-Unity Christian  
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  
Wayland Union  
Wyoming Park  
Wyoming-Rogers  
Zeeland West  

Regional 13 at Battle Creek Harper Creek, Binder Park -- -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Battle Creek-Harper Creek  
Benton Harbor  
Coldwater  
Marshall  
Niles  
Otsego  
Paw Paw  
Plainwell  
Richland-Gull Lake  
St Joseph  
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis  
Three Rivers  
Vicksburg  

Regional 14 at Mason, Forest Akers East GC, MSU -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $17 per player
Bay City-John Glenn  
Charlotte  
Chelsea  
Corunna  
DeWitt  
Eaton Rapids  
Haslett  
Hastings  
Ionia  
Jackson-Northwest  
Lake Odessa-Lakewood  
Lansing-JW Sexton  
Linden  
Mason  
Parma-Western  

Regional 15 at Detroit Country Day, Orchard Lake CC --  RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Greens Fees: $25

Detroit Country Day  
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  
Bloomfield Hills Lahser  
Carleton-Airport  
Dearborn-Divine Child  
Detroit-Crockett Technical  
Detroit-Northwestern  
Grosse Ile  
Livonia-Ladywood  
Marysville  
Monroe-Jefferson  
New Boston-Huron  
South Lyon East 
Tecumseh  
Trenton   

Division 4

Regional 16 at Whitehall, The Valley/Woods at Old Channel Trail GC (Montague) --  RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $23 per player

Alma 
Farwell Area  
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral  
Grayling  
Harbor Springs  
Lakeview  
Ludington  
Manistee  
Maple City-Glen Lake  
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy  
Newaygo  
Remus-Chippewa Hills  
Roscommon  
Traverse City-St Francis  
Whitehall  

Regional 17 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Railside CC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $25 per player

Dowagiac Union  
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
Grandville-Calvin Christian  
Kalamazoo-Comstock  
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central 
Lansing-Catholic Central  
Muskegon Catholic Central  
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Portland  
Saranac
South Haven  
Stanton-Central Montcalm  

Regional 18 at Frankenmuth, The Fortress GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Friday, Oct. 7
Green Fees: $25 per player

Caro  
Chesaning  
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate  
Essexville-Garber  
Flint Southwestern Academy 
Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic  
Frankenmuth  
Freeland  
Ithaca   
Mt Morris-EA Johnson  
Perry  
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  
St Louis 

Regional 19 at Jackson Lumen Christi, Cascades GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $25 per player

Addison  
Brooklyn-Columbia Central  
Concord  
East Jackson  
Grass Lake  
Hanover-Horton  
Hillsdale  
Hillsdale Academy 
Hudson Area  
Jackson-Lumen Christi  
Jackson-Vandercook Lake  
Michigan Center  
Napoleon  
Onsted  
Stockbridge  
Webberville Community  
Williamston  

Regional 20 at Macomb Lutheran North, Cracklewood GC -- RESULTS (PDF)
Thursday, Oct. 6
Green Fees: $30 per player

Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard  
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  
Armada  
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart 
Capac  
Clawson  
Detroit-Communication Media Arts  
Imlay City  
Macomb-Lutheran North 
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
Petersburg-Summerfield  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School 
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  
Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy  


Finals - October 14-15

(Finals start time is 10 a.m. each day)

Division 1 - The Meadows, GVSU
Division 2 - Katke-Cousins, Oakland University
Division 3 - Forest Akers West, MSU
Division 4 - Forest Akers East, MSU 


 

Dates to Remember


Lower Peninsula - 2020

Online Rules Meetings -- 8/3 - 9/17

Practice Begins -- Aug. 12
First Contest -- Aug. 19
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D
Opt-Out Due Date -- Sept. 18

Regional Tournament -- Oct.  5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10
MHSAA Finals -- Oct. 16-17


Upper Peninsula - 2021

Online Rules Meetings -- TBD
Practice Begins
 -- March 15
First Contest -- March 22
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D 
Opt-Out Due Date -- May 21

MHSAA Finals -- June 2, 3, 4 or 5