2012 Regionals

DIVISION 1 

Regional 1 at Hudsonville, Sunnybrook CC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
Battle Creek-Central  
East Kentwood  
Grand Haven  
Grand Ledge  
Grandville  
Holland-West Ottawa  
Holt  
Hudsonville
Kalamazoo Central  
Rockford  
Traverse City West 
Wyoming

Regional 2 at Ypsilanti Lincoln, Pine View GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10
Ann Arbor-Huron  
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
Ann Arbor-Skyline  
Belleville  
Canton  
Plymouth  
Salem
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin  
Monroe  
Saline  
Temperance-Bedford  
Wayne Memorial  
Westland-John Glenn  
Ypsilanti-Lincoln 

Regional 3 at Dearborn, Dearborn Country Club -- FINAL RESULTS
Friday, Oct 12
Dearborn 
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Detroit-Cass Technical  
Fraser 
Grosse Pointe South  
Macomb-Dakota  
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North     
Royal Oak
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson    
Troy  
Troy-Athens
Utica  

Regional 4, at Farmington Mercy, Fox Hills Classic, Hills and Woodland GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
Brighton    
Farmington Mercy
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Hartland     
Howell
Livonia Stevenson  
Northville  
Novi
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern   
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering  
Waterford Mott
White Lake-Lakeland
 
Regional 5, at Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek, Twin Lakes GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Clarkston
Davison
Flint Carmen Ainsworth  
Grand Blanc 
Lake Orion  
Midland  
Oxford
Port Huron Northern  
Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
Rochester-Adams  
Romeo
Saginaw Heritage  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
West Bloomfield
 
DIVISION2

Regional 6 at Greenville, Bowen Lake GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10
 
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids     
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-Union  
Greenville  
Holland  
Jenison
Lowell 
Muskegon-Mona Shores  
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer     
Zeeland East 

Regional 7 at Richland Gull Lake, Stonehedge North GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11 
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Caledonia 
East Lansing  
Jackson  
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  
Lansing-Waverly
Mason   
Mattawan  
Okemos    
Portage Central  
Portage Northern
Richland Gull Lake
St. Joseph  
St Johns  

Regional 8 at Flint Kearsley, Flint Elks -- FINAL RESULTS 
Thursday, Oct. 11
Alpena  
Auburn-Bay City Western  
Bay City-Central  
Flint-Kearsley  
Flushing  
Lapeer East  
Lapeer West  
Midland-HH Dow  
Mt Pleasant
Owosso
Petoskey     
Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
Swartz Creek
Port Huron
Traverse City Central

Regional 9 at Birmingham Seaholm, Pontiac CC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10 
Auburn Hills-Avondale  
Berkley  
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Highland Milford  
Fenton  
Grosse Pointe North  
Holly  
Ortonville-Brandon
Pontiac
Southfield Lathrop
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
 
Regional 10 at Farmington, Farmington Hills GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
    
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit East English Village Prep
Detroit-Martin Luther King  
Detroit-Mumford  
Detroit-Renaissance  
Detroit-Southeastern  
Dexter  
Farmington  
Gibraltar-OA Carlson  
Pinckney
Southgate Anderson  
South Lyon  
Southfield    
Ypsilanti

DIVISION 3
 
Regional 11 at Forest Hills Eastern, Egypt Valley CC -- FINAL RESULTS
Friday, Oct. 12
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  
Belding Area  
Big Rapids  
Cedar Springs  
Comstock Park  
Coopersville  
Fremont  
Fruitport  
Grand Rapids Creston
Howard City-Tri County
Ludington
Sparta
Spring Lake  
Whitehall

Regional 12 at Hudsonville Unity Christian, Pigeon Creek GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10 
Allegan  
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills  
Hamilton  
Holland Christian  
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 
Ionia
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  
Wayland Union  
Zeeland West

Regional 13 at Vicksburg, Angels Crossing GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10
Battle Creek-Harper Creek  
Benton Harbor  
Coldwater 
Hastings
Marshall  
Niles  
Otsego     
Plainwell  
Stevensville Lakeshore 
Sturgis  
Three Rivers  
Vicksburg  

Regional 14 at Linden, Spring Meadows CC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
Bay City-John Glenn  
Charlotte
Chelsea 
Clio 
Corunna  
DeWitt  
Eaton Rapids
Flint Northwestern  
Haslett 
Jackson-Northwest  
Lansing-JW Sexton
Linden 
Parma-Western
South Lyon East
Tecumseh

Regional 15 at New Boston Huron, Willow Metropark GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10
Armada
Detroit Country Day  
Cranbrook Kingswood  
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  
Carleton-Airport  
Dearborn-Divine Child  
Detroit-Central  
Detroit-Northwestern  
Grosse Ile  
Marysville
Milan 
Monroe-Jefferson  
New Boston-Huron
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep    
Trenton
Warren Regina 
 
DIVISION 4

Regional 16 at Farwell, Eagle Glen GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 11
                   
Alma
Cheboygan
Farwell Area
East Jordan 
Grayling  
Harbor Springs
Ithaca  
Lakeview     
Manistee  
Maple City-Glen Lake  
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy    
Remus-Chippewa Hills  
St. Louis
Stanton Central Montcalm 
Traverse City-St Francis
 
Regional 17 at Kalamazoo Hackett -- FINAL RESULTS
Colon
Dowagiac Union  
Grand Rapids-North Pointe Christian  
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
Grandville-Calvin Christian  
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Comstock  
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Paw Paw
Portland
Saranac
South Haven
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran  

Regional 18 at Perry, Glenbrier GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Caro  
Chesaning  
Essexville-Garber  
Flint Southwestern Academy
Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic  
Frankenmuth  
Freeland 
Lansing Catholic
Mt Morris-EA Johnson  
Perry  
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 
Stockbridge
Williamston

Regional 19 at Jackson Lumen Christi, Cascades GC -- FINAL RESULTS
Addison  
Brooklyn-Columbia Central  
Concord  
East Jackson  
Grass Lake
Homer  
Hanover-Horton  
Hillsdale  
Hillsdale Academy 
Hudson Area  
Jackson-Lumen Christi  
Jackson-Vandercook Lake  
Michigan Center  
Napoleon  
Onsted 

Regional 20 at Macomb-Lutheran North, Stoney Creek Metro Park -- FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 10
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard  
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart 
Capac
Clarkston Everest Collegiate  
Clawson  
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Imlay City 
Livonia Ladywood
Macomb-Lutheran North 
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
Petersburg-Summerfield  
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  


Finals - October 19-20

(Finals start time is 10 a.m. each day)

Division 1 - Forest Akers East, MSU
Division 2 - The Meadows, GVSU
Division 3 – Bedford Valley, Battle Creek
Division 4 - Forest Akers West, MSU

 

Dates to Remember


Lower Peninsula - 2020

Online Rules Meetings -- 8/3 - 9/17

Practice Begins -- Aug. 12
First Contest -- Aug. 19
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D
Opt-Out Due Date -- Sept. 18

Regional Tournament -- Oct.  5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10
MHSAA Finals -- Oct. 16-17


Upper Peninsula - 2021

Online Rules Meetings -- TBD
Practice Begins
 -- March 15
First Contest -- March 22
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D 
Opt-Out Due Date -- May 21

MHSAA Finals -- June 2, 3, 4 or 5