2013 LP Regionals

October 9, 10, 11 or 12 

 Division 1

 Region 1 at East Kentwood - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Stonewater CC

 Battle Creek Central  
 East Kentwood  
 Grand Haven  
 Grand Ledge  
 Grandville
 Grand Rapids Union  
 Holland-West Ottawa  
 Holt  
 Hudsonville  
Kalamazoo Central
 Rockford  
 Traverse City West  
 
Region 2 at Ann Arbor Pioneer - FINAL RESULTS
Thurs. Oct 10 at Univ of Michigan GC
 Ann Arbor-Huron  
 Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
 Ann Arbor-Skyline  
 Belleville  
 Canton  
 Canton-Plymouth  
 Canton-Salem  
 Livonia-Churchill  
 Livonia-Franklin  
 Monroe  
 Saline  
 Temperance-Bedford  
 Westland-John Glenn  
 Wayne Memorial  
 
Region 3 -- Host Dearborn HS - FINAL RESULTS
Friday, October 11, Dearborn Country Club
 Bloomfield Hills
 Dearborn     
 Detroit-Cass Technical  
 Fraser  
 Grosse Pointe South  
 Macomb-Dakota  
 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North    
 Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
 Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson  
 Troy  
 Troy-Athens  
 Utica  
 West Bloomfield

Region 4 at Hartland - FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, Oct. 10 at Dunham Hills GC

 Brighton  
 Commerce-Walled Lake Northern  
 Farmington Hills-Mercy  
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
 Hartland  
 Howell  
 Livonia-Stevenson
 Milford  
 Northville  
 Novi  
 Walled Lake Central  
 Walled Lake Western  
 Waterford Kettering  
 Waterford Mott  
 White Lake-Lakeland  
 
Region 5 at Port Huron Northern  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Port Huron Golf Club

 Clarkston  
 Davison  
 Flint-Carman-Ainsworth  
 Grand Blanc  
 Lake Orion  
 Midland  
 Oxford  
 Port Huron Northern  
 Rochester Hills-Rochester  
 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
 Rochester-Adams  
 Romeo  
 Saginaw-Heritage  
 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  

 Division 2

Region 6 at Greenville - FINAL RESULTS
Thurs., Oct 10 at The Links of Bowen Lake GC
 Byron Center     
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
 Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
 Grand Rapids-Northview
 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills    
 Greenville  
 Holland  
 Jenison
 Lowell     
 Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  
 Norton Shores-Mona Shores
 Wyoming  
 Zeeland East  
 
Region 7 at Mason - FINAL RESULTS
Thurs, Oct 10 at Eldorado

 Battle Creek-Lakeview  
 Caledonia  
 East Lansing  
 Jackson  
 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  
 Lansing-Waverly  
 Mason  
 Mattawan  
 Okemos  
 Portage Central  
 Portage Northern  
 Richland-Gull Lake  
 St Johns  
 St Joseph

Region 8 at Midland Dow - FINAL RESULTS
Thurs, Oct. 10 at Currie West Municipal GC

 Alpena  
 Auburn-Bay City Western  
 Bay City-Central  
 Flint-Kearsley  
 Flushing  
 Lapeer East  
 Lapeer West  
 Midland-HH Dow  
 Mt Pleasant  
 Owosso  
 Petoskey     
 Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
 Swartz Creek  
 Traverse City Central  
 
Region 9 at Holly  - FINAL RESULTS
Wed, Oct 9 at Heather Highlands

 Auburn Hills-Avondale  
 Berkley  
 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
 Birmingham-Seaholm    
 Bloomfield Hills-Marian  
 Fenton  
 Grosse Pointe North    
 Holly     
 Ortonville-Brandon  
 Pontiac
 Port Huron
 Royal Oak 
 St Clair Shores-Lakeview  
 
Region 10 at Ypsilanti Lincoln - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Pine View GC

 Dearborn Edsel Ford
 Detroit Cody
 Detroit-Martin Luther King  
 Detroit-Mumford  
 Detroit-Renaissance  
 Dexter  
 Farmington  
 Gibraltar-OA Carlson  
 Pinckney  
 South Lyon
 Southfield
 Southgate Anderson 
 Ypsilanti Lincoln

Division 3

Region 11 at Cedar Springs - FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, October 10 at Cedar Chase GC
 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  
 Belding Area  
 Big Rapids
 Cheboygan 
 Cedar Springs  
 Comstock Park  
 Coopersville
 Grand Rapids Catholic Central
 Ionia 
 Fremont  
 Fruitport  
 Howard City-Tri County Area     
Sparta
 Spring Lake     
 
Region 12 -- Host Grand Rapids South Christian HS  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, October 9, Railside GC

 Allegan
 East Grand Rapids  
 Grand Rapids-Christian  
 Grand Rapids-South Christian  
 Hamilton
 Hastings  
 Holland Christian  
 Hudsonville-Unity Christian    
 Lake Odessa-Lakewood  
 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
 South Haven 
 Wayland Union  
 Zeeland West  

Region 13 -- Host Plainwell HS - FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, October 10, Lake Doster GC

 Battle Creek-Harper Creek
 Benton Harbor
 Charlotte 
 Coldwater
 Eaton Rapids
 Jackson Northwest    
 Marshall  
 Niles  
 Otsego
 Parma Western 
 Plainwell  
 Stevensville-Lakeshore  
 Sturgis  
 Three Rivers  
 Vicksburg  

Region 14 at Dewitt FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 9 at The Emerald GC

 Adrian
 Armada
 Bay City-John Glenn      
 Chelsea 
 Clio  
 Corunna  
 Dewitt
 Flint Southwestern
 Flint Northwestern 
 Haslett
 Lansing Sexton  
 Linden
 Marysville   
 Williamston

Region 15 at Cranbrook-Kingswood  - FINAL RESULTS
Wed, Oct 9 at Fieldstone GC

 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  
 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood  
 Carleton-Airport  
 Dearborn-Divine Child  
 Detroit Henry Ford
 Detroit-Northwestern
 Detroit Osborn      
 Milan  
 Monroe-Jefferson  
 New Boston-Huron
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
 South Lyon East  
 Tecumseh
 Trenton  
 Warren-Regina

Division 4

Region 16 at Manistee  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, Oct. 9 at Manistee National GC

 East Jordan  
 Farwell Area  
 Grayling  
 Harbor Springs    
 Lakeview
 Ludington  
 Manistee  
 Maple City-Glen Lake  
 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
  Muskegon Catholic Central  
 Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian    
 Remus-Chippewa Hills   
 Traverse City-St Francis  
 Whitehall

Region 17 at Kalamazoo Christian  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, October 9 at Eastern Hills GC

 Colon
 Dowagiac Union  
 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  
 Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
 Grandville-Calvin Christian  
 Kalamazoo Christian  
 Kalamazoo-Comstock  
 Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central  
 Paw Paw  
 Portland  
 Saranac
 Stanton Central Montcalm
 St. Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic     
 St. Joseph-Michigan Lutheran 

No. 18 -- Host Saginaw Valley Lutheran HS - FINAL RESULTS
Thursday, October 10, Bay City Country Club

 Alma
 Byron
 Capac
 Caro  
 Chesaning  
 Essexville-Garber  
 Flint-Powers Catholic  
 Frankenmuth  
 Freeland
 Imlay City
 Ithaca 
 Lansing Catholic  
 Perry  
 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  
 Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
 St. Louis    
 
No. 19 -- Host Jackson Lumen Christi HS  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, October 9, Cascades GC

 Addison  
 Brooklyn-Columbia Central  
 Concord  
 East Jackson  
 Grass Lake  
 Hanover-Horton  
 Hillsdale  
 Hillsdale Academy   
 Hudson Area  
 Jackson-Lumen Christi  
 Jackson-Vandercook Lake  
 Michigan Center  
 Napoleon  
 Onsted  
 Stockbridge

No. 20 -- Host Grosse Ile HS  - FINAL RESULTS
Wednesday, October 9, West Shore GC
 Adrian Madison
 Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard  
 Ann Arbor-Greenhills  
 Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart   
 Clawson
 Detroit University Prep Math & Science
 Detroit-Communication Media Arts
 Grosse Ile    
 Livonia-Ladywood  
 Macomb-Lutheran North 
 Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
 Petersburg-Summerfield  
 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  

Dates to Remember


Lower Peninsula - 2020

Online Rules Meetings -- 8/3 - 9/17

Practice Begins -- Aug. 12
First Contest -- Aug. 19
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D
Opt-Out Due Date -- Sept. 18

Regional Tournament -- Oct.  5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10
MHSAA Finals -- Oct. 16-17


Upper Peninsula - 2021

Online Rules Meetings -- TBD
Practice Begins
 -- March 15
First Contest -- March 22
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 16 D 
Opt-Out Due Date -- May 21

MHSAA Finals -- June 2, 3, 4 or 5