PDF Brackets: Division 1 | Division 2

2012 Finals - June 9
Rockford

Division 1
Birmingham United 12, Hartland 11 (OT) --
Box Score

Division 2
East Grand Rapids 17, Okemos 6 --
Box Score

2012 SEMIFINALS
Wednesday, June 6

Division 1
Birmingham Seaholm 12, Rockford 11
Hartland 16, Ann Arbor Pioneer 11

Division 2
East Grand Rapids 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 5
Okemos 13, Livonia Ladywood 6


2012 REGIONALS

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Rockford
Timothy Erickson, Athletic Director
Holt  25, Kalamazoo Central 3
Forest Hills Eastern 23, Portage Northern 11
Lansing Waverly 17, Grand Haven 7
Rockford 22, West Ottawa 0
Forest Hills Eastern 20, Holt 7
Rockford 17, Lansing Waverly 8
Regional Final - Rockford 17, Forest Hills Eastern 14

No. 2-1 South Lyon
Mike Teagan, Athletic Director

Canton 12, Northville 11
Ann Arbor Huron 17, Novi 5
Ann Arbor Pioneer 16, Salem 7
South Lyon 12, Plymouth 7
Ann Arbor Huron 14, Canton 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 10, South Lyon 6
Regional Final - Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Ann Arbor Huron 10

No. 3-1 Troy
Jim Johnson, Athletic Director

Birmingham Seaholm 11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8
Birmingham Seaholm 21, Troy Athens 9
Grosse Pointe South 13, Grosse Pointe North 6
Troy 14, Farmington Hills Harrison 0
Bloomfield Hills Marian 31, West Bloomfield 1
Birmingham Seaholm 19, Grosse Pointe South 7
Bloomfield Hills Marian 10, Troy 5
Regional Final - Birmingham Seaholm 14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 (OT)

No. 4-1 Lake Orion
William Reiss, Athletic Director
WL Lakeland 20,  Lake Orion 10
Brighton 24, Walled Lake Northern 4
Hartland 17, WL Lakeland 4
Grand Blanc 13, Midland Dow 6
Clarkston 18, Waterford Kettering 3
Hartland 10, Brighton 9
Clarkston 19, Grand Blanc 13
Regional Final - Hartland 13, Clarkston 11

DIVISION 2

No. 5-2 Grand Rapids-Christian
Jason Heerema, Athletic Director

GR Catholic Central 17, DeWitt 6
East Grand Rapids 1, Lowell 0 (Forfeit)
Mattawan 17, GR Christian 12
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17, Caledonia 13
East Grand Rapids 23, Mattawan 4
Regional Final - East Grand Rapids 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9

No. 6-2 Farmington
Mary Sheltrown, Athletic Director

AA Gabriel Richard 9, GPW University Liggett  8
Livonia Ladywood 16, Temperance-Bedford 3
Saline 10, Farmington 7
Farmington Hills-Mercy 18, AA Skyline 6
Livonia Ladywood 19, AA Gabriel Richard 10
Farmington Hills Mercy 14, Saline 5
Regional Final - Livonia Ladywood 8, Farmington Hills Mercy 6

No. 7-2 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Dan MacLean, Athletic Director

Detroit Country Day 17, Rochester 7
Detroit Country Day 16, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10
Academy of the Sacred Heart 16, Rochester Adams 6
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 14, Warren Regina 10
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 22, Oxford 1
BH Academy of the Sacred Heart 13, Detroit Country Day 12
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 21, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2
Regional Final - BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 10, BH Academy of the Sacred Heart 4

No. 8-2 Okemos
Robert Bullock, Athletic Director
East Lansing 15, Swartz Creek 11
Flint Powers Catholic 21, Flushing 7
Williamston 13, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0
Okemos 16, Saginaw Heritage 3
Flint Powers Catholic 16, East Lansing 10
Okemos 12, Williamston 4
Regional Final - Okemos 11, Flint Powers Catholic 10