2019 Girls Lacrosse Tournament


DIVISION 1
 
1-1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Clark Udell, Athletic Director
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grandville
Haslett
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Kalamazoo Central
Muskegon Mona Shores
Portage Northern
Rockford
Zeeland East
 
2-1 Novi
Brian Gordon, Athletic Director
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Brighton
Canton
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Novi
Plymouth
Salem
Saline
South Lyon
 
3-1 Bloomfield Hills
Mike Cowdrey, City-Wide Athletic Director
Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Farmington Hills Harrison
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford
West Bloomfield
 
4-1 Fenton
Michael Bakker, Athletic Director
Clarkston
Fenton
Grand Blanc
Hartland
Holly
Lake Orion
Midland
Oxford
Walled Lake Central
Waterford Kettering
White Lake Lakeland
 
 DIVISION 2
 
5-2 East Grand Rapids
Tim Johnston, Athletic Director
Caledonia
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Northview
Lowell
Mattawan
Spring Lake
Vicksburg
 
6-2 Farmington
Mary Sheltrown, Athletic Director
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Skyline
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Detroit Country Day
Dexter
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy
Tecumseh
Temperance Bedford
Walled Lake Northern
Wixom St Catherine
 
7-2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director
Auburn Hills Avondale
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Davison
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Royal Oak
Warren Regina
 
8-2 Grand Ledge
Steven Baker, Athletic Director
DeWitt
East Lansing
Flint Powers Catholic
Flushing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lake Fenton
Lansing Catholic
Okemos
Ovid-Elsie
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek


2019 Girls Lacrosse Semifinals – June 5, 2019
@ Brighton or Grand Ledge

Division 1
Region 3 vs. Region 1
Region 4 vs. Region 2

Division 2
Region 7 vs. Region 5
Region 8 vs. Region 6

 

2019 Finals – June 8, 2019
Novi

Division 2 – 2:00 p.m.
Division 1 – 4:30 p.m.