2013 Tournament

May 28-June 1

Interactive Tournament Brackets
Division 1: Districts | Regionals | Semifinal & Finals
Division 2: Districts | Regionals | Semifinal & Finals
Division 3: Districts | Regionals | Semifinal & Finals
Division 4: Districts | Regionals | Semifinal & Finals

PDF Tournament Brackets (Regional-Finals):

Division 1 | Division  2 | Division 3 | Division 4

DIVISION 1

No. 1 at Muskegon Mona Shores

Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon Mona Shores
Wyoming

No. 2 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Ledge
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Holt
Lansing Everett
Okemos
Rockford

No. 3 at Portage Central
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Jackson
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Portage Central
Portage Northern

No. 4 at Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Brighton
Howell
Pinckney
South Lyon

No. 5 at Southgate Anderson
Belleville
Brownstown Woodhaven
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Temperance Bedford
Ypsilanti Lincoln

No. 6 at Dearborn
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit Western International
Lincoln Park
Taylor Truman

No. 7 at Canton
Canton
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Garden City
Plymouth
Salem
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn

No. 8 at Livonia Stevenson
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Novi

No. 9 at Farmington Hills Harrison
Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Farmington Hills Harrison
North Farmington
Royal Oak
Southfield-Lathrup

No. 10 at Grosse Pointe North
East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Roseville
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Warren Cousino
Warren Mott

No. 11 at Sterling Heights Stevenson
Fraser
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica
Utica Ford

No. 12 at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern

No. 13 at Rochester
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Romeo
Utica Eisenhower

No. 14 at Walled Lake Northern
Hartland
Milford
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

No. 15 at Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Clarkston
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

No. 16 at Geographic District (southern winner hosts)
Alpena
Bay City Central
Midland
Midland Dow
Saginaw Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

No. 17 at Edwardsburg
Edwardsburg
Mattawan
Niles
St Joseph
Stevensville Lakeshore
Three Rivers

No. 18 at Richland Gull Lake
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Richland Gull Lake
Sturgis
Vicksburg

No. 19 at Dexter
Chelsea
Dexter
Fowlerville
Jackson Northwest
Mason
Parma Western
South Lyon East

No. 20 at Adrian
Adrian
Carleton Airport
Milan
New Boston Huron
Romulus
Tecumseh
Ypsilanti

No. 21 at Trenton
Allen Park
Dearborn Divine Child
Gibraltar Carlson
Melvindale
Riverview
Taylor Kennedy
Trenton

No. 22 at Livonia Ladywood
Detroit Mumford
Detroit Renaissance
Hamtramck
Hazel Park
Livonia Ladywood
Redford Thurston
Redford Union
Warren Fitzgerald

No. 23 at Birmingham Marian
Auburn Hills Avondale
Birmingham Marian
Bloomfield Hills Andover
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Ferndale
Madison Heights Lamphere

No. 24 at St Clair Shores Lake Shore
Center Line
Marysville
St Clair
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Regina
Warren Woods Tower

No. 25 at Wayland Union
Hamilton
Holland
Holland Christian
Plainwell
Wayland Union
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 26 at East Grand Rapids
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Creston
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Hastings
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

No. 27 at Cedar Springs
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Cedar Springs
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Greenville
Ionia
Lowell

No. 28 at Spring Lake
Coopersville
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Muskegon
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Sparta
Spring Lake

No. 29 at St Johns
DeWitt
East Lansing
Haslett
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Sexton
Lansing Waverly
St Johns

No. 30 at Fenton
Clio
Fenton
Flint Northwestern
Linden
Owosso
Swartz Creek

No. 31 at Lapeer West
Flint Kearsley
Goodrich
Holly
Lapeer East
Lapeer West
North Branch
Ortonville-Brandon

No. 32 at Geographic District (southern winner hosts)
Bay City John Glenn
Bay City Western
Cadillac
Gaylord
Mt Pleasant
Ogemaw Heights
Petoskey
Saginaw Arthur Hill

DIVISION 3

No. 33 at Buchanan
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
Comstock
Dowagiac
Parchment
Paw Paw

No. 34 at Hudsonville Unity Christian
Allegan
Allendale
Fennville
Hopkins
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Otsego
South Haven

No. 35 at Grand Rapids South Christian
Delton Kellogg
Grand Rapids South Christian
Kentwood Grand River
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Portland
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville

No. 36 at Lansing Catholic
Battle Creek Pennfield
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Marshall
Olivet
Vermontville Maple Valley
Williamston

No. 37 at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Clinton
Hanover-Horton
Jackson Lumen Christi
Onsted
Stockbridge

No. 38 at Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Allen Park Cabrini
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Monroe Jefferson
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Romulus Summit Academy 

No. 39 at Detroit Country Day
Clawson
Detroit Country Day
Detroit University Prep
Harper Woods
Livonia Clarenceville
Macomb Lutheran North
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

No. 40 at Almont
Algonac
Almont
Armada
Capac
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
Marine City
Richmond

No. 41 at Durand
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand
Flint Southwestern
Lake Fenton
Ovid-Elsie
Perry

No. 42 at Flint Powers Catholic
Birch Run
Caro
Flint Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Millington
Mt Morris EA Johnson
Otisville LakeVille Memorial

No. 43 at Midland Bullock Creek
Alma
Carrollton
Freeland
Hemlock
Midland Bullock Creek
Saginaw
Saginaw Swan Valley

No. 44 at Standish-Sterling Central
Clare
Essexville Garber
Gladwin
Oscoda
Pinconning
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas Area

No. 45 at Howard City Tri-County
Belding
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Howard City Tri-County
Lakeview

No. 46 at Muskegon Oakridge
Fremont
Grant
Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View
Newaygo
Shelby
Whitehall

No. 47 at Reed City
Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Kingsley
Ludington
Manistee
Mason County Central
Reed City

No. 48 at Elk Rapids
Boyne City
Cheboygan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Roscommon

DIVISION 4

No. 49 at Bridgman
Bridgman
Cassopolis
New Buffalo
Niles Brandywine
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
Three Oaks River Valley
Watervliet

No. 50 at Hudsonville Freedom Christian
Bangor
Byron Center Zion Christian
Hartford
Holland Black River
Holland Calvary
Hudsonville Freedom Christian
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian
Saugatuck

No. 51 at Kalamazoo Hackett (games at Kalamazoo College)
Albion
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Quincy
Springport

No. 52 at Jackson Christian
Blissfield
Grass Lake
Hillsdale
Hillsdale Carleton Academy
Jackson Christian
Jonesville
Manchester
Saline Washtenaw Christian

No. 53 at Ann Arbor Greenhills
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
Newport Lutheran South
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Taylor Baptist Park
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Ypsilanti Calvary Christian

No. 54 at Plymouth Christian
Dearborn Heights Star International
Detroit Cristo Rey
Lutheran Westland
Plymouth Christian
Southfield Christian
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 55 at Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

No. 56 at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Madison
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
Mt Clemens
New Haven
New Haven Merritt
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

No. 57 at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Bad Axe
Cass City
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Harbor Beach
Marlette
Sandusky
Unionville-Sebewaing

No. 58 at Genesee Christian
Brown City
Burton St Thomas More Academy
Dryden
Genesee Christian
Kimball Landmark
Kimball New Life Christian
Memphis

No. 59 at Byron
Byron
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Saginaw Arts & Sciences
Saginaw Nouvel
Saginaw Valley Lutheran

No. 60 at Laingsburg
Bath
Dansville
Holt Lutheran
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing Christian
Potterville

No. 61 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring
Grandville Calvin Christian
Wyoming Lee
Wyoming Potter's House
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

No. 62 at Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Kent City
Kent City Algoma Christian
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Ravenna

No. 63 at Hart
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Fremont Providence Christian
Hart
Mason County Eastern
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Montague
Pentwater

No. 64 at Traverse City St Francis
Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Harbor Springs
Leland
Maple City Glen Lake
Suttons Bay
Traverse City St Francis

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 1/29-4/12
Practice Begins -- March 12
First Contest -- March 21
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 18 C
Opt-Out Due Date -- May 9
Ratings Due Date -- June 1


District Tournament -- May 28-June 2
Regional Tournament
-- June 5-9
MHSAA Semifinals - June 12-13
MHSAA Finals -- June 15-16