2017 Regionals

May 18, 19, 20

Division 1 

No. 1 -1 Holland | Finals Qualifiers
Ben Farkas, Manager
Thursday, May 18 th - 9 a.m.
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Rockford

No. 2 -1 Novi | Finals Qualifiers
Brian Gordon, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8 a.m.

Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Hartland
Howell
Northville
Novi
Walled Lake Central
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 3 -1 Canton-Plymouth | Finals Qualifiers
Luke Swanson, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:15 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Monroe
Saline
Temperance-Bedford

No. 4 -1 Livonia-Stevenson | Finals Qualifiers
Lori Hyman, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 9 a.m.

Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn-Fordson
Farmington Hills-Mercy
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Livonia-Stevenson
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South | Finals Qualifiers
Jeremy Hawkins, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.
Detroit-Cass Technical
Fraser
Grosse Pointe South
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino

No. 6-1 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower | Finals Qualifiers
Kevin Donahue, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8 a.m.

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron Northern
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Utica

No. 7-1 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek | Finals Qualifiers
Rick Jakacki, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield

No. 8-1 Saginaw-Heritage | Finals Qualifiers | Results
Robert Quinn, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 9 a.m.

Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lansing-Everett
Lapeer
Midland-HH Dow
*Saginaw
Saginaw-Heritage
Traverse City West

Division 2

No. 9-2 Portage Northern | Finals QualifiersResults
Chris Riker, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8:30 a.m.

Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Byron Center
Coldwater
Mattawan
Niles
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland-Gull Lake
St Joseph
Sturgis
Zeeland East

No. 10-2 Allen Park | Finals Qualifiers
Kenneth Stephens, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

Allen Park
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Lincoln Park
Riverview Community
Romulus
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Trenton
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 11-2 Holly | Finals QualifiersResults
Deb VanKuiken, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

Dexter
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Fenton
Highland-Milford
Holly
Ortonville-Brandon
Pinckney
South Lyon
South Lyon East
Walled Lake Western

No. 12-2 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves | Finals Qualifiers
Thomas Flynn, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Garden City
Redford-Thurston

No. 13-2 Warren Woods-Tower | Finals Qualifiers
Craig Cutshaw, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8:30 a.m.

Berkley
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Hamtramck
Port Huron
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower

No. 14-2 Flint-Kearsley | Finals Qualifiers
Paul Gaudard, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 9 a.m.
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Clio
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Midland
Mt Pleasant
Petoskey
Traverse City Central

No. 15-2 Okemos | Finals Qualifiers
Ira Childress, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

DeWitt
East Lansing
Jackson
Lansing-Waverly
Mason
Okemos
Owosso
St Johns
Swartz Creek

No. 16-2 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern | Finals Qualifiers
Cory Anderson, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 :30 a.m.

Cedar Springs
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Wyoming

Division 3

No. 17-3 Allegan | Finals Qualifiers
Matt Stofer, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 9 a.m.

Allegan
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 18-3 Battle Creek-Harper Creek | Finals Qualifiers
Jim Cummins, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.

Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Marshall
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Wayland Union

No. 19-3 Chelsea | Finals Qualifiers
Brad Bush, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.
Adrian
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn-Divine Child
Grosse Ile
Jackson-Northwest
Milan
New Boston-Huron
Parma-Western

No. 20-3 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood | Finals Qualifiers
Stephen Graf, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.

Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Detroit-Mumford
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union
Warren-Fitzgerald

No. 21-3 St Clair | Finals Qualifiers
Sandy Rutledge, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8 a.m.
Almont
Armada
Center Line
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
St Clair
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Regina
Yale

No. 22-3 Haslett | Finals Qualifiers
Darin Ferguson, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 9 a.m.

Corunna
Eaton Rapids
Flint-Powers Catholic
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Haslett
Lansing-Eastern
Williamston

No. 23-3 Grand Rapids-Christian | Finals Qualifiers
Jason Heerema, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8:30 a.m.

Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Zeeland West

No. 24-3 Spring Lake | Finals Qualifiers
Cavin Mohrhardt, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8 a.m.

Alma
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Ludington
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall

Division 4

No. 25-4 Buchanan | Finals Qualifiers
Lonnie Hoover, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 9 a.m.
Berrien Springs
Bridgman
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
New Buffalo
Niles-Brandywine
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic

No. 26-4 Battle Creek-Central | Finals Qualifiers
Jim Cummins, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8:30 a.m.

*Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Bronson
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Galesburg-Augusta
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Onsted
Schoolcraft

No. 27-4 Ann Arbor-Greenhills | Finals Qualifiers
Meg Seng, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.

Allen Park-Cabrini
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Livonia-Ladywood
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy

No. 28-4 Portland | Finals Qualifiers
Kevin Veale, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 9 a.m.

Chesaning
Durand Area
Flint-Hamady
Ithaca
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Christian
Leslie
Mt Morris (EAJ)
Ovid-Elsie
Portland

No. 29-4 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett | Finals Qualifiers
Michelle Hicks, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.

Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart
*Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
Clawson
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Richmond
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 30-4 Essexville-Garber | Finals Qualifiers
Dave Schwartz, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 8:30 a.m.

Bad Axe
Bay City-All Saints Central
Caro
Essexville-Garber
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Midland-Bullock Creek
Pigeon-Laker
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central

No. 31-4 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian | Finals QualifiersResults
Scott Huckaby, Manager
Thursday, May 18th - 8:30 a.m.

Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Grant
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon

No. 32-4 Traverse City St Francis | Finals Qualifiers
Aaron Biggar, Manager
Friday, May 19th - 10 a.m.

Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
*Harbor Springs
Manistee
*Traverse City Christian School
Traverse City-St Francis