2018 Regionals

May 17, 18, 19

No. 1-1 Hudsonville Finals Qualifiers | Results
Kevin Wolma, Manager
Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Caledonia   
East Kentwood   
Grand Haven   
Grand Rapids-Union   
Grandville   
Holland-West Ottawa   
Hudsonville   
Jenison   
Kalamazoo Central   
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   
Rockford   

No. 2-1 Novi Finals Qualifiers | Results
Brian Gordon, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8 a.m.
Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Hartland   
Howell   
Northville   
Novi   
Walled Lake Central   
White Lake-Lakeland   

No. 3-1 Canton-Plymouth - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Luke Swanson, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Huron   
Ann Arbor-Pioneer   
Ann Arbor-Skyline   
Belleville   
Canton   
Canton-Plymouth   
Canton-Salem   
Monroe   
Saline   
Temperance-Bedford   

No. 4-1 Livonia-Stevenson Finals Qualifiers | Results
Lori Hyman, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 9 a.m.
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven   
Dearborn   
Dearborn-Fordson   
Farmington Hills-Mercy   
Livonia-Churchill   
Livonia-Franklin   
Livonia-Stevenson   
Wayne Memorial   
Westland-John Glenn   

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South - Finals Qualifiers
Chris Booth, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8 a.m. 
Detroit-Cass Technical   
Fraser   
Grosse Pointe South   
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology  
St Clair Shores-Lakeview   
Sterling Heights   
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson   
Troy   
Troy-Athens   
Warren Mott   
Warren-Cousino   

No. 6-1 Utica Eisenhower  Finals Qualifiers | Results
Kevin Donahue, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8 a.m. 
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley   
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay   
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse   
Macomb-Dakota   
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North   
Port Huron Northern   
Romeo   
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower   
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II   
Utica   

No. 7-1 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek- Finals Qualifiers
Rick Jakacki, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8 a.m. 
Bloomfield Hills   
Clarkston   
Lake Orion   
Oxford   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek   
Rochester-Adams   
Waterford Kettering   
Waterford Mott   
West Bloomfield   

No. 8-1 Saginaw-Heritage - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Pete Ryan, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Davison   
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth   
Grand Blanc   
Grand Ledge   
Holt   
Lapeer   
Midland-HH Dow   
*Saginaw 
Saginaw-Heritage   
Traverse City West   

No. 9-2 Portage Central @ Stowe Stadium & Mattawan Finals Qualifiers | Results
Joe Wallace, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8:30 a.m. 
Battle Creek-Central   
Battle Creek-Lakeview   
Byron Center   
Coldwater   
Holland   
Mattawan   
Portage Central   
Portage Northern   
Richland-Gull Lake   
St Joseph   
Zeeland East   
Zeeland West   

No. 10-2 Allen Park- Finals Qualifiers | Results
Kenneth Stephens, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8 a.m. 
Allen Park   
Gibraltar-OA Carlson   
Lincoln Park   
Riverview Community   
Southgate Anderson   
Taylor-John F Kennedy   
Taylor-Truman   
Trenton   
Wyandotte-Roosevelt   
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln   

No. 11-2 Holly @ Brighton HS - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Deb VanKuiken, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Dexter   
Fenton   
Highland-Milford   
Holly   
Ortonville-Brandon   
Pinckney   
South Lyon   
South Lyon East  
Walled Lake Western   

No. 12-2 North Farmington Finals Qualifiers Results
Todd Schultz, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 8 a.m. 
Auburn Hills-Avondale   
Birmingham-Seaholm   
Bloomfield Hills-Marian   
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood   
Dearborn-Edsel Ford   
Farmington   
Farmington Hills-Harrison   
Farmington Hills-North Farmington   
Garden City   
Redford-Thurston   

No. 13-2 Grosse Pointe North Finals Qualifiers | Results
Michelle Davis, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 8 a.m. 
Berkley   
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves   
Detroit-Renaissance   
Eastpointe   
Grosse Pointe North   
Port Huron   
Royal Oak   
Warren Woods-Tower   

No. 14-2 Flint-Kearsley - Finals Qualifiers
Paul Gaudard, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Alpena   
Auburn-Bay City Western   
Bay City-Central   
Clio   
Flint-Kearsley   
Flushing   
Midland   
Mt Pleasant   
Petoskey   
Traverse City Central   

No. 15-2 East Lansing Finals Qualifiers | Results
Tom Hunt, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 9 a.m. 
DeWitt   
East Lansing   
Jackson   
Lansing-Everett   
Lansing-Waverly   
Mason   
Okemos   
Owosso   
St Johns   
Swartz Creek   

No. 16-2 Grand Rapids- Forest Hills Northern - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Cory Anderson, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Cedar Springs   
East Grand Rapids   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern   
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills   
Greenville   
Lowell   
Muskegon-Mona Shores   
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer   
Wyoming   

No. 17-3 Allegan Finals Qualifiers | Results
Ron Orr, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 9 a.m. 
Allegan   
Battle Creek-Pennfield   
Hamilton   
Hastings   
Holland Christian   
Otsego   
Paw Paw   
Plainwell   
South Haven   
Wayland Union   

No. 18-3 Three Rivers - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Matt Stofer, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek   
Edwardsburg   
Jackson-Northwest   
Marshall   
Niles   
Parma-Western   
Stevensville-Lakeshore   
Sturgis   
Three Rivers   
Vicksburg   

No. 19-3 Grosse Ile - Finals Qualifiers | Results
James Okler, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8:45 a.m. 
Adrian   
Carleton-Airport      
Dearborn-Divine Child   
Grosse Ile   
Milan   
New Boston-Huron   
Redford Union   
Tecumseh

No. 20-3 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Shane Finney, Manager
Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   
Center Line   
Clawson     
Ferndale   
Hazel Park   
Madison Heights-Lamphere   
Warren-Fitzgerald   
Warren-Regina   

No. 21-3 St. Clair - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Sandy Rutledge, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8:30 a.m. 
Almont   
Armada   
Croswell-Lexington   
Goodrich   
Imlay City   
Marine City   
Marysville   
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
St Clair   
Yale  

No. 22-3 Haslett - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Darin Ferguson, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Charlotte   
Chelsea   
Corunna   
Eaton Rapids   
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Fowlerville   
Haslett   
Lansing-Eastern    
Williamston   

No. 23-3 Grand Rapids Christian - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Jason Heerema, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern   
Comstock Park   
Coopersville   
Grand Rapids Christian   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central   
Ionia   
Lake Odessa-Lakewood   
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg   
Wyoming-Kelloggsville   

No. 24-3 Ferris State University - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Daniel Hangstefer, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 8:30 a.m. 
Alma   
Bay City-John Glenn   
Big Rapids   
Cadillac   
Fremont   
Fruitport   
Ludington   
Sparta   
Spring Lake   
Whitehall  
 
No. 25-4 Berrien Springs- Finals Qualifiers | Results
Alan Alsbro, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m.
Berrien Springs   
Buchanan   
Coloma      
Dowagiac Union   
New Buffalo   
Niles-Brandywine   
Schoolcraft   

*St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic   


No. 26-4 Battle Creek Harper CreekFinals Qualifiers 
Jim Cummins, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 8:30 a.m. 
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central   
Bronson   
Brooklyn-Columbia Central   
Galesburg-Augusta   
Hillsdale   
Jackson-Lumen Christi   
Kalamazoo Christian   
Kalamazoo-Comstock   
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep  
Onsted  

No. 27-4 Ann Arbor-Greenhills  - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Meg Seng, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Allen Park-Cabrini   
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard   
Ann Arbor-Greenhills   
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud   
Livonia-Ladywood   
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central   
Riverview-Gabriel Richard   
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy  

No. 28-4 Portland- Finals Qualifiers | Results
Kevin Veale, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 9 a.m. 
Chesaning   
Durand Area   
Ithaca   
Lansing Catholic   
Lansing Christian   
Leslie   
Mt Morris (EAJ)   
Ovid-Elsie   
Portland   

No. 29-4 Bloomfield Hills-Academy of The Sacred Heart Finals Qualifiers | Results

Sal Malek, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 9 a.m. 
Algonac   
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart  
*Clarkston-Everest Collegiate   
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett   
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic   
Richmond   
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic   
St Clair Shores-South Lake   
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes   

No. 30-4 Essexville-Garber Finals Qualifiers | Results
Dave Schwartz, Manager
Friday, May 18 - 8:30 a.m. 
Bad Axe   
Bay City-All Saints Central   
Bridgeport   
Caro   
Essexville-Garber   
Frankenmuth   
Hemlock   
Midland-Bullock Creek   
Pigeon-Laker   
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central   

No. 31-4 Grand Rapids-South Christian Finals Qualifiers | Results
Curt Copeland, Manager

Thursday, May 17 - 8:30 a.m. 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian   
Grand Rapids-South Christian   
Grand Rapids-West Catholic   
Grandville-Calvin Christian   
Grant   
Hudsonville-Unity Christian   
Muskegon Catholic Central   
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian   
North Muskegon   
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian

No. 32-4 Traverse City-St Francis Finals Qualifiers Results
Aaron Biggar, Manager

Friday, May 18 - 10 a.m. 
Boyne City   
Charlevoix   
East Jordan   
Elk Rapids   
Grayling   
Harbor Springs   
Manistee   
Traverse City Christian School  
Traverse City-St Francis