2018 Regionals

May 17, 18, 19

No. 1-1 TBD
Caledonia   
East Kentwood   
Grand Haven   
Grand Rapids-Union   
Grandville   
Holland-West Ottawa   
Hudsonville   
Jenison   
Kalamazoo Central   
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   
Rockford   

No. 2-1 Novi 
Brian Gordon, Manager

Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Hartland   
Howell   
Northville   
Novi   
Walled Lake Central   
White Lake-Lakeland   

No. 3-1 Canton-Plymouth 
Luke Swanson, Manager

Ann Arbor-Huron   
Ann Arbor-Pioneer   
Ann Arbor-Skyline   
Belleville   
Canton   
Canton-Plymouth   
Canton-Salem   
Monroe   
Saline   
Temperance-Bedford   

No. 4-1 Livonia-Stevenson 
Lori Hyman, Manager

Brownstown Township-Woodhaven   
Dearborn   
Dearborn-Fordson   
Farmington Hills-Mercy   
Livonia-Churchill   
Livonia-Franklin   
Livonia-Stevenson   
Wayne Memorial   
Westland-John Glenn   

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South 
Dan Griesbaum, Manager

Detroit-Cass Technical   
Fraser   
Grosse Pointe South   
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology  
St Clair Shores-Lakeview   
Sterling Heights   
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson   
Troy   
Troy-Athens   
Warren Mott   
Warren-Cousino   

No. 6-1 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower 
Kevin Donahue, Manager

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley   
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay   
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse   
Macomb-Dakota   
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North   
Port Huron Northern   
Romeo   
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower   
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II   
Utica   

No. 7-1 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rick Jakacki, Manager

Bloomfield Hills   
Clarkston   
Lake Orion   
Oxford   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek   
Rochester-Adams   
Waterford Kettering   
Waterford Mott   
West Bloomfield   

No. 8-1 Saginaw-Heritage 
Pete Ryan, Manager

Davison   
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth   
Grand Blanc   
Grand Ledge   
Holt   
Lapeer   
Midland-HH Dow   
*Saginaw 
Saginaw-Heritage   
Traverse City West   

No. 9-2 Portage Central 
Joe Wallace, Manager

Battle Creek-Central   
Battle Creek-Lakeview   
Byron Center   
Coldwater   
Holland   
Mattawan   
Portage Central   
Portage Northern   
Richland-Gull Lake   
St Joseph   
Zeeland East   
Zeeland West   

No. 10-2 Allen Park 
Kenneth Stephens, Manager

Allen Park   
Gibraltar-OA Carlson   
Lincoln Park   
Riverview Community   
Southgate Anderson   
Taylor-John F Kennedy   
Taylor-Truman   
Trenton   
Wyandotte-Roosevelt   
Ypsilanti-Lincoln   

No. 11-2 Holly 
Deb VanKuiken, Manager

Dexter   
Fenton   
Highland-Milford   
Holly   
Ortonville-Brandon   
Pinckney   
South Lyon   
South Lyon East  
Walled Lake Western   

No. 12-2 North Farmington
Todd Schultz, Manager
Auburn Hills-Avondale   
Birmingham-Seaholm   
Bloomfield Hills-Marian   
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood   
Dearborn-Edsel Ford   
Farmington   
Farmington Hills-Harrison   
Farmington Hills-North Farmington   
Garden City   
Redford-Thurston   

No. 13-2 Grosse Pointe North
Michelle Davis, Manager
Berkley   
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves   
Detroit-Renaissance   
Eastpointe   
Grosse Pointe North   
Hamtramck   
Port Huron   
Royal Oak   
Warren Woods-Tower   

No. 14-2 Flint-Kearsley 
Paul Gaudard, Manager

Alpena   
Auburn-Bay City Western   
Bay City-Central   
Clio   
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy  
Flint-Kearsley   
Flushing   
Midland   
Mt Pleasant   
Petoskey   
Traverse City Central   

No. 15-2 East Lansing
Tom Hunt, Manager
DeWitt   
East Lansing   
Jackson   
Lansing-Everett   
Lansing-Waverly   
Mason   
Okemos   
Owosso   
St Johns   
Swartz Creek   

No. 16-2 Grand Rapids- Forest Hills Northern
Cory Anderson, Manager

Cedar Springs   
East Grand Rapids   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern   
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills   
Greenville   
Lowell   
Muskegon-Mona Shores   
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer   
Wyoming   

No. 17-3 Allegan 
Ron Orr, Manager

Allegan   
Battle Creek-Pennfield   
Hamilton   
Hastings   
Holland Christian   
Otsego   
Paw Paw   
Plainwell   
South Haven   
Wayland Union   

No. 18-3 Three Rivers 
Matt Stofer, Manager

Battle Creek-Harper Creek   
Edwardsburg   
Jackson-Northwest   
Marshall   
Niles   
Parma-Western   
Stevensville-Lakeshore   
Sturgis   
Three Rivers   
Vicksburg   

No. 19-3 Grosse Ile 
James Okler, Manager

Adrian   
Carleton-Airport   
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis   
Dearborn-Divine Child   
*Detroit International Academy  
Grosse Ile   
Milan   
New Boston-Huron   
Redford Union   
Romulus   

No. 20-3 TBD
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   
Center Line   
Clawson   
Detroit-Mumford   
Ferndale   
Hazel Park   
Madison Heights-Lamphere   
Warren-Fitzgerald   
Warren-Regina   

No. 21-3 St. Clair
Sandy Rutledge, Manager

Almont   
Armada   
Croswell-Lexington   
Goodrich   
Imlay City   
Marine City   
Marysville   
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
St Clair   
Yale  

No. 22-3 Haslett 
Darin Ferguson, Manager

Charlotte   
Chelsea   
Corunna   
Eaton Rapids   
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Fowlerville   
Haslett   
Lansing-Eastern    
Williamston   

No. 23-3 Grand Rapids Christian 
Jason Heerema, Manager

Ada-Forest Hills Eastern   
Comstock Park   
Coopersville   
Grand Rapids Christian   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central   
Ionia   
Lake Odessa-Lakewood   
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg   
Wyoming-Kelloggsville   

No. 24-3 Ferris State University
Daniel Hangstefer, Manager

Alma   
Bay City-John Glenn   
Big Rapids   
Cadillac   
Fremont   
Fruitport   
Ludington   
Sparta   
Spring Lake   
Whitehall  
 
No. 25-4 Berrien Springs 
Alan Alsbro, Manager

Berrien Springs   
Buchanan   
Coloma   
Constantine   
Dowagiac Union   
New Buffalo   
Niles-Brandywine   
Schoolcraft   
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic   

No. 26-4 TBD
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central   
Bronson   
Brooklyn-Columbia Central   
Galesburg-Augusta   
Hillsdale   
Jackson-Lumen Christi   
Kalamazoo Christian   
Kalamazoo-Comstock   
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep  
Onsted  

No. 27-4 Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Meg Seng, Manager

Allen Park-Cabrini   
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard   
Ann Arbor-Greenhills   
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud   
Detroit-Henry Ford   
Livonia-Ladywood   
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central   
Riverview-Gabriel Richard   
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy  
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy  

No. 28-4 Portland 
Kevin Veale, Manager

Chesaning   
Durand Area   
Flint-Hamady   
Ithaca   
Lansing Catholic   
Lansing Christian   
Leslie   
Mt Morris (EAJ)   
Ovid-Elsie   
Portland   

No. 29-4 Bloomfield Hills-Academy of The Sacred Heart

Sal Malek, Manager
Algonac   
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart  
*Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep   
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett   
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic   
Richmond   
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic   
St Clair Shores-South Lake   
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes   

No. 30-4 Essexville-Garber
Dave Schwartz, Manager
Bad Axe   
Bay City-All Saints Central   
Bridgeport   
Caro   
Essexville-Garber   
Frankenmuth   
Hemlock   
Midland-Bullock Creek   
Pigeon-Laker   
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central   

No. 31-4 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Scott Huckaby, Manager

Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian   
Grand Rapids-South Christian   
Grand Rapids-West Catholic   
Grandville-Calvin Christian   
Grant   
Hudsonville-Unity Christian   
Muskegon Catholic Central   
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian   
North Muskegon   

No. 32-4 Traverse City-St Francis 
Aaron Biggar, Manager

Boyne City   
Charlevoix   
East Jordan   
Elk Rapids   
Grayling   
Harbor Springs   
Manistee   
Traverse City Christian School  
Traverse City-St Francis