2019 Regionals

May 16, 17, 18

DIVISION 1

1-1 Hudsonville - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Rockford

2-1 Novi - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Brighton
Hartland
Howell
Milford
Northville
Novi
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
White Lake Lakeland

3-1 Ann Arbor Pioneer - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8 am
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Canton
Monroe
Plymouth
Salem
Saline
Temperance Bedford
Ypsilanti Community

4-1 Livonia Churchill - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Brownstown Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn Fordson
Farmington Hills Mercy
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Livonia Stevenson
Taylor
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn

5-1 Grosse Pointe South - Finals Qualifiers
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Fraser
Grosse Pointe South
Southfield Arts & Technology
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Warren Cousino
Warren Mott

6-1 Utica Eisenhower - Finals Qualifiers
Friday, May 17th - 8 am
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron Northern
Romeo
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford

7-1 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8 am
Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield

8-1 Saginaw Heritage - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Davison
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lapeer
Midland Dow
Saginaw
Saginaw Heritage
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

9-2 Mattawan - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 8:30 am
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Holland
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland Gull Lake
St Joseph
Sturgis
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

10-2 Allen Park - Finals Qualifiers
Thursday, May 16th - 8 am
Allen Park
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Gibraltar Carlson
Lincoln Park
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Southgate Anderson
Trenton
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Ypsilanti Lincoln

11-2  Dexter - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Dexter
Fenton
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Holly
Pinckney
South Lyon
South Lyon East
Walled Lake Western

12-2 North Farmington - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Auburn Hills Avondale
Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Farmington
Farmington Hills Harrison
Garden City
Redford Thurston
Redford Union

13-2 Grosse Pointe North - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 8:30 am
Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Detroit Renaissance
Eastpointe
Grosse Pointe North
Hamtramck
Port Huron
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Woods Tower

14-2 Flint Kearsley - Finals Qualifiers
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Flint Kearsley
Flushing
Midland
Mt Pleasant
Petoskey
Traverse City Central

15-2 Mason - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Coldwater
DeWitt
East Lansing
Jackson
Lansing Everett
Lansing Waverly
Mason
Okemos
St Johns
Swartz Creek

16-2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern - Finals Qualifiers
Saturday, May 18th - 8:30 am
Byron Center
Cedar Springs
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Wyoming

DIVISION 3

 17-3 Allegan Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 8:30 am
Allegan
Battle Creek Pennfield
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
Wayland Union

18-3 Three Rivers Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Edwardsburg
Jackson Northwest
Marshall
Niles
Parma Western
Stevensville Lakeshore
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

19-3 Adrian Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Adrian
Carleton Airport
Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Milan
New Boston Huron
Riverview
Tecumseh

20-3 Madison Heights Lamphere - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8 am
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Center Line
Detroit Country Day
Ferndale
Flint Powers Catholic
Goodrich
Hazel Park
Madison Heights Lamphere
Ortonville-Brandon
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

21-3 St. Clair - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Almont
Armada
Bay City John Glenn
Bridgeport
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
St Clair
Yale

22-3 Haslett - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Charlotte
Chelsea
Corunna
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing Eastern
Owosso
Williamston

23-3 Grand Rapids Christian - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Wyoming Kelloggsville

24-3 Spring Lake - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Alma
Cadillac
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Ludington
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall

DIVISION 4

 25-4 Berrien Springs - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Berrien Springs
Bronson
Buchanan
Coloma
Dowagiac
New Buffalo
Niles Brandywine
Schoolcraft
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

26-4 Hillsdale - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Battle Creek St Philip
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Comstock
Galesburg-Augusta
Hillsdale
Jackson Lumen Christi
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Onsted

27-4 Ann Arbor Greenhills - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 8:30 am
Allen Park Cabrini
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Grosse Ile
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy
Wixom St Catherine

28-4 Portland - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Thursday, May 16th - 9 am
Chesaning
Durand
Ithaca
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Christian
Lansing Sexton
Leslie
Mt Morris
Ovid-Elsie
Portland

29-4 Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Algonac
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Clawson
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Richmond
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Regina
Waterford Our Lady

30-4 Essexville Garber - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 8:30 am
Bad Axe
Bay City All Saints
Caro
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Essexville Garber
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Midland Bullock Creek
Saginaw Nouvel

31-4 Grand Rapids South Christian - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville Calvin Christian
Grant
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon

32-4 Traverse City St Francis - Finals Qualifiers | Results
Friday, May 17th - 9 am
Big Rapids
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Manistee
Traverse City St Francis