2022 Regionals

REALTIME RESULTS at TENNISREPORTING.com

Select Division, then Select Desired Regional

Division 1

Girls Tennis Regional 1

5/19/2022

Host: Hudsonville
Location: Hudsonville Tennis Complex

Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Rockford

Girls Tennis Regional 2

5/20/2022

Host: Novi
Location: Novi Middle School

Brighton
Canton
Hartland
Howell
Milford
Northville
Novi
Plymouth
Salem
Walled Lake Central

Girls Tennis Regional 3

5/19/2022

Host: Ann Arbor Pioneer
Location: Pioneer High School - Tennis - 601 W. Stadium Blvd.

Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Woodhaven
Monroe
Saline
Taylor
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn

Girls Tennis Regional 4

5/19/2022

Host: Livonia Churchill
Location: Livonia Churchill

Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Detroit Cass Tech
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Stevenson
Southfield Arts & Technology

Girls Tennis Regional 5

5/19/2022

Host: Troy
Location: Troy High School

Fraser
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica Ford
Warren Mott

Girls Tennis Regional 6

5/19/2022

Host: Utica Eisenhower
Location: Utica Eisenhower - Shelby Township

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Romeo
Utica
Utica Eisenhower

Girls Tennis Regional 7

5/19/2022

Host: Clarkston
Location: Clarkston

Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Walled Lake Northern
Waterford Kettering
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

Girls Tennis Regional 8

5/19/2022

Host: Midland Dow
Location: Greater Midland Tennis Center

Davison
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lapeer
Midland Dow
Okemos
Saginaw Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Division 2

Girls Tennis Regional 9

5/19/2022

Host: Mattawan
Location: Mattawan

Byron Center
Holland
Mattawan
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Portage Central
Portage Northern
St Joseph
Sturgis
Wyoming
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

Girls Tennis Regional 10

5/18/2022

Host: Temperance Bedford
Location: Temperance Bedford

Allen Park
Gibraltar Carlson
Lincoln Park
Riverview
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Southgate Anderson
Temperance Bedford
Trenton
Wyandotte Roosevelt

Girls Tennis Regional 11

5/19/2022

Host: Dexter
Location: Dexter

Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Dexter
Livonia Franklin
Redford Thurston
South Lyon
South Lyon East
Walled Lake Western
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti Lincoln

Girls Tennis Regional 12

5/19/2022

Host: North Farmington
Location: North Farmington High School - Tennis

Auburn Hills Avondale
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Fenton
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flint Kearsley
Holly
North Farmington
Swartz Creek

Girls Tennis Regional 13

5/19/2022

Host: Grosse Pointe North
Location: Grosse Pointe North

Berkley
Detroit Renaissance
Ferndale
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Hamtramck
Port Huron
Warren Cousino
Warren Woods Tower

Girls Tennis Regional 14

5/20/2022

Host: Midland
Location: Midland Tennis Center

Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Flushing
Midland
Mount Pleasant
Petoskey
Saginaw Arthur Hill

Girls Tennis Regional 15

5/18/2022

Host: Mason
Location: Mason Tennis Center

Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Coldwater
DeWitt
East Lansing
Jackson
Jackson Northwest
Lansing Everett
Lansing Waverly
Mason

Girls Tennis Regional 16

5/19/2022

Host: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Location: FHN Tennis Courts - Grand Rapids

Cedar Springs
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

Division 3

Girls Tennis Regional 17

5/19/2022

Host: Allegan
Location: Allegan High School - Tennis

Allegan
Hamilton
Hastings
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
Richland Gull Lake
Stevensville Lakeshore
Wayland

Girls Tennis Regional 18

5/18/2022

Host: Three Rivers
Location: Three Rivers Tennis Courts

Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Charlotte
Eaton Rapids
Edwardsburg
Marshall
Niles
Parma Western
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

Girls Tennis Regional 19

5/19/2022

Host: Grosse Ile
Location: Grosse Ile High School

Adrian
Carleton Airport
Chelsea
Grosse Ile
Milan
New Boston Huron
Pinckney
Tecumseh

Girls Tennis Regional 20

5/19/2022

Host: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
Location: Cranbrook Tennis Courts - Bloomfield Hills

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Dearborn Divine Child
Detroit Country Day
Eastpointe
Garden City
Hazel Park
Madison Heights Lamphere
Redford Union
Warren Fitzgerald

Girls Tennis Regional 21

5/19/2022

Host: St Clair
Location: Multi-Site - Port Huron

Almont
Armada
Croswell-Lexington
Goodrich
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
Ortonville Brandon
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
St Clair
Yale

Girls Tennis Regional 22

5/19/2022

Host: Haslett
Location: Haslett High School - Tennis

Bay City John Glenn
Clio
Flint Powers Catholic
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Sexton
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

Girls Tennis Regional 23

5/20/2022

Host: Grand Rapids Christian
Location: Gainey Athletic Facility - Tennis - Grand Rapids

Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Big Rapids
Cadillac
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids South Christian
Ionia
Wyoming Kelloggsville

Girls Tennis Regional 24

5/20/2022

Host: Holland Christian
Location: HC Tennis Courts - Holland

Coopersville
Fruitport
Holland Christian
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Ludington
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall

Division 4

Girls Tennis Regional 25

5/18/2022

Host: Berrien Springs
Location: Berrien Springs

Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Dowagiac
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
New Buffalo
Niles Brandywine
Schoolcraft
South Haven
St Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic

Girls Tennis Regional 26

5/18/2022

Host: Jackson Lumen Christi
Location: Lumen Christi Catholic High School (Jerry Cox Memorial Fieldhouse) - Jackson

Bronson
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Galesburg-Augusta
Hillsdale
Jackson Lumen Christi
Leslie
Onsted

Girls Tennis Regional 27

5/19/2022

Host: Ann Arbor Greenhills
Location: Greenhills Tennis Courts (GH Ten) - Ann Arbor

Allen Park Cabrini
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Plymouth Christian Academy
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy
Wixom St Catherine

Girls Tennis Regional 28

5/19/2022

Host: Portland
Location: PHS - Portland

Chesaning
Corunna
Durand
Flint Hamady
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Christian
Mt Morris
Ovid-Elsie
Portland

Girls Tennis Regional 29

5/19/2022

Host: Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Location: Academy of the Sacred Heart HS - Bloomfield Hills (Field House)

Algonac
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Center Line
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Clawson
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Richmond
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Regina

Girls Tennis Regional 30

5/21/2022

Host: Essexville Garber
Location: Garber High School - Essexville

Bad Axe
Caro
Essexville Garber
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Ithaca
Midland Bullock Creek
Saginaw Nouvel

Girls Tennis Regional 31

5/20/2022

Host: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Location: MVP Crahen - Grand Rapids

Comstock Park
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville Calvin Christian
Grant
Holland Black River
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon

Girls Tennis Regional 32

5/19/2022

Host: Traverse City St Francis
Location: St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Middle School - Traverse City

Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Manistee
Traverse City Christian
Traverse City St Francis