2017 Boys and Girls Regionals

May 19-20

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix | Results
Byron Center
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland-Gull Lake
Wyoming

No. 2-1 Holt | Results
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Caledonia
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Greenville
Holt
Lansing-Everett
Lowell
Okemos
Rockford

No. 3-1 Saline | Results
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dexter
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Jackson
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Temperance-Bedford
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 4-1 Canton-Plymouth | Results
Allen Park
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Garden City
Lincoln Park
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South | Results
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Western International
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate (BTR only)

No. 6-1 Farmington Hills-North Farmington | Results
Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (BTR only)
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (BTR only)
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-Mercy (GTR only)
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Livonia-Stevenson
Oak Park
Redford-Thurston
Royal Oak
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
West Bloomfield

No. 7-1 Highland-Milford | Results
Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Fenton
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (BTR only)
Pinckney
South Lyon
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Macomb-Dakota | Results
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Utica
Warren Mott

No. 9-1 Lake Orion | Results
Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Grand Blanc
Holly
Lake Orion
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (BTR only)
Ortonville-Brandon
Oxford
Pontiac
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

No. 10-1 Saginaw-Heritage | Results
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Lapeer
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

No. 11-2 Sturgis | Results
Allegan
Benton Harbor
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 12-2 Mason | Results
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Hastings
Ionia
Jackson-Northwest
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Marshall
Mason
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Olivet
Parma-Western
Portland

No. 13-2 Monroe-Jefferson | Results
Adrian
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Ida
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
River Rouge
Riverview Community
Romulus
Romulus-Summit Academy North
Tecumseh
Trenton

No. 14-2 St Clair Shores-South Lake | Results
Center Line
Dearborn-Divine Child
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit-Cody
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Frederick Douglass (BTR only)
Detroit International Academy (GTR only)
Detroit-Osborn
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Detroit-West Side Academy
Harper Woods
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Melvindale
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Lincoln
Warren-Regina (GTR only)

No. 15-2 South Lyon East | Results
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (GTR only)
Clawson
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Livonia-Clarenceville
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union
South Lyon East
Southfield-Bradford Academy

No. 16-2 Williamston | Results
Corunna
DeWitt
Flint Northwestern
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Powers Catholic
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly
Linden
Linden-Lake Fenton
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

No. 17-2 Houseman-Grand Rapids | Results
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Belding Area
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Howard City-Tri County Area
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Stanton-Central Montcalm
Wayland Union
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville

No. 18-2 Ludington | Results
Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Ludington
Muskegon-Oakridge
Muskegon-Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 19-2 Clio | Results
Algonac
Armada
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Goodrich
Imlay City
Macomb-Lutheran North
Marysville
Mt Morris EAJ
North Branch
Richmond
St Clair
Yale

No. 20-2 Remus-Chippewa Hills | Results
Alma
Bay City-John Glenn
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Carrollton
Cheboygan Area
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Gaylord
Gladwin
Midland-Bullock Creek
Petoskey
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw-Swan Valley
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

DIVISION 3

No. 21-3 Kalamazoo-Comstock | Results
Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bloomingdale
Bridgman
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Galesburg-Augusta
Gobles
Hartford
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Lawton
Niles-Brandywine
Parchment
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

No. 22-3 Hillsdale Academy @ Hillsdale College | Results
Adrian-Madison
Bronson
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Homer
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Jonesville
Manchester
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Onsted
Quincy
Union City

No. 23-3 Whitmore Lake | Results
Allen Park-Cabrini
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Blissfield
Clinton
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Dundee
Ecorse
Erie-Mason
Livonia-Ladywood (GTR only)
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Taylor Preparatory
Whitmore Lake

No. 24-3 New Haven | Results
Clinton Township-Clintondale
Detroit Central
Detroit Community
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit-Pershing
Detroit-Southeastern
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math
Ferndale-University
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Madison Heights-Madison
New Haven
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 25-3 Bath | Results
Bath
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bendle
Burton-Bentley
Byron Area
Durand Area
Flint-Hamady
Laingsburg
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Mt Morris-Beecher
New Lothrop
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Pewamo-Westphalia
Stockbridge
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 26-3 Saugatuck | Results
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Grant
Holland-Black River
Hopkins
Kent City
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Saranac
Saugatuck
Wyoming-Lee

No. 27-3 Shepherd | Results
Chesaning
Hemlock
Ithaca
Lakeview
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Morley Stanwood
Newaygo
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Shepherd
St Charles
St Louis
White Cloud

No. 28-3 Marlette | Results
Almont
Bad Axe
Brown City
Capac
Caro
Cass City
Frankenmuth
Marine City
Marlette
Millington
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 29-3 Clare | Results
Beaverton
Clare
Farwell Area
Grayling
Harrison Community
Houghton Lake
McBain-Mc Bain
Oscoda
Pinconning Area
Roscommon
Sanford-Meridian Early College
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area

No. 30-3 Scottville-Mason County Central | Results
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City Boyne Falls
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Hart
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Lake City Area
Leroy-Pine River Area
Manistee
Montague
Reed City
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

DIVISION 4

No. 31-4 New Buffalo | Results
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Covert
Decatur
Eau Claire
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charter
Kalamazoo-Phoenix
Lawrence
Marcellus
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks-River Valley
Watervliet-Grace Christian

No. 32-4 Concord | Results
Athens
Battle Creek-St Philip
Bellevue
Burr Oak
Centreville
Climax-Scotts
Colon Community
Concord
Jackson Christian School
Litchfield
Mendon
Springport
Tekonsha Marshall Academy
White Pigeon

No. 33-4 Hillsdale Academy @ Hillsdale College | Results
Addison
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield Schools
Camden-Frontier
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Hudson Area
Morenci Area
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek
Waldron

No. 34-4 Lutheran HS Westland | Results
Birmingham-Roeper
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Center Line-Michigan Math & Science Academy
Detroit Public Safety Academy
Detroit-Cornerstone Leadership and Business
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical
Detroit-Loyola
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Lutheran HS Westland
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran

No. 35-4 Webberville Community | Results
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Carson City-Crystal
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
Dansville
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Fowler
International Academy of Flint
Lansing Christian
Middleton-Fulton
Morrice
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
Webberville Community
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian

No. 36-4 Holton | Results
Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Hesperia Community
Holton
Martin
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
Pentwater
Walkerville
Wyoming-The Potter's House
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran

No. 37-4 Deckerville Community | Results
Akron-Fairgrove
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Caseville
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic
Deckerville Community
Dryden
Genesee
Harbor Beach Community
Kinde-North Huron
Kingston
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Mayville
Peck Community
Pigeon-Laker
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing

No. 38-4 Breckenridge | Results
Au Gres-Sims Twining-Arenac Eastern
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Coleman
Evart
Marion
Merrill
Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Vestaburg

No. 39-4 Manton | Results
Bellaire Alba
Brethren
Buckley
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Frankfort
Mancelona
Manistee-Catholic Central
Manton
Maple City-Glen Lake
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Onekama Bear Lake
Suttons Bay Lake Leelanau-St Mary

No. 40-4 East Jordan | Results
East Jordan
FairviewAtlanta
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Hale
Harbor Springs
Hillman
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln-Alcona
Mio-Au Sable
Onaway Area
Pellston Alanson
Posen
Rogers City
Whittemore-Prescott

UPPER PENINSULA

DIVISION 1

No. 41-1 Escanaba | Results
Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 42-1 Ishpeming-Westwood | Results
Calumet
Houghton
Iron Mountain
Ishpeming-Westwood
Kingsford
Negaunee

DIVISION 2

No. 43-2 Ishpeming | Results
Hancock
Iron River-West Iron County
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Ishpeming
L'Anse
Norway
Stephenson(BTR only)

No. 44-2 St Ignace | Results
Gwinn
Manistique
Munising
Newberry
Rudyard
St Ignace-LaSalle

DIVISION 3

No. 45-3 Pickford | Results
Brimley Area
Brimley-Ojibwe Charter School
Cedarville
DeTour
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Mackinac Island
Paradise-Whitefish Township
Pickford

No. 46-3 Rapid River | Results
Bark River-Harris
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Engadine
Rapid River
Republic-Michigamme
Rock-Mid Peninsula

No. 47-3 Wakefield-Marenisco | Results
Baraga Area
Bessemer-AD Johnston
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Ewen-Trout Creek
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ontonagon Area
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco

No. 48-3 Felch-North Dickinson | Results
Carney-Nadeau
Crystal Falls-Forest Park
Felch-North Dickinson
Powers-North Central
Stephenson (GTR only)
Watersmeet
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA