2018 Boys and Girls Regionals

May 18-19

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Grand Haven Results
Grand Haven 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 
Grand Rapids-Northview 
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills 
Grand Rapids-Union 
Grandville 
Greenville 
Holland 
Holland-West Ottawa 
Hudsonville 
Jenison 
Muskegon 
Muskegon-Mona Shores 
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 
Rockford 
St Joseph 
Wyoming 

No. 2-1 Lansing-Waverly Results 
Battle Creek-Central 
Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Byron Center 
Caledonia 
East Kentwood 
East Lansing 
Grand Ledge 
Holt 
Kalamazoo Central 
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Lansing-Everett 
Lansing-Waverly 
Lowell 
Mattawan 
Okemos 
Portage Central 
Portage Northern 
Richland-Gull Lake 

No. 3-1 Saline - Results
Ann Arbor-Huron 
Ann Arbor-Pioneer 
Ann Arbor-Skyline 
Belleville 
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven 
Dexter 
Gibraltar-OA Carlson 
Jackson 
Monroe 
Saline 
Southgate Anderson 
Taylor-John F Kennedy 
Taylor-Truman 
Temperance-Bedford 
Ypsilanti Community 
Ypsilanti-Lincoln 

No. 4-1 Canton-Plymouth Results
Allen Park 
Canton 
Canton-Plymouth 
Canton-Salem 
Dearborn 
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 
Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Dearborn-Fordson 
Garden City 
Lincoln Park 
Livonia-Churchill 
Livonia-Franklin 
Wayne Memorial 
Westland-John Glenn 
Wyandotte-Roosevelt 

No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South Results
Detroit-Cass Technical 
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Western International 
Eastpointe 
Fraser 
Grosse Pointe North 
Grosse Pointe South 
Roseville 
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 
Warren Woods-Tower 
Warren-Cousino 
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate (BTR only)

No. 6-1 West Bloomfield Results  
Berkley 
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Grove 
Birmingham-Seaholm 
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (BTR only)
Detroit-Renaissance 
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (BTR only)
Farmington 
Farmington Hills-Harrison 
Farmington Hills-Mercy (GTR only)
Farmington Hills-North Farmington 
Livonia-Stevenson 
Oak Park 
Redford-Thurston 
Royal Oak 
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
West Bloomfield 

No. 7-1 Highland-Milford Results 

Brighton 
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern 
Fenton 
Hartland 
Highland-Milford 
Howell 
Northville 
Novi 
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (BTR only)
Pinckney 
South Lyon 
Walled Lake Central 
Walled Lake Western 
White Lake-Lakeland 

No. 8-1 Warren Mott Results 

Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley 
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse 
Macomb-Dakota 
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North 
Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 
Sterling Heights 
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Troy 
Troy-Athens 
Utica 
Warren Mott 

No. 9-1 Rochester Hills-Rochester Results 
Auburn Hills-Avondale 
Bloomfield Hills 
Clarkston 
Grand Blanc 
Holly 
Lake Orion 
Oxford 
Rochester Hills-Rochester 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester-Adams 
Romeo 
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower 
Waterford Kettering 
Waterford Mott 

No. 10-1 Midland - Results
Alpena 
Auburn-Bay City Western 
Bay City-Central 
Davison 
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Flushing 
Lapeer 
Midland 
Midland-HH Dow 
Mt Pleasant 
Saginaw-Arthur Hill 
Saginaw-Heritage 
Swartz Creek 
Traverse City Central 
Traverse City West

DIVISION 2 

No. 11-2 Sturgis Results
Allegan 
Benton Harbor 
Dowagiac Union 
Edwardsburg 
Niles 
Otsego 
Paw Paw 
Plainwell 
South Haven 
Stevensville-Lakeshore 
Sturgis 
Three Rivers 
Vicksburg 

No. 12-2 Mason Results 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek 
Battle Creek-Pennfield 
Charlotte 
Coldwater 
Eaton Rapids 
Hastings 
Ionia 
Jackson-Northwest 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood 
Marshall 
Mason 
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Olivet 
Parma-Western 
Portland 

No. 13-2 Milan Results  

Adrian 
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard 
Carleton-Airport 
Chelsea 
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 
Flat Rock 
Grosse Ile 
Milan 
New Boston-Huron 
Newport-Jefferson 
Riverview Community 
Romulus 
Romulus-Summit Academy North 
Tecumseh 
Trenton 

No. 14-2 SCS South Lake Results 
Center Line 
Dearborn-Divine Child 
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 
Detroit-Cody 
Detroit-Frederick Douglass (BTR only)
Detroit-Osborn 
Detroit-West Side Academy
Harper Woods 
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Melvindale 
River Rouge 
St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Warren-Fitzgerald 
Warren-Lincoln 
Warren-Regina (GTR only)

No. 15-2 South Lyon East Results 
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood 
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (GTR only)
Clawson 
Detroit-Communication Media Arts 
Detroit-Mumford 
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory 
Ferndale 
Hazel Park 
Livonia-Clarenceville 
Madison Heights-Lamphere 
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (BTR only)
Pontiac 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union 
South Lyon East

No. 16-2 Corunna Results 

Corunna 
DeWitt 
Flint-Powers Catholic 
Fowlerville 
Goodrich 
Haslett 
Lansing Catholic 
Lansing-Eastern 
Lansing-JW Sexton 
Linden 
Linden-Lake Fenton 
Ortonville-Brandon 
Owosso 
St Johns 
Williamston 

No. 17-2 Houseman Results
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 
Belding Area 
Cedar Springs 
Comstock Park 
East Grand Rapids 
Grand Rapids Christian 
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central 
Grand Rapids-South Christian 
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Hopkins 
Howard City-Tri County Area 
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory 
Wayland Union 
Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Wyoming-Kelloggsville 
Wyoming-Lee 

No. 18-2 Allendale Results 
Allendale 
Coopersville 
Fremont 
Fruitport 
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills 
Hamilton 
Holland Christian 
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 
Ludington 
Muskegon-Oakridge 
Muskegon-Orchard View 
Sparta 
Spring Lake 
Whitehall 
Zeeland East 
Zeeland West 

No. 19-2 Clio Results 

Algonac 
Armada 
Birch Run 
Bridgeport 
Clio 
Croswell-Lexington 
Flint-Kearsley 
Frankenmuth 
Imlay City 
Macomb-Lutheran North
Marysville 
Mt Morris EAJ 
North Branch 
St Clair 
Yale 

No. 20-2 Remus-Chippewa Hills Results 
Alma 
Bay City-John Glenn 
Big Rapids 
Cadillac 
Cheboygan Area 
Essexville-Garber 
Freeland 
Gaylord 
Gladwin 
Midland-Bullock Creek 
Petoskey 
Remus-Chippewa Hills 
Saginaw 
Saginaw-Swan Valley 
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights 

DIVISION 3

No. 21-3 Kalamazoo-Comstock Results
Bangor 
Berrien Springs 
Bloomingdale 
Bronson 
Buchanan 
Coloma 
Constantine 
Galesburg-Augusta 
Hartford 
Kalamazoo-Comstock 
Lawton 
Niles-Brandywine 
Parchment 
Schoolcraft 
Union City 
Watervliet 

No. 22-3 East Jackson Results 
Adrian-Madison 
Blissfield 
Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Clinton 
East Jackson 
Grass Lake 
Hanover-Horton 
Hillsdale 
Homer 
Jackson-Lumen Christi 
Jackson-Vandercook Lake 
Jonesville 
Manchester 
Michigan Center 
Napoleon 
Onsted 
Quincy 

No. 23-3 Whitmore Lake - Results
Allen Park-Cabrini 
Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Community 
Detroit Cristo Rey 
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Dundee 
Ecorse 
Erie-Mason 
Ida 
Livonia-Ladywood (GTR only)
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 
Riverview-Gabriel Richard 
Taylor Preparatory 
Whitmore Lake 
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy (GTR only)

No. 24-3 New Haven Results 
Clinton Township-Clintondale 
Detroit Central 
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology 
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
Detroit-Henry Ford 
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit-Pershing 
Ferndale-University 
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Madison Heights-Madison 
New Haven (Boys only)
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Southfield-Bradford Academy 
Warren-Michigan Collegiate 

No. 25-3 Bath - Results
Bath 
Burton-Atherton 
Burton-Bendle 
Burton-Bentley 
Byron Area 
Durand Area 
Flint-Hamady 
Laingsburg 
Leslie 
New Lothrop 
Ovid-Elsie 
Perry 
Pewamo-Westphalia 
Springport 
Stockbridge 
Vermontville-Maple Valley 

No. 26-3 Kent City Results
Delton Kellogg 
Fennville 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Grant 
Holland-Black River 
Kent City 
Montague 
Newaygo 
North Muskegon 
Ravenna 
Saranac 
Saugatuck 

No. 27-3 Clare Results 
Carrollton 
Chesaning 
Clare 
Farwell Area 
Hemlock 
Ithaca 
Lakeview 
Montrose Hill-McCloy 
Morley Stanwood 
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 
Sanford-Meridian Early College 
Shepherd 
St Charles 
St Louis 
Stanton-Central Montcalm 

No. 28-3 Marlette Results 

Almont 
Bad Axe 
Brown City 
Capac 
Caro 
Cass City 
Marine City 
Marlette 
Memphis 
Millington 
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 
Reese 
Richmond 
Sandusky 
Vassar 

No. 29-3 Benzonia-Benzie Central Results 
Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Harrison Community 
Hart 
Kingsley Area 
Lake City Area 
Leroy-Pine River Area 
Manistee 
Manton 
McBain-Mc Bain 
Reed City 
Scottville-Mason County Central 
Shelby 
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis 

No. 30-3 Charlevoix Results 

Beaverton 
Boyne City 
Charlevoix 
Elk Rapids 
Grayling 
Harbor Springs 
Houghton Lake 
Kalkaska 
Mancelona 
Oscoda 
Pinconning Area 
Roscommon 
Standish-Sterling Central 
Tawas City-Tawas Area 

DIVISION 4

No. 31-4 Gobles Results 
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Bridgman 
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 
Centreville 
Covert 
Decatur 
Eau Claire 
Gobles 
Lawrence 
Marcellus 
Martin 
Mendon 
New Buffalo 
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 
Three Oaks-River Valley 
Watervliet-Grace Christian 
White Pigeon 

No. 32-4 Webberville Results 
Athens 
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central 
Bellevue  
Climax-Scotts 
Colon Community 
Concord 
Dansville 
Kalamazoo Christian 
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charter
Lansing Christian 
Litchfield 
Potterville 
Tekonsha Marshall Academy 
Webberville Community 

No. 33-4 Hillsdale Academy Results

Addison 
Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Britton Deerfield Schools
Camden-Frontier 
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Hudson Area 
Jackson Christian School
Morenci Area 
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 
Petersburg-Summerfield 
Pittsford 
Reading 
Sand Creek 
Waldron 

No. 34-4 Lutheran HS Westland Results
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical 
Detroit-Loyola (BTR only)
Detroit-Southeastern 
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Novi-Franklin Road Christian 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 
Southfield Christian 
Warren-Michigan Math & Science Academy
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran 
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian School (Girls)

No. 35-4 Mt Morris-Beecher - Results
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Birmingham-Roeper 
Center Line-Macomb Christian 
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic 
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Dryden 
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Genesee 
International Academy of Flint
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
Mt Clemens 
Mt Morris-Beecher 
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes 

No. 36-4 Holton Results
Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Fruitport-Calvary Christian 
Hesperia Community 
Holton 
Hudsonville-Libertas Christian School
Muskegon Catholic Central 
Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian 
Pentwater 
Walkerville 
White Cloud 
Wyoming-The Potter's House 
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran 

No. 37-4 Deckerville Results 
Akron-Fairgrove 
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 
Caseville 
Deckerville Community 
Harbor Beach Community 
Kinde-North Huron 
Kingston 
Mayville  
Peck Community 
Pigeon-Laker 
Ubly 
Unionville Sebewaing 

No. 38-4 Breckenridge Results 
Blanchard-Montabella 
Breckenridge 
Carson City-Crystal 
Coleman 
Fowler 
Merrill 
Middleton-Fulton 
Morrice 
Mt Pleasant-Beal City 
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy 
Portland-St Patrick 
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 
Vestaburg 

No. 39-4 East Jordan Results  
Bellaire 
Brethren 
Buckley 
Central Lake 
East Jordan 
Ellsworth Community 
Evart 
Fife Lake-Forest Area 
Frankfort 
Manistee-Catholic Central 
Maple City-Glen Lake 
Marion 
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian 
Mesick 
Onekama Bear Lake 
Suttons Bay 

No. 40-4 Lincoln-Alcona Results 
Au Gres-Sims 
FairviewAtlanta 
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral 
Hale 
Hillman 
Indian River-Inland Lakes 
Johannesburg-Lewiston 
Lincoln-Alcona 
Mancelona-North Central Academy
Mio-Au Sable 
Onaway Area 
Pellston 
Posen 
Rogers City 
Whittemore-Prescott 

UP DIVISION 1

No. 41-1 Marquette Results
Escanaba 
Gladstone 
Marquette 
Menominee 
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 

No. 42-1 Negaunee - Results

Calumet 
Houghton 
Ishpeming-Westwood 
Kingsford 
Negaunee 

UP DIVISION 2

No. 43-2 Iron Mountain - Results
Hancock 
Iron Mountain 
Iron River-West Iron County 
Ironwood-Luther L Wright 
L'Anse 
Norway 

No. 44-2 Manistique Results
Gwinn 
Ishpeming 
Manistique 
Newberry 
St Ignace-LaSalle 
Stephenson (Boys only)

UP DIVISION 3

No. 45-3 Pickford - Results
Brimley Area 
Brimley-Ojibwe Charter School
Cedarville 
DeTour 
Mackinac Island 
Paradise-Whitefish Township Community School
Pickford 
Rudyard 

No. 46-3 Munising - Results 
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 
Eben Junction-Superior Central 
Engadine 
Munising 
Rapid River 
Republic-Michigamme 
Rock-Mid Peninsula 

No. 47-3 Baraga Area - Results
Baraga Area 
Bessemer-AD Johnston 
Chassell 
Dollar Bay 
Ewen-Trout Creek 
Lake Linden-Hubbell 
Ontonagon Area 
Painesdale-Jeffers 
Wakefield-Marenisco 

No. 48-3 Felch-North Dickinson - Results

Bark River-Harris 
Carney-Nadeau 
Crystal Falls-Forest Park 
Felch-North Dickinson 
Powers-North Central 
Stephenson (Girls only)
Watersmeet 
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA