District Assignments - Oct. 29-Nov. 3

DIVISION 1 

No. 1-1 Gaylord 
Alpena 
Gaylord 
Marquette 
Petoskey 
Traverse City Central 
Traverse City West 

No. 2-1 Auburn-Bay City Western 
Auburn-Bay City Western 
Bay City-Central 
Midland 
Midland-HH Dow 
Mt Pleasant 

No. 3-1 Saginaw-Heritage 
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Flint-Kearsley 
Flushing 
Saginaw-Arthur Hill 
Saginaw-Heritage 
Swartz Creek 

No. 4-1 Fenton 
Davison 
Fenton 
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Grand Blanc 
Lapeer 
Linden 

No. 5-1 Waterford Kettering 
Clarkston 
Holly 
Lake Orion 
Oxford 
Waterford Kettering 

No. 6-1 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester Hills-Rochester 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester-Adams 
Romeo 
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower 
Utica 

No. 7-1 Bloomfield Hills 
Auburn Hills-Avondale 
Bloomfield Hills 
Troy 
Troy-Athens 
Waterford Mott 
West Bloomfield 

No. 8-1 White Lake-Lakeland 
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern 
Highland-Milford 
Walled Lake Central 
Walled Lake Western 
White Lake-Lakeland 

No. 9-1 Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 
Grand Haven 
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills 
Grand Rapids-Union 
Muskegon 
Muskegon-Mona Shores 
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 

No. 10-1 Jenison 
Grandville 
Holland 
Holland-West Ottawa 
Hudsonville 
Jenison 
Zeeland East 
Zeeland West 

No. 11-1 East Kentwood 
Byron Center 
Caledonia 
East Grand Rapids 
East Kentwood 
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills 
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Wyoming 

No. 12-1 Lowell 
Cedar Springs 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 
Grand Rapids-Northview 
Greenville 
Lowell 
Rockford 

No. 13-1 Portage Central 
Kalamazoo Central 
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Mattawan 
Portage Central 
Portage Northern 
St Joseph 

No. 14-1 Coldwater 
Battle Creek-Central 
Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Coldwater 
Richland-Gull Lake 
Sturgis 

No. 15-1 Mason 

East Lansing 
Haslett 
Holt 
Lansing-Everett 
Mason 
Okemos 

No. 16-1 Owosso 
DeWitt 
Grand Ledge 
Lansing-Waverly 
Owosso 
St Johns 

No. 17-1 Saline 
Ann Arbor-Huron 
Ann Arbor-Pioneer 
Ann Arbor-Skyline 
Dexter 
Jackson 
Saline 

No. 18-1 Ypsilanti-Lincoln 
Belleville 
Monroe 
Temperance-Bedford 
Ypsilanti Community 
Ypsilanti-Lincoln 

No. 19-1 Hartland 
Brighton 
Hartland 
Howell 
Pinckney 
South Lyon 
South Lyon East

No. 20-1 Northville 
Canton 
Plymouth 
Salem 
Northville 
Novi 

No. 21-1 Wayne Memorial 
Garden City 
Livonia-Churchill 
Livonia-Franklin 
Wayne Memorial 
Westland-John Glenn 

No. 22-1 Dearborn 
Dearborn 
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 
Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Dearborn-Fordson 
Melvindale 

No. 23-1 Allen Park 
Allen Park 
Lincoln Park 
River Rouge 
Southgate Anderson 
Taylor 
Wyandotte-Roosevelt 

No. 24-1 New Boston-Huron 
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven 
Gibraltar-OA Carlson 
New Boston-Huron 
Riverview Community 
Trenton 

No. 25-1 Farmington 
Farmington 
Farmington Hills-Mercy 
Farmington Hills-North Farmington 
Livonia-Stevenson 
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology

No. 26-1 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 
Berkley 
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves 
Birmingham-Seaholm 
Bloomfield Hills-Marian 
Royal Oak 

No. 27-1 Detroit-Renaissance 
Detroit-Mumford 
Detroit-Renaissance 
Oak Park 
Redford Union 
Redford-Thurston 

No. 28-1 Warren-Fitzgerald 
Detroit-Cass Technical 
Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Western International 
Hamtramck 
Warren-Fitzgerald 

No. 29-1 Macomb-Dakota 
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley 
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Macomb-Dakota 
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North 
Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 

No. 30-1 St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 
Fraser 
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse 
Roseville 
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 

No. 31-1 Sterling Heights

Sterling Heights 
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Warren Mott 
Warren-Cousino 

No. 32-1 Grosse Pointe North
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Eastpointe 
Grosse Pointe North 
Grosse Pointe South 
Warren Woods-Tower 

DIVISION 2 

No. 33-2 Gladstone 
Escanaba 
Gladstone 
Houghton 
Kingsford 
Menominee 

No. 34-2 Boyne City 
Boyne City 
Cheboygan Area 
Grayling 
Kalkaska 
Kingsley Area 
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 

No. 35-2 Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Big Rapids 
Cadillac 
Ludington 
Manistee 
Reed City 

No. 36-2 Gladwin 
Clare 
Gladwin 
Remus-Chippewa Hills 
Standish-Sterling Central 
Tawas City-Tawas Area 
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights 

No. 37-2 Alma 
Alma 
Belding Area 
Howard City-Tri County Area 
Shepherd 
Stanton-Central Montcalm 

No. 38-2 Essexville-Garber 
Bay City-John Glenn 
Carrollton 
Essexville-Garber 
Freeland 
Midland-Bullock Creek 
Saginaw-Swan Valley 

No. 39-2 Birch Run 
Birch Run 
Bridgeport 
Caro 
Frankenmuth 
Saginaw 

No. 40-2 Clio 
Chesaning 
Clio 
Corunna 
Flint-Powers Catholic 
Mt Morris EAJ 
Ovid-Elsie 

No. 41-2 Muskegon-Orchard View 
Fruitport 
Montague 
Muskegon-Oakridge 
Muskegon-Orchard View 
Spring Lake 
Whitehall 

No. 42-2 Sparta 
Comstock Park 
Coopersville 
Fremont 
Grant 
Newaygo 
Sparta 

No. 43-2 Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central 
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Wyoming-Lee 

No. 44-2 Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Grand Rapids Christian 
Grand Rapids-South Christian 
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory 
Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Wyoming-Kelloggsville 

No. 45-2 Holland Christian 
Allegan 
Allendale 
Hamilton 
Holland Christian 
Hopkins 
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 

No. 46-2 Wayland Union 
Hastings 
Kalamazoo-Comstock 
Otsego 
Parchment 
Plainwell 
Wayland Union 

No. 47-2 Coloma 
Benton Harbor 
Berrien Springs 
Buchanan 
Coloma 
South Haven 
Stevensville-Lakeshore 

No. 48-2 Edwardsburg 
Dowagiac Union 
Edwardsburg 
Niles 
Paw Paw 
Three Rivers 
Vicksburg 

No. 49-2 Lake Odessa-Lakewood 
Ionia 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood 
Lansing Catholic 
Lansing-Eastern 
Lansing-JW Sexton 
Portland 

No. 50-2 Olivet 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek 
Battle Creek-Pennfield 
Charlotte 
Eaton Rapids 
Marshall 
Olivet 

No. 51-2 Chelsea 
Chelsea 
Hillsdale 
Jackson-Northwest 
Jonesville 
Onsted 
Parma-Western 

No. 52-2 Durand Area 
Durand Area 
Fowlerville 
Linden-Lake Fenton 
Perry 
Williamston 

No. 53-2 Adrian 
Adrian 
Dundee 
Ida 
Milan 
Tecumseh 

No. 54-2 Carleton-Airport 
Carleton-Airport 
Flat Rock 
Grosse Ile 
Newport-Jefferson 
Romulus-Summit Academy North 

No. 55-2 Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 
Dearborn-Divine Child 
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Detroit-Cody 

No. 56-2 Livonia-Clarenceville 
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard 
Farmington Hills-Harrison 
Livonia-Clarenceville 
Romulus 
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy

No. 57-2 Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Communication Media Arts 
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology 
Detroit-Henry Ford 
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory 
Southfield-Bradford Academy 

No. 58-2 Hazel Park
Detroit International Academy
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Ferndale 
Ferndale-University 
Hazel Park 

No. 59-2 Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math 
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep

No. 60-2 St Clair Shores-South Lake
Center Line 
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
Harper Woods 
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Warren-Lincoln 

No. 61-2 Ortonville-Brandon 
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood 
Goodrich 
Ortonville-Brandon 
Pontiac 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

No. 62-2 Clawson
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
Clawson 
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Lamphere 
Warren-Regina 

No. 63-2 Armada 
Algonac 
Armada 
Marine City 
Marysville 
Richmond 
St Clair 

No. 64-2 North Branch 
Almont 
Croswell-Lexington 
Imlay City 
North Branch 
Yale 

DIVISION 3

No. 65-3 Norway 
Calumet 
Iron Mountain 
Iron River-West Iron County 
Ironwood-Luther L Wright 
Norway 

No. 66-3 Bark River-Harris 
Bark River-Harris 
Gwinn 
Ishpeming 
Ishpeming-Westwood 
Manistique 
Negaunee 

No. 67-3 Charlevoix 
Charlevoix 
East Jordan 
Harbor Springs 
Indian River-Inland Lakes 
Johannesburg-Lewiston 
Rogers City 

No. 68-3 Suttons Bay 
Elk Rapids 
Mancelona 
Maple City-Glen Lake 
Suttons Bay 
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis 

No. 69-3 Leroy-Pine River Area 
Evart 
Lake City Area 
Leroy-Pine River Area 
Manton 
McBain-Mc Bain 

No. 70-3 Mt Pleasant-Beal City 
Blanchard-Montabella 
Breckenridge 
Hemlock 
Ithaca 
Mt Pleasant-Beal City 

No. 71-3 Beaverton 
Beaverton 
Farwell Area 
Harrison Community 
Pinconning Area 
Sanford-Meridian Early College 
St Louis 

No. 72-3 Oscoda 
Houghton Lake 
Lincoln-Alcona 
Oscoda 
Roscommon 
Whittemore-Prescott 

No. 73-3 Holton 
Hart 
Hesperia Community 
Holton 
Scottville-Mason County Central 
Shelby 
White Cloud 

No. 74-3 Saugatuck 
Fennville 
Holland-Black River 
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian 
North Muskegon 
Saugatuck 

No. 75-3 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Kent City 
Ravenna 
Wyoming-The Potter's House 

No. 76-3 Carson City-Crystal 
Carson City-Crystal 
Lakeview 
Morley Stanwood 
Pewamo-Westphalia 
Saranac 

No. 77-3 Niles-Brandywine 
Bangor 
Bridgman 
Eau Claire 
Hartford 
Niles-Brandywine 
Watervliet 

No. 78-3 Marcellus 
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 
Centreville 
Constantine 
Marcellus 
White Pigeon 

No. 79-3 Schoolcraft 
Bloomingdale 
Gobles 
Kalamazoo Christian 
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Lawton 
Schoolcraft 

No. 80-3 Union City 
Bronson 
Delton Kellogg 
Galesburg-Augusta 
Union City 
Vermontville-Maple Valley 

No. 81-3 Concord 
Concord 
Hanover-Horton 
Homer 
Quincy 
Reading 
Springport 

No. 82-3 Jackson-Vandercook Lake
 
East Jackson 
Jackson Preparatory & Early College 
Jackson-Lumen Christi 
Jackson-Vandercook Lake 
Michigan Center 

No. 83-3 Leslie 
Bath 
Dansville 
Laingsburg 
Leslie 
Potterville 
Stockbridge 

No. 84-3 Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Addison 
Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Grass Lake 
Hudson Area 
Manchester 
Napoleon 

No. 85-3 Petersburg-Summerfield 
Adrian-Madison 
Blissfield 
Clinton 
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 
Petersburg-Summerfield 
Sand Creek 

No. 86-3 Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 
Allen Park-Cabrini 
Ecorse 
Erie-Mason 
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 
Riverview-Gabriel Richard 
Taylor Preparatory 

No. 87-3 Whitmore Lake 

Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Canton Preparatory 
Whitmore Lake 
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory 

No. 88-3 Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West
Detroit Community 

No. 89-3 Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit Central 
Detroit Cristo Rey 
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-Pershing 
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett 

No. 90-3 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Clinton Township-Clintondale 
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Madison Heights-Madison 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 
Warren-Michigan Collegiate 

No. 91-3 Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart

Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart
Mt Clemens 
New Haven 
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 

No. 92-3 Marlette 
Brown City 
Capac 
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Marlette 
Memphis 
Sandusky 

No. 93-3 Flint-Hamady 
Burton-Atherton 
Burton-Bendle 
Burton-Bentley 
Byron Area 
Flint-Hamady 

No. 94-3 Montrose Hill-McCloy 
Millington 
Montrose Hill-McCloy 
Mt Morris-Beecher 
New Lothrop 
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 

No. 95-3 St Charles 
Reese 
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 
St Charles 
Vassar 

No. 96-3 Cass City 
Bad Axe 
Cass City 
Harbor Beach Community 
Pigeon-Laker 
Ubly 
Unionville Sebewaing 

DIVISION 4 

No. 97-4 Watersmeet 
Bessemer-AD Johnston 
Ewen-Trout Creek 
Ontonagon Area 
Painesdale-Jeffers 
Wakefield-Marenisco 
Watersmeet 

No. 98-4 Baraga Area 
Baraga Area 
Chassell 
Dollar Bay 
Hancock 
Lake Linden-Hubbell 
L'Anse 

No. 99-4 Carney-Nadeau 
Carney-Nadeau 
Crystal Falls-Forest Park 
Felch-North Dickinson 
Powers-North Central 
Stephenson 
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA

No. 100-4 Rock-Mid Peninsula
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 
Eben Junction-Superior Central 
Munising 
Rapid River 
Rock-Mid Peninsula 

No. 101-4 Rudyard 
Brimley Area 
Engadine 
Newberry 
Rudyard 

No. 102-4 Pickford 
Cedarville 
DeTour 
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Pickford 

No. 103-4 Mackinac Island 
Mackinac Island 
Mackinaw City 
Pellston 
St Ignace-LaSalle 

No. 104-4 Onaway Area 
Alanson 
Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian 
Onaway Area 
Wolverine 

No. 105-4 Leland 
Buckley 
Fife Lake-Forest Area 
Leland 
Mesick 
Traverse City Christian School

No. 106-4 Central Lake 
Alba 
Bellaire 
Boyne Falls 
Central Lake 
Ellsworth Community 

No. 107-4 Atlanta 

Atlanta 
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral 
Hillman 
Posen 
Vanderbilt 

No. 108-4 Mio-Au Sable 
Au Gres-Sims 
Fairview
Hale 
Mio-Au Sable 

No. 109-4 Brethren 
Bear Lake 
Brethren 
Frankfort 
Manistee-Catholic Central 
Onekama 

No. 110-4 Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Pentwater 
Walkerville 

No. 111-4 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy 
Coleman 
Marion 
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian 
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy 
Vestaburg 

No. 112-4 Muskegon Catholic Central 
Fruitport-Calvary Christian 
Muskegon Catholic Central 
Muskegon Heights Academy
Walker-West Michigan Academy of Envir Science

No. 113-4 Martin 
Byron Center-Zion Christian 
Holland-Calvary 
Martin 
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian 
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran 

No. 114-4 New Buffalo 
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Covert 
New Buffalo 
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran 
Three Oaks-River Valley 

No. 115-4 Decatur 
Decatur 
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy
Lawrence 
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
Mendon 

No. 116-4 Climax-Scotts 
Athens 
Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central 
Burr Oak 
Climax-Scotts 
Colon Community 

No. 117-4 Fowler 
Fowler 
Lansing Christian 
Morrice 
Portland-St Patrick 
Webberville Community 

No. 118-4 Bellevue 
Bellevue 
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy
Litchfield 
Tekonsha 

No. 119-4 Hillsdale Academy
Camden-Frontier 
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Jackson Christian School
North Adams-Jerome 
Pittsford 

No. 120-4 Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School
Britton Deerfield Schools
Morenci Area 
Waldron 
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian School

No. 121-4 Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Auburn Hills Christian School
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Novi Christian Academy
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes 
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 122-4 Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran 
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Southfield Christian 
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran 
Westland-Universal Learning Academy

No. 123-4 Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
Detroit Public Safety Academy
Detroit-Academy of the Americas
Detroit-Southeastern 
Hope of Detroit Academy 
Taylor-Trillium Academy

No. 124-4 Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
Birmingham-Roeper  
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic 
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Warren-Michigan Math & Science Academy

No. 125-4 Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Ashley 
Bay City-All Saints Central 
Merrill 
Middleton-Fulton 
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 

No. 126-4 Burton-Genesee Christian 
Burton-Genesee Christian 
Burton-St Thomas More Academy
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Genesee 

No. 127-4 Dryden 
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 
Deckerville Community 
Dryden 
Kimball-New Life Christian Academy
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Peck Community 

No. 128-4 Owendale-Gagetown 
Akron-Fairgrove 
Caseville 
Kinde-North Huron 
Kingston 
Mayville 
Owendale-Gagetown