2018 Ice Hockey Tournament

Interactive Tournament Brackets
Regional:
 Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3
Quarterfinal-Final: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

PDF Brackets: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

Video at MHSAA.tv | Audio at MHSAA.network | Second Half Preview


2018 MHSAA Ice Hockey Finals

USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth
Saturday, March 10 

Division 1
Brighton 5, Saginaw Heritage 2 - Final Summary | 2H Coverage | Watch | Listen

Division 2
Hartland 4, Trenton 2 - Final Summary | 2H Coverage | Watch | Listen

Division 3
Detroit Country Day 2, Livonia Churchill 1 - Final Summary | 2H Coverage | Watch | Listen

2018 MHSAA Ice Hockey Semifinals

USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth

DIVISION 1 - Friday, March 9 
Saginaw Heritage 3, Traverse City West 2  OT - Final Summary | Watch | Listen
Brighton 2, Detroit Catholic Central 1 - Final Summary | Watch | Listen

DIVISION 2 - Thursday, March 8
Hartland 9, Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 1 - Final Summary | Watch | Listen
Trenton 3, Birmingham Brother Rice 2 - Final Summary | Watch | Listen

DIVISION 3 - Friday, March 9 
Livonia Churchill 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1 - Final Summary | Watch | Listen
Detroit Country Day 2, Hancock 1 - Final Summary | Watch | Listen


2018 MHSAA Hockey Quarterfinals

March 6-7

DIVISION 1 – March 7
Quarterfinal 1 Hosted by Big Rapids at Ewigleben Ice Arena, FSU
Traverse City West 1,  Holland West Ottawa 0

Quarterfinal 2 Hosted by Lansing Catholic at The Summit, Dimondale 
Brighton 7, Lowell/Caledonia 0

Quarterfinal 3 Hosted by Flint Kearsley at Dort Federal Event Center, Flint
Saginaw Heritage 2, Macomb Dakota 1

Quarterfinal 4 Hosted by Chelsea at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor
Detroit Catholic Central 7, BH Cranbrook Kingswood 0 

DIVISION 2 – March 6

Quarterfinal 5 Hosted by Gaylord at Otsego County Sportsplex, Gaylord
Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 1, Kingsford 0

Quarterfinal 6 Hosted by Flint Kearsley at Dort Federal Event Center, Flint
Hartland 6, Midland Dow 1

Quarterfinal 7 Hosted by Romeo at Suburban Ice, Macomb
Birmingham Brother Rice 3, Davison 2 (2 OT)

Quarterfinal 8 Hosted by Chelsea at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor
Trenton 3, Livonia Stevenson 1

DIVISION 3 – March 7

Quarterfinal 9 Hosted by Sault Ste. Marie at Big Bear Ice Arena
Hancock 5, Big Rapids 1

Quarterfinal 10 Hosted by East Lansing at Munn Arena, MSU 
Detroit Country Day 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2 (OT)

Quarterfinal 11 Hosted by Farmington at Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Livonia Churchill 3, Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 0  

Quarterfinal 12 Hosted by Chelsea at Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor
Riverview Gabriel Richard 7, Chelsea 5