2017 Division 2 Girls Lacrosse Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
PreRegional
May 18 - 22
Regional First Round
May 24 - 25
Regional Semifinal
May 31
Regional Final
Jun 02
Bracket Navigation
Regionals
Finals
Girls Lacrosse Regional 6 Hosted By Geographic Host
 
 
Wixom St Catherine
11
Tecumseh
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ann Arbor Huron
19
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
 
 
Walled Lake Northern
16
Ann Arbor Skyline
14
Farmington
19
Tecumseh
3
Livonia Ladywood
11
Dexter
9
Temperance Bedford
13
Ann Arbor Huron
7
Farmington Hills Mercy
17
Walled Lake Northern
7
Farmington
17
Livonia Ladywood
10
Temperance Bedford
5
Farmington Hills Mercy
19
Farmington
8
Farmington Hills Mercy
13
Farmington Hills Mercy


  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 17, East Grand Rapids 16

  • SCORES June 07, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • East Grand Rapids 16, Farmington Hills Mercy 3

  • SCORES June 07, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Okemos 8

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 19, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 13, Farmington 8

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Bloomfield Hills Marian 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Okemos 18, DeWitt 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 20, Spring Lake 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17, Caledonia 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington 17, Livonia Ladywood 10

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 19, Temperance Bedford 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 23, Detroit Country Day 12

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 24, Rochester 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • DeWitt 26, Lansing Waverly 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Okemos 15, Haslett 9

  • SCORES May 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 22, Warren Regina 12

  • SCORES May 25, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Spring Lake 13, Comstock Park 4

  • SCORES May 25, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Temperance Bedford 13, Ann Arbor Huron 7

  • SCORES May 25, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Lansing Waverly 14, Saginaw Heritage 10

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Caledonia 11, Mattawan 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19, Grand Rapids Christian 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 20, Lowell 2

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington 19, Tecumseh 3

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 17, Walled Lake Northern 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Livonia Ladywood 11, Dexter 9

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 18, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit Country Day 16, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Royal Oak 2

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Haslett 23, Flushing 2

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Okemos 21, East Lansing 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • DeWitt 15, Swartz Creek 2

  • SCORES May 23, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 7

  • SCORES May 22, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Walled Lake Northern 16, Ann Arbor Skyline 14

  • SCORES May 20, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6, Rochester Adams 4

  • SCORES May 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 25, Grand Ledge 1

  • SCORES May 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 17, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6

  • SCORES May 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Grand Rapids Northview 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Huron 19, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

  • SCORES May 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Tecumseh 17, Wixom St Catherine 11

  • SCORES May 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • DeWitt 10, Flint Powers Catholic 9