2018 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 29
District Semifinal
Jun 02
District Final
Jun 02
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 17 Hosted By Dearborn
Livonia Churchill
(6 INN) 12
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Livonia Churchill
5
Garden City
4
Dearborn
0
Livonia Franklin
1
Livonia Churchill
(6 INN) 10
Livonia Franklin
0
Livonia Churchill

Baseball District 20 Hosted By Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grosse Pointe South
6
Grosse Pointe North
0
Grosse Pointe Woods
1
Eastpointe
0
Grosse Pointe South
6
Grosse Pointe Woods
5
Grosse Pointe South

Baseball District 18 Hosted By Detroit U-D Jesuit
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Detroit Renaissance
3
Redford Thurston
16
Southfield Arts & Technology
1
Detroit U-D Jesuit
11
Redford Thurston
1
Detroit U-D Jesuit
(3 INN) 16
Detroit U-D Jesuit

Baseball District 19 Hosted By Detroit Western
Dearborn Fordson
2
Detroit Martin Luther King
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
Detroit Martin Luther King
7
Detroit Cass Tech
0
Detroit Western
(3 INN) 15
Hamtramck
0
Detroit Martin Luther King
0
Detroit Western
(5 INN) 16
Detroit Western


  • SCORES June 16, 2018

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 8, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 10, Midland 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 7, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Midland 4, Holland West Ottawa 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 1, Grand Ledge 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 9, Macomb Dakota 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Northville 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 5, Portage Northern 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Portage Northern 4, Brighton 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 3, Richland Gull Lake 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 1, White Lake Lakeland 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Midland 3, Davison 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Midland 1, Saginaw Heritage 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Davison 5, Traverse City Central 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Byron Center 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Holland West Ottawa 11, Byron Center 8

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Holland West Ottawa 3, Jenison 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 9, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 5, Plymouth 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Saline 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 7, Detroit Western 5

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Livonia Churchill 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Fraser 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Macomb Dakota 2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, Utica Eisenhower 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Waterford Mott 4, Troy 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 8, Waterford Mott 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 5, Farmington 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • White Lake Lakeland 6, Hartland 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Westland John Glenn 3, Canton 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 7, Westland John Glenn 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 2, Salem 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 5, Bay City Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 4, Bay City Western 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 2, Mount Pleasant 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 1, Flushing 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 1, Swartz Creek 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 20, Saginaw Arthur Hill 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Davison 3, Grand Blanc 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Davison 1, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 6, Lapeer 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 10, Holland 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 7, Grand Haven 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Rapids Northview 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Lowell 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 1, Rockford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 16, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, East Kentwood 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 22, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grandville 5, Wyoming 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 5, Grandville 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 2, Hudsonville 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 9, Portage Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 6, Mattawan 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Jackson 1, Holt 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 10, Jackson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 4, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 12, Lansing Everett 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 6, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 11, Okemos 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 4, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 11, Pinckney 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 3, Howell 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 4, Ann Arbor Huron 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 16, Ypsilanti Community 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 9, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Temperance Bedford 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 6, Monroe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 2, Gibraltar Carlson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Taylor Kennedy 4, Allen Park 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Taylor Kennedy 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 10, Taylor Truman 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 1, Dearborn 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 10, Livonia Franklin 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 5, Garden City 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Redford Thurston 16, Detroit Renaissance 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 16, Redford Thurston 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Southfield Arts & Technology 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 7, Detroit Cass Tech 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 16, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 15, Hamtramck 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2, Utica Ford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 2, Utica 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 6, Royal Oak 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 4, Berkley 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 9, Troy Athens 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Birmingham Groves 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 5, Romeo 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 9, Rochester 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Kettering 2, Clarkston 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 10, Waterford Kettering 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 12, Oxford 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • White Lake Lakeland 15, West Bloomfield 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • West Bloomfield 3, Walled Lake Northern 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • White Lake Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Central 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington 2, Novi 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington 7, Livonia Stevenson 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Novi 2, North Farmington 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 2, Detroit Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 4, South Lyon 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • South Lyon 2, Walled Lake Western 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 4, Holly 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Milford 5, Fenton 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 6, Milford 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 8, Alpena 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 3, Traverse City West 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 10, Marquette 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 9, Roseville 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 2, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 16, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Woods Tower 19, Sterling Heights 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 9, Warren Cousino 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 13, Warren Woods Tower 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Port Huron Northern 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 5, Port Huron 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Salem 10, Wayne Memorial 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Mount Pleasant 7, Midland Dow 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 15, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 7, Greenville 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 2, Caledonia 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, East Grand Rapids 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 10, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Central 11, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 10, St Joseph 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 15, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 10, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 3, Dexter 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln 3, Belleville 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 7, Southgate Anderson 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Monroe 7, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 10, Lincoln Park 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 12, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 8, Dearborn Fordson 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 6, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 11, Warren Mott 8

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 6, Bloomfield Hills 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 6, Rochester Adams 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 8, Lake Orion 7