2019 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
District Semifinal
Jun 01 - 03
District Final
May 31 - Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 58 Hosted By Livonia Clarenceville
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Redford Union
7
Detroit Mumford
0
 
 
Redford Union
2
Livonia Clarenceville
(5 INN) 14
Livonia Clarenceville

Softball District 59 Hosted By Warren Lincoln
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warren Fitzgerald
19
Warren Lincoln
8
Hazel Park
6
Ferndale
12
Warren Fitzgerald
3
Ferndale
10

Softball District 60 Hosted By Harper Woods
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harper Woods
2
Harper Woods Chandler Park
28
St Clair Shores South Lake
11
Detroit Denby
1
Harper Woods Chandler Park
6
St Clair Shores South Lake
12
St Clair Shores South Lake

Softball District 57 Hosted By Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
19
Detroit Cody
17
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy


  • SCORES June 15, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Escanaba 7, Stevensville Lakeshore 3

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Escanaba 2, North Branch 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8, Eaton Rapids 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 2, Freeland 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Spring Lake 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Eaton Rapids 2, Ida 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • North Branch 15, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 1, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10, Ogemaw Heights 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 10, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 6, Alma 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 10, Frankenmuth 7

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 4, Flint Kearsley 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 12, Allendale 7

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 15, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 11, Portland 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Olivet 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Vicksburg 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 10, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 5, Chelsea 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 4, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 5, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 4, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Flat Rock 3, New Boston Huron 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 3, Flat Rock 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 4, Ferndale 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 21, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 15, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Marysville 5, Macomb Lutheran North 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 7, Marysville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 15, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Orchard View 12, Fremont 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 12, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 26, Bridgeport 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 11, Carrollton 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 7, Saginaw Swan Valley 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 6, Birch Run 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 10, Clio 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 1, Corunna 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 1, Owosso 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 2, Coopersville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 10, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Belding 20, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 9, Ionia 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 10, Belding 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 4, Dowagiac 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Niles 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, South Haven 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 10, Otsego 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 10, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11, Wayland 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Wayland 10, Allegan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 4, Jackson Northwest 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Jackson Northwest 4, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Linden 6, Goodrich 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Linden 5, Lake Fenton 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 3, Milan 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 12, Hazel Park 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 10, Warren Fitzgerald 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, Detroit Country Day 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 20, Clawson 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 6, St Clair 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 14, Yale 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 9, Croswell-Lexington 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7, Petoskey 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 10, Sault Ste Marie 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 7, Cadillac 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Reed City 3, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 11, Reed City 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 11, Whitehall 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Cedar Springs 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Cedar Springs 14, Grant 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Howard City Tri County 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 6, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 10, Midland Bullock Creek 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 10, Flint Powers Catholic 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Owosso 13, St Johns 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10, Comstock Park 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 14, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 17, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 10, Hudsonville Unity Christian 9

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Grand Rapids Christian 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 11, Sturgis 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11, Hopkins 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7, Coldwater 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7, Marshall 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 8, Lansing Eastern 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 16, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 12, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 9, Adrian 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 4, Mason 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 3, Haslett 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Mason 14, Williamston 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Goodrich 9, Ortonville Brandon 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 4, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 9, Monroe Jefferson 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 21, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 13, Romulus 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 11, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8, River Rouge 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 7, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 14, Redford Union 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Fitzgerald 19, Warren Lincoln 8

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 28, Harper Woods 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 12, Harper Woods Chandler Park 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 11, Detroit Denby 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Bloomfield Hills Marian 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 4, Madison Heights Lamphere 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 6, Center Line 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 7, Richmond 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 13, Algonac 11

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 5, Imlay City 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 3, Trenton 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Trenton 7, Grosse Ile 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 12, Riverview 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 19, Detroit Cody 17

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 2, Big Rapids 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 9, Marquette 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 11, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 15, Ludington 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bridgeport 18, Saginaw 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 18, Mt Morris 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 10, Fruitport 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 9, Sparta 5

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 11, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Zeeland East 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 10, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 5, Lake Odessa Lakewood 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Dowagiac 16, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Sturgis 11, Plainwell 10

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Three Rivers 20, Paw Paw 10

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 16, Hastings 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 8, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Jackson Northwest 5, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • River Rouge 20, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Richmond 12, Armada 0