2013 Division 3 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 29 - 30
District Semifinal
Jun 01
District Final
Jun 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 76 Hosted By Durand
Byron
10
Burton Bendle
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Byron
2
Durand
9
Burton Bentley
10
Flint Southwestern
8
Durand
14
Burton Bentley
1

Baseball District 75 Hosted By Memphis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Memphis
0
Marlette
1
Sandusky
1
Capac
8
Marlette
3
Capac
5

Baseball District 73 Hosted By Millington
Vassar
0
Reese
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
Reese
5
Millington
0
Bridgeport
1
Frankenmuth
18
Reese
4
Frankenmuth
9
Frankenmuth

Baseball District 74 Hosted By Montrose
Flint Hamady
4
Chesaning
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chesaning
3
Flint Powers Catholic
5
Flint Beecher
0
Montrose
17
Flint Powers Catholic
2
Montrose
1
Flint Powers Catholic


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Grandville Calvin Christian 5

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6, Bridgman 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Whittemore-Prescott 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Whittemore-Prescott 5, Clare 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9, Flint Powers Catholic 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Bridgman 5, Homer 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 9, LeRoy Pine River 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Negaunee 2, Charlevoix 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Whittemore-Prescott 7, Negaunee 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Whittemore-Prescott 6, Kalkaska 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Sanford Meridian 8, Cass City 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Clare 3, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Clare 6, Sanford Meridian 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Flint Powers Catholic 14, Capac 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Capac 3, Durand 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6, Frankenmuth 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 11, Allen Park Cabrini 7

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 17, Harper Woods 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Homer 5, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Homer 4, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 4, Clinton 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Bridgman 12, Schoolcraft 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Bridgman 4, Quincy 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Schoolcraft 4, Watervliet 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Lansing Catholic 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Lansing Catholic 10, Olivet 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 8, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Kent City 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Montague 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Montague 4, Morley Stanwood 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Homer 9, Hanover-Horton 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Homer 7, Hillsdale 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hillsdale 5, Jonesville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ida 8, Dundee 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 15, Erie Mason 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 4, Ida 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Olivet 4, Leslie 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Olivet 15, Dansville 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Dansville 9, Stockbridge 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 3, Gladstone 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • East Jordan 6, Boyne City 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Charlevoix 12, East Jordan 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Charlevoix 9, Harbor Springs 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Grayling 6, Benzie Central 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 7, Grayling 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 6, Kingsley 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Clare 8, Harrison 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Clare 9, Standish-Sterling 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Standish-Sterling 7, Beaverton 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Hemlock 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, St Charles 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • St Charles 1, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 4, Carson City-Crystal 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 6, Ithaca 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Ithaca 12, St Louis 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Cass City 7, Bad Axe 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Cass City 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5, Unionville-Sebewaing 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Frankenmuth 18, Bridgeport 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Reese 5, Millington 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Frankenmuth 9, Reese 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Flint Powers Catholic 5, Chesaning 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Montrose 17, Flint Beecher 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Flint Powers Catholic 2, Montrose 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Capac 5, Marlette 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Marlette 1, Memphis 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Capac 8, Sandusky 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Burton Bentley 10, Flint Southwestern 8

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Durand 9, Byron 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Durand 14, Burton Bentley 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 15, Ypsilanti Willow Run 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Whitmore Lake 4, Grass Lake 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 11, Whitmore Lake 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Allen Park Cabrini 6, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Allen Park Cabrini 12, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 11, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15, Macomb Lutheran North 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Mount Clemens 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 8, Vandercook Lake 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Michigan Center 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Vandercook Lake 7, East Jackson 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 1, Addison 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 4, Manchester 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Comstock 9, Parchment 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Schoolcraft 3, Galesburg-Augusta 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Schoolcraft 6, Comstock 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Hartford 13, Lawton 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Watervliet 1, Bloomingdale 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Watervliet 5, Hartford 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Bridgman 3, Buchanan 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Bridgman 1, Cassopolis 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Buchanan 14, Niles Brandywine 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Quincy 3, Bronson 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Quincy 5, Centreville 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Centreville 7, Constantine 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Hopkins 16, Delton Kellogg 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 13, Hopkins 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 4, Saranac 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 7, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 6, Wyoming Lee 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Bath 10, Laingsburg 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Lansing Catholic 2, Bath 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Lansing Catholic 5, Pewamo-Westphalia 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Morley Stanwood 9, Evart 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • White Cloud 4, Lakeview 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Morley Stanwood 15, White Cloud 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Mason County Central 10, Hart 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Montague 2, Mason County Central 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Montague 12, Shelby 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • LeRoy Pine River 4, Reed City 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • LeRoy Pine River 4, McBain 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Reed City 4, Manton 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Muskegon Oakridge 8, Holton 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Kent City 10, Muskegon Oakridge 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Kent City 8, Ravenna 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Gladstone 8, Eben Junction Superior Central 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 14, Pickford 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Whittemore-Prescott 7, Oscoda 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Whittemore-Prescott 14, Roscommon 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Roscommon 4, Tawas 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Harper Woods 15, Detroit Voyageur Prep 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 12, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Harper Woods 15, Madison Heights Madison 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • St Charles 7, Saginaw Nouvel 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Chesaning 7, Flint Hamady 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Harrison 7, Farwell 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Standish-Sterling 7, Pinconning 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 7, Shepherd 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Reese 13, Vassar 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Byron 10, Burton Bendle 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • River Rouge 4, Ecorse 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, New Haven 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Manchester 8, Adrian Madison 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Erie Mason 7, Blissfield 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Schoolcraft 9, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 10, Fennville 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 4, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Wyoming Lee 6, Holland Black River 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Bath 7, Perry 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Olivet 6, Springport 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Lakeview 7, Central Montcalm 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Shelby 1, Manistee 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Muskegon Oakridge 6, Hesperia 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Ravenna 7, Newaygo 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Charlevoix 7, Elk Rapids 5

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Roscommon 6, Houghton Lake 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Grass Lake 8, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 15, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 1, Napoleon 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Watervliet 10, Bangor 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Centreville 3, Union City 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • LeRoy Pine River 11, Lake City 1