2013 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 29
District Semifinal
Jun 01 - 03
District Final
Jun 01 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 41 Hosted By Mason
DeWitt
4
Mason
5
Fowlerville
 
Haslett
 
Lansing Sexton
1
Williamston
(3 INN) 16
Mason
3
Fowlerville
5
Haslett
0
Williamston
4
Fowlerville
2
Williamston
3
Williamston

Softball District 42 Hosted By Lake Fenton
Ovid-Elsie
 
Owosso
 
Lake Fenton
 
Linden
7
Corunna
5
Ovid-Elsie
0
Owosso
10
Lake Fenton
6
Linden
7
Owosso
0
Linden
10

Softball District 44 Hosted By Wayland
Wyoming Kelloggsville
 
Lake Odessa Lakewood
 
Wayland
 
Grand Rapids South Christian
6
Middleville Thornapple
1
Wyoming Kelloggsville
0
Lake Odessa Lakewood
13
Wayland
6
Grand Rapids South Christian
0
Lake Odessa Lakewood
1
Wayland
7

Softball District 43 Hosted By Charlotte
Portland
 
Ionia
 
Charlotte
 
Lansing Waverly
0
Eaton Rapids
12
Portland
14
Ionia
3
Charlotte
0
Eaton Rapids
(5 INN) 11
Portland
2
Eaton Rapids
(8 INN) 3
Eaton Rapids


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Tecumseh 5.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 1.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5.000, Linden 2.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Tecumseh 8.000, Livonia Ladywood 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Escanaba 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Linden 3.000, Belding 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Tecumseh 5.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Livonia Ladywood 2.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 4.000, Cadillac 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 5.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 4.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 7.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Goodrich 12.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 9.000, Goodrich 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Linden 10.000, Wayland 8.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 6.000, Eaton Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Linden 6.000, Williamston 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Belding 3.000, Grand Rapids Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Belding 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 4.000, Sparta 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Coldwater 2.000, Richland Gull Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8.000, Coldwater 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 13.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 5.000, Riverview 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 8.000, Carleton Airport 5.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 18.000, Detroit Pershing 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 12.000, Dearborn Divine Child 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 10.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 6.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 13.000, Richmond 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 7.000, Lake Fenton 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Owosso 10.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 10.000, Owosso 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 11.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Portland 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Portland 14.000, Ionia 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 5.000, New Boston Huron 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 16.000, Milan 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 11.000, Flat Rock 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 11.000, Detroit Central 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Pershing 23.000, Detroit Southeastern 21.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Pershing 20.000, Detroit Osborn 16.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 11.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 5.000, Hazel Park 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000, Ferndale 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 3.000, Armada 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6.000, Kingsford 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6.000, Petoskey 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 4.000, Sault Ste Marie 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 4.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 11.000, Gaylord 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 6.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Grant 15.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 10.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Grant 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 2.000, Muskegon Orchard View 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 9.000, Ludington 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Ludington 7.000, Whitehall 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Mount Pleasant 14.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5.000, Mount Pleasant 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 5.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 9.000, Caro 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Birch Run 7.000, Essexville Garber 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Goodrich 15.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Goodrich 1.000, Clio 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 16.000, Mt Morris 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Imlay City 4.000, Croswell-Lexington 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • North Branch 5.000, Imlay City 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • North Branch 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 3.000, Fowlerville 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 4.000, Haslett 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fowlerville 5.000, Mason 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 7.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 6.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 13.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Sparta 12.000, Allendale 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 6.000, Fruitport 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Sparta 5.000, Coopersville 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 6.000, Holland Christian 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 7.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 9.000, Zeeland West 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 12.000, Cedar Springs 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 9.000, Comstock Park 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Comstock Park 15.000, Grand Rapids Creston 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 7.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15.000, East Grand Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 13.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 1.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • St Joseph 8.000, Paw Paw 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 3.000, St Joseph 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Niles 13.000, Berrien Springs 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11.000, Niles 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 16.000, Edwardsburg 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Otsego 6.000, Allegan 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 11.000, Plainwell 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 9.000, Otsego 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 5.000, Vicksburg 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 12.000, Three Rivers 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Three Rivers 5.000, Sturgis 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 12.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 5.000, Jackson Northwest 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 15.000, Parma Western 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Onsted 3.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 10.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 6.000, Chelsea 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 10.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 7.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 6.000, Melvindale 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 19.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 16.000, South Lyon East 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 12.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 11.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 12.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 6.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 1.000, Bloomfield Hills Andover 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4.000, Detroit Country Day 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 16.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 4.000, Marysville 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 12.000, Marine City 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 10.000, Cheboygan 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 5.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6.000, Trenton 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 9.000, Romulus 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Ferndale 14.000, Warren Fitzgerald 12.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 5.000, Almont 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 12.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Croswell-Lexington 4.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 15.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Birch Run 18.000, Saginaw 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Mason 5.000, DeWitt 4.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 16.000, Lansing Sexton 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 7.000, Corunna 5.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 12.000, Lansing Waverly 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 6.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Coopersville 4.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Cedar Springs 6.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 7.000, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 14.000, Monroe Jefferson 4.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Denby 10.000, Detroit East English 9.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 15.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14.000, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 4.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Niles 8.000, Dowagiac 2.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Allegan 17.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Jackson Northwest 6.000, Marshall 3.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 19.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 4.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 1.000, Detroit Northwestern 0.000