2016 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Nov 15
Semifinals
Nov 17
Finals
Nov 19
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
St Clair Shores South Lake
0
North Branch
3
Buchanan
3
Grant
0
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Adrian
0
Corunna
1
Cadillac
3
North Branch
3
Buchanan
2
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Cadillac
1
North Branch
3
Lake Odessa Lakewood
0
North Branch

Contest List


  • SCORES November 19, 2016

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • North Branch 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES November 17, 2016

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • North Branch 3, Buchanan 2

  • SCORES November 17, 2016

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Cadillac 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Buchanan 3, Grant 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Adrian 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • North Branch 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 3, Corunna 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Buchanan 3, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grant 3, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Haslett 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Adrian 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Detroit University Prep 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Corunna 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Kingsley 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Buchanan 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Vicksburg 3, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grant 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Holland Christian 3, Fruitport 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Haslett 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Olivet 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Adrian 3, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Ida 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3, Marysville 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Belding 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Corunna 3, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Gladwin 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Kingsley 3, Houghton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Adrian 3, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Otsego 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3, Montague 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3, Standish-Sterling 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3, Carleton Airport 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Center Line 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Ferndale 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, St Clair 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Midland Bullock Creek 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3, Big Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Menominee 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3, Coloma 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Vicksburg 3, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Marshall 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Leslie 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Jackson Northwest 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Adrian 3, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3, Milan 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 3, River Rouge 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 3, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Clawson 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3, Williamston 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Charlotte 3, Hastings 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Ionia 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Otsego 3, Allegan 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Zeeland West 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Montague 3, Whitehall 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Newaygo 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Marine City 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3, Armada 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Almont 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Goodrich 3, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3, Clare 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Standish-Sterling 3, Tawas 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Big Rapids 3, Reed City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kingsley 3, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3, South Haven 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Vicksburg 3, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3, Parchment 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Livonia Ladywood 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Center Line 3, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Zeeland West 3, Hamilton 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Newaygo 3, Sparta 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Central Montcalm 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Ithaca 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Ovid-Elsie 3, Perry 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3, Caro 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Sanford Meridian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3, Grayling 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kingsley 3, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3, Hillsdale 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Onsted 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 3, Flat Rock 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Center Line 3, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Ferndale University 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Detroit Old Redford 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Redford Union 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Williamston 3, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Portland 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Allegan 3, Fennville 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Wayland 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Kentwood Grand River Prep 3, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Montague 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Algonac 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3, Richmond 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Goodrich 3, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3, Pinconning 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Standish-Sterling 3, Ogemaw Heights 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3, Ludington 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Reed City 3, Manistee 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Menominee 3, Gladstone 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • South Haven 3, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Comstock 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 3, Canton Prep 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods 3, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Lincoln 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hamilton 3, Allendale 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Howard City Tri County 3, Fremont 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Alma 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3, Shepherd 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Ovid-Elsie 3, Durand 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Yale 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Freeland 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3, Kalkaska 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3, Escanaba 1