2022 Division 3 Girls Basketball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Mar 15
Semifinals
Mar 17
Finals
Mar 19
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Maple City Glen Lake
50
Lake City
29
Dansville
51
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
69
Kent City
34
Schoolcraft
33
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
55
Reese
48
Maple City Glen Lake
44
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
57
Kent City
47
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
30
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
54
Kent City
50
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep

Contest List


  • SCORES March 19, 2022

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, Kent City 50

  • SCORES March 17, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 57, Maple City Glen Lake 44

  • SCORES March 17, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Kent City 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 30

  • SCORES March 15, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Maple City Glen Lake 50, Lake City 29

  • SCORES March 15, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Kent City 34, Schoolcraft 33

  • SCORES March 15, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 69, Dansville 51

  • SCORES March 15, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Reese 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Maple City Glen Lake 53, Calumet 39

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Lake City 40, McBain 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Kent City 46, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 32

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Schoolcraft 49, Buchanan 31

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Dansville 63, Grass Lake 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 65, Allen Park Cabrini 21

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62, Genesee 31

  • SCORES March 10, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Reese 35, Sandusky 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Calumet 69, Bark River-Harris 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Maple City Glen Lake 53, St Ignace 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Lake City 52, Oscoda 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • McBain 63, Sanford Meridian 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Kent City 51, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37, Pewamo-Westphalia 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Buchanan 45, Bronson 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Schoolcraft 48, Hartford 18

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Grass Lake 47, Brooklyn Columbia Central 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Dansville 54, Leslie 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Allen Park Cabrini 71, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 13

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 71, Blissfield 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Genesee 2, Mount Clemens 0

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Sandusky 30, Cass City 29

  • SCORES March 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Reese 61, St Charles 55

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 68, Ishpeming 29

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Bark River-Harris 37, Menominee 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • St Ignace 50, Charlevoix 42

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Maple City Glen Lake 57, Traverse City St Francis 47

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Lake City 45, Manton 20

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Oscoda 70, Tawas 29

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 43, Farwell 38

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • McBain 46, Evart 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61, Hart 47

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Kent City 36, Morley Stanwood 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Saranac 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 44, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 36

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Schoolcraft 46, Kalamazoo Christian 38

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hartford 46, Bloomingdale 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Buchanan 44, Watervliet 30

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 39, Reading 28

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Dansville 56, Bath 39

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Leslie 59, Springport 44

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Grass Lake 66, East Jackson 47

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 39, Jonesville 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Blissfield 42, Erie Mason 37

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 71, Whitmore Lake 15

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Allen Park Cabrini 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 42

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Mount Clemens 46, New Haven 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Genesee 54, Burton Bendle 47

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Reese 39, New Lothrop 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • St Charles 48, Hemlock 43

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Cass City 49, Harbor Beach 32

  • SCORES March 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sandusky 40, Millington 28

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 56, Ishpeming Westwood 42

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Ishpeming 46, Hancock 41

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Bark River-Harris 43, Manistique 40

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Menominee 47, Gladstone 23

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Charlevoix 45, Harbor Springs 37

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • St Ignace 61, Johannesburg-Lewiston 34

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 45, Elk Rapids 26

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Maple City Glen Lake 60, Grand Traverse Academy 15

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Manton 46, Grayling 45

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Lake City 48, Roscommon 14

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Oscoda 55, Whittemore-Prescott 3

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Tawas 31, Alcona 24

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Farwell 36, Beaverton 20

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 63, Pinconning 14

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Evart 53, LeRoy Pine River 36

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • McBain 48, Mason County Central 41

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Hart 57, Holton 22

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 62, North Muskegon 18

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Kent City 64, Lakeview 29

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Morley Stanwood 44, White Cloud 21

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Saranac 47, Carson City-Crystal 24

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 23

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53, Grandville Calvin Christian 35

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 44, Saugatuck 33

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Christian 45, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 39

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Schoolcraft 47, Galesburg-Augusta 13

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Bloomingdale 51, Decatur 30

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hartford 41, Lawton 36

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Buchanan 57, Niles Brandywine 46

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Watervliet 66, Cassopolis 42

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 45, Centreville 40

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Reading 42, Union City 27

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Bath 38, Potterville 32

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Dansville 49, Laingsburg 40

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Springport 77, Concord 42

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Leslie 50, Homer 44

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Grass Lake 53, Napoleon 31

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • East Jackson 51, Michigan Center 43

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 44, Hudson 24

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Jonesville 48, Clinton 24

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Blissfield 48, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 35

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Erie Mason 48, Sand Creek 39

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Whitmore Lake 34, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 90, Canton Prep 12

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Allen Park Cabrini 58, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 7

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 45, Ecorse 39

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 41, Detroit Cristo Rey 12

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46, Detroit Central 32

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac 20

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 32

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • New Haven 32, Clinton Township Clintondale 16

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Mount Clemens 59, Memphis 43

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Burton Bendle 48, Burton Bentley 27

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Genesee 40, Burton Atherton 13

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • New Lothrop 28, Montrose 26

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Reese 70, Flint Beecher 36

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Hemlock 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • St Charles 55, Ithaca 38

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Harbor Beach 60, Bad Axe 51

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Cass City 50, Caro 45

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Millington 30, Kingston 28

  • SCORES March 02, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sandusky 44, Brown City 15

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Ishpeming 66, Gwinn 35

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gladstone 46, Iron Mountain 37

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Manistique 37, West Iron County 33

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Charlevoix 48, East Jordan 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Grand Traverse Academy 42, Benzie Central 35

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 49, Mancelona 25

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Grayling 40, Houghton Lake 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Tawas 2, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 0

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Beaverton 38, Beal City 29

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • LeRoy Pine River 52, Harrison 27

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Holton 48, Hesperia 14

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • North Muskegon 37, Shelby 35

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Lakeview 42, Blanchard Montabella 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • White Cloud 25, Ravenna 18

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 57, Fennville 14

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 50, Holland Black River 25

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Galesburg-Augusta 41, Delton Kellogg 24

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 44, Vermontville Maple Valley 14

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Decatur 29, Bangor 18

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Buchanan 48, Bridgman 32

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Centreville 46, Quincy 30

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Union City 36, White Pigeon 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Laingsburg 48, Byron 18

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Potterville 46, Perry 24

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Concord 33, Hanover-Horton 30

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Michigan Center 63, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Clinton 55, Addison 38

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hudson 44, Manchester 38

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 39, Adrian Madison 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Sand Creek 40, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 28

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 53, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 15

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 40, Dearborn Heights Star International 37

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Ecorse 53, Taylor Prep 4

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 51, Madison Heights Madison 14

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 2, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Flint Beecher 67, Burton Madison Academy 46

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Montrose 33, Vassar 16

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Ithaca 50, Merrill 20

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47, St Louis 38

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Caro 49, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Harbor Beach 48, Unionville-Sebewaing 16

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Brown City 49, Capac 27

  • SCORES February 28, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Millington 58, Marlette 31