2014 Class C Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Mar 18
Semifinals
Mar 20
Finals
Mar 22
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Flint Beecher
41
Pewamo-Westphalia
42
Muskegon Heights Academy
59
Hillsdale
57
Detroit Voyageur Prep
67
Mount Clemens
60
East Jordan
42
Negaunee
63
Pewamo-Westphalia
54
Muskegon Heights Academy
44
Detroit Voyageur Prep
69
Negaunee
54
Pewamo-Westphalia
44
Detroit Voyageur Prep
61
Detroit Voyageur Prep


  • SCORES March 22, 2014

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 61, Pewamo-Westphalia 44

  • SCORES March 20, 2014

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 5
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 54, Muskegon Heights Academy 44

  • SCORES March 20, 2014

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 6
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 69, Negaunee 54

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 59, Hillsdale 57

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 67, Mount Clemens 60

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Flint Beecher 41

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Negaunee 63, East Jordan 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Hillsdale 70, Vermontville Maple Valley 49

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Mount Clemens 81, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Beecher 46, Montrose 36

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 68, New Buffalo 43

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 91, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Shelby 55

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • East Jordan 55, Beaverton 53

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Negaunee 70, Ironwood 45

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 88, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • New Buffalo 69, Schoolcraft 60

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Hillsdale 53, Hanover-Horton 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 61, Adrian Madison 54

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 64, Detroit Allen Academy 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82, Clinton 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Harper Woods 31

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Mount Clemens 75, Marlette 39

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Beecher 61, Unionville-Sebewaing 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Montrose 58, Hemlock 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Shelby 80, Lakeview 72

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Beaverton 48, Mio 47

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • East Jordan 67, Traverse City St Francis 57

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Ironwood 67, Norway 34

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Negaunee 84, St Ignace 61

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 73, Cassopolis 52

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 54, Lawton 52

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 70, Union City 33

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 75, Concord 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 52, Addison 46

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Erie Mason 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Clinton 49, Manchester 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 71, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 38

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 60, Detroit Loyola 57

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Harper Woods 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 49

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57, Southfield Bradford Academy 55

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Mount Clemens 66, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 67, Hartford 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 65, Potterville 48

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 31, Laingsburg 12

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 65, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 75, Kent City 59

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 73, International Academy of Flint 60

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Marlette 48, Brown City 36

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Harbor Beach 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Montrose 68, New Lothrop 48

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Hemlock 56, Saginaw Nouvel 44

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 46, Ithaca 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Shelby 58, Montague 49

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 55, LeRoy Pine River 46

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Mio 57, Alcona 41

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Traverse City St Francis 54, Manton 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • East Jordan 44, Boyne City 42

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • St Ignace 71, Indian River Inland Lakes 40

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 64, Ishpeming 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 51, Bridgman 50

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Cassopolis 48, Niles Brandywine 47

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Lawton 60, Decatur 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 58, Centreville 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 67, Quincy 51

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Union City 58, Reading 37

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 65, Homer 61

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 56, Michigan Center 36

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 67, Pittsford 33

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 67, Sand Creek 47

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Erie Mason 65, Blissfield 32

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 86, Petersburg Summerfield 49

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Clinton 46, Whitmore Lake 45

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Manchester 49, Grass Lake 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 72, Detroit Universal Academy 19

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 66, Ecorse 63

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 83, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 41

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Loyola 83, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 68

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 70, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 59

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Harper Woods 68, Detroit Frontier International 41

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 65, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 24

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 57, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 60, New Haven 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Mount Clemens 83, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 29

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Hartford 55, Gobles 51

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 79, Kalamazoo Christian 65

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Potterville 69, Dansville 51

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 46, Springport 35

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Laingsburg 45, Carson City-Crystal 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 63, Bath 34

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 67, Fennville 58

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 104, Holland Black River 12

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 64, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Kent City 74, Grandville Calvin Christian 68

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 53, Flint Hamady 32

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • International Academy of Flint 74, Burton Bentley 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Brown City 68, Kimball Landmark Academy 28

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Marlette 45, Memphis 29

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 57, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 33

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Harbor Beach 53, Sandusky 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Montrose 63, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • New Lothrop 41, Vassar 34

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Saginaw Nouvel 54, Merrill 17

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Hemlock 55, St Charles 36

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 58, Blanchard Montabella 45

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Ithaca 60, Morley Stanwood 57

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Shelby 53, Hart 35

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Montague 67, White Cloud 22

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • LeRoy Pine River 70, Evart 49

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 46, Sanford Meridian 43

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 68, Houghton Lake 40

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Mio 71, Oscoda 32

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Manton 56, Lake City 55

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Traverse City St Francis 70, McBain 63

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 69, Johannesburg-Lewiston 40

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • East Jordan 48, Charlevoix 46

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 61, Newberry 59

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • St Ignace 59, Harbor Springs 56

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 78, Ishpeming Westwood 44

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 64, Gwinn 51

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Norway 39, Iron Mountain 32

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Ironwood 52, Calumet 26

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 63, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy (Closed) 49

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Cassopolis 54, Three Oaks River Valley 17

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Bridgman 49, Watervliet 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 73, Constantine 42

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Lawton 85, White Pigeon 74

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Union City 61, Bronson 56

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 85, Mendon 60

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Michigan Center 71, East Jackson 42

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 63, Vandercook Lake 48

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 63, Hudson 34

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Sand Creek 43, Jonesville 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 79, Britton Deerfield 58

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Whitmore Lake 74, Ann Arbor Greenhills 60

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Ecorse 96, Detroit Cristo Rey 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 72, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Highland Park Renaissance Academy 73, Dearborn Heights Star International 39

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Harper Woods 63, Detroit Winans Academy 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 74, Detroit Edison 67

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 66, Madison Heights Madison 55

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • New Haven 82, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 50

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Mount Clemens 83, Warren Michigan Collegiate 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Hartford 54, Bloomingdale 36

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 52, Bangor 48

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 45, Galesburg-Augusta 30

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Bath 57, Byron 31

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Carson City-Crystal 50, Saranac 44

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 72, Saugatuck 59

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Fennville 48, North Muskegon 43

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 83, Wyoming Lee 51

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 79, Ravenna 33

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 54, Burton Atherton 41

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 66, Burton Bendle 51

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Burton Bentley 58, Genesee 51

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Brown City 52, Mayville 24

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Marlette 58, Dryden 39

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 62, Cass City 51

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Harbor Beach 62, Ubly 53

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Sandusky 62, Bad Axe 45

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Montrose 63, Reese 54

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Vassar 60, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 41

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Saginaw Nouvel 59, Breckenridge 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Hemlock 55, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 63, Vestaburg 51

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Morley Stanwood 53, St Louis 30

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Montague 59, Holton 50

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Shelby 71, Hesperia 29

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 57, Beal City 56

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Sanford Meridian 66, Coleman 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Evart 59, Farwell 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 66, Tawas 40

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Mio 71, Whittemore-Prescott 50

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Lake City 51, Maple City Glen Lake 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Traverse City St Francis 72, Kalkaska 56

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 64, Elk Rapids 44

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 60, Mancelona 49

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Harbor Springs 74, Manistique 49

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 55, West Iron County 41

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 34, Hancock 23

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Ironwood 70, L'Anse 57