2016 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 31
District Semifinal
Jun 04
District Final
Jun 04 - 06
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 8 Hosted By Grandville
Holland
1
Hudsonville
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hudsonville
7
Jenison
6
Zeeland East
7
Grandville
6
Hudsonville
5
Zeeland East
2
Hudsonville

Baseball District 6 Hosted By Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Lowell
0
Grand Rapids Northview
2
 
 
 
 
Grand Rapids Forest Hills
4
Grand Rapids Forest Hills
0
Grand Rapids Northview
1
Greenville
4
Rockford
6
Grand Rapids Forest Hills
0
Greenville
1
Rockford
7

Baseball District 7 Hosted By Byron Center
Byron Center
4
Wyoming
3
 
 
 
 
East Kentwood
17
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
2
Byron Center
4
Caledonia
5
Grand Rapids Union
4
East Kentwood
2
Caledonia
10
Grand Rapids Union
4

Baseball District 5 Hosted By Grand Haven
Muskegon
3
Muskegon Mona Shores
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muskegon Mona Shores
14
Grand Haven
2
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4
Holland West Ottawa
5
Muskegon Mona Shores
5
Holland West Ottawa
7
Holland West Ottawa

Contest List


  • SCORES June 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 7, Saline 6

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 3, Traverse City West 1

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Saline 5, Hartland 3

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Traverse City West 5, Rockford 4

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Saline 5, Portage Northern 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 6, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Hartland 6, Rochester 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Traverse City West 3, Bay City Western 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Bay City Western 12, Lapeer 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Traverse City West 6, Saginaw Heritage 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Caledonia 5, Holland West Ottawa 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Rockford 10, Hudsonville 5

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Rockford 7, Caledonia 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Howell 6, Holt 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Portage Northern 6, Howell 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Portage Northern 13, Okemos 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 4, Allen Park 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Temperance Bedford 4, Plymouth 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 13, Temperance Bedford 7

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 14, Detroit Western 9

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit Western 11, Garden City 8

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 18, Grosse Pointe South 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, Port Huron Northern 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 5, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 2, Troy 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester Adams 10, Birmingham Groves 6

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 12, Rochester Adams 9

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Detroit Catholic Central 12, Walled Lake Northern 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Hartland 3, Detroit Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Hartland 11, Livonia Stevenson 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Hudsonville 5, Zeeland East 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 6, Bay City Central 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 7, Midland Dow 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 3, Midland 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 13, Flint Kearsley 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 10, Flushing 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flint Kearsley 9, Swartz Creek 8

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Lapeer 5, Grand Blanc 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Lapeer 12, Ortonville Brandon 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Ortonville Brandon 9, Davison 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 14, Grand Haven 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 7, Muskegon Mona Shores 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Greenville 4, Grand Rapids Northview 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Rockford 7, Greenville 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Rockford 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Caledonia 5, Byron Center 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Caledonia 10, Grand Rapids Union 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Union 4, East Kentwood 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Hudsonville 7, Jenison 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Zeeland East 7, Grandville 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 4, Kalamazoo Central 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 8, Portage Northern 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Jackson 16, Battle Creek Central 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 6, Grand Ledge 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 10, Jackson 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 16, Lansing Everett 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Okemos 5, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Okemos 8, Lansing Waverly 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Dexter 6, Brighton 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 8, Dexter 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 15, Ypsilanti Community 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 15, Ann Arbor Huron 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 12, Ann Arbor Pioneer 9

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 11, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 10, Monroe 9

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 6, Gibraltar Carlson 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 6, Lincoln Park 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 4, Taylor Kennedy 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 14, Canton 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 5, Westland John Glenn 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 11, Salem 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Garden City 9, Dearborn 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 15, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Garden City 6, Livonia Franklin 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 10, Detroit Renaissance 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Southfield 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit Renaissance 7, Oak Park 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 17, Dearborn Fordson 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 7, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 6, Detroit Cass Tech 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 12, Detroit Martin Luther King 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Detroit East English 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 7, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 5, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 6, Royal Oak 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 9, Troy Athens 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy Athens 10, Warren Mott 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 2, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Bloomfield Hills 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 8, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 2, Romeo 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 3, Utica Eisenhower 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Clarkston 1, Lake Orion 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Rochester Adams 6, Clarkston 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Rochester Adams 5, Waterford Mott 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 11, Walled Lake Western 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 8, Walled Lake Central 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Western 10, Waterford Kettering 9

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 3, Farmington 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 15, Farmington Hills Harrison 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 6, North Farmington 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 6, Livonia Churchill 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 1, Northville 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 7, Novi 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 15, Milford 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Milford 5, Holly 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 11, White Lake Lakeland 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 6, Alpena 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 3, Marquette 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 5, Traverse City Central 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Grosse Pointe North 8, Roseville 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Grosse Pointe North 6, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Roseville 11, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Fraser 4, Warren Cousino 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4, Fraser 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 6, Warren Woods Tower 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Utica Ford 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Macomb Dakota 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 7, Mount Pleasant 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Swartz Creek 10, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Muskegon 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Northview 2, Lowell 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 4, Wyoming 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 17, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Hudsonville 16, Holland 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4, Richland Gull Lake 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 2, Portage Central 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Grand Ledge 7, Battle Creek Lakeview 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 8, St Johns 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Dexter 3, Pinckney 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer 7, Ypsilanti Lincoln 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 1, Belleville 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 6, Southgate Anderson 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 9, Taylor Truman 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 10, Wayne Memorial 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit Renaissance 11, Redford Thurston 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Grosse Pointe North 10, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Fraser 15, Sterling Heights 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 5, Port Huron 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 11, Utica 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy Athens 6, Berkley 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10, Southfield-Lathrup 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 6, Oxford 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 5, West Bloomfield 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 7, South Lyon 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • White Lake Lakeland 3, Fenton 2