2016 Division 2 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 31
District Semifinal
Jun 03 - 06
District Final
Jun 03 - 06
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 48 Hosted By Battle Creek Harper Creek
Olivet
18
Battle Creek Pennfield
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
Olivet
0
Coldwater
7
Marshall
5
Battle Creek Harper Creek
4
Coldwater
8
Marshall
4

Baseball District 46 Hosted By Dowagiac
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Edwardsburg
8
Dowagiac
2
Paw Paw
0
Niles
7
Edwardsburg
8
Niles
9

Baseball District 47 Hosted By Sturgis
Vicksburg
5
Otsego
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vicksburg
12
Three Rivers
2
Sturgis
(11 INN) 2
Plainwell
1
Vicksburg
2
Sturgis
3

Baseball District 45 Hosted By St Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benton Harbor
0
South Haven
9
Stevensville Lakeshore
8
St Joseph
1
South Haven
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
0
South Haven


  • SCORES June 18, 2016

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Holland Christian 8.000, Linden 5.000

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Holland Christian 4.000, DeWitt 3.000

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Linden 5.000, Dearborn Divine Child 2.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Linden 2.000, Gaylord 0.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Holland Christian 9.000, Niles 5.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • DeWitt 4.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Dearborn Divine Child 4.000, Detroit Country Day 3.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Fremont 2.000, Escanaba 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 1.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 5.000, Sparta 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Clio 6.000, Bay City John Glenn 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Linden 2.000, Frankenmuth 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Linden 4.000, Clio 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Holland Christian 2.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Holland Christian 5.000, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Niles 5.000, Coldwater 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Niles 12.000, Sturgis 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Sturgis 10.000, South Haven 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • DeWitt 12.000, Portland 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • DeWitt 2.000, Eaton Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Portland 6.000, Fowlerville 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4.000, Ida 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4.000, Onsted 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Onsted 12.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 7.000, Detroit University Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 16.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 11.000, Imlay City 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Marysville 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 4.000, Orchard Lake St Mary's 3.000

  • SCORES June 06, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Sturgis 2.000, Plainwell 1.000

  • SCORES June 06, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Sturgis 3.000, Vicksburg 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 2.000, Cadillac 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 2.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 6.000, Ogemaw Heights 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 4.000, Whitehall 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Fremont 9.000, Big Rapids 8.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Fremont 4.000, Ludington 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 14.000, Howard City Tri County 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Howard City Tri County 10.000, Cedar Springs 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 5.000, Grant 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 12.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 16.000, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 13.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 7.000, Caro 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 5.000, Essexville Garber 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 15.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Chesaning 4.000, Birch Run 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 11.000, Chesaning 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 12.000, Mt Morris 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Linden 4.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Goodrich 19.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Linden 6.000, Goodrich 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 4.000, Spring Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4.000, Coopersville 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5.000, East Grand Rapids 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5.000, Grand Rapids Christian 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 17.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 7.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 4.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 12.000, Zeeland West 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 10.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Allegan 3.000, Hastings 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Niles 9.000, Edwardsburg 8.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 8.000, Dowagiac 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Niles 7.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 12.000, Three Rivers 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 8.000, Marshall 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 5.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 7.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Belding 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 11.000, Ionia 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 15.000, Belding 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 20.000, Lansing Eastern 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 7.000, Lansing Catholic 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 4.000, Haslett 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Corunna 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 4.000, Owosso 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 8.000, Perry 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 5.000, Charlotte 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 2.000, Parma Western 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 9.000, Jackson Northwest 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 4.000, Carleton Airport 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 1.000, New Boston Huron 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Trenton 2.000, Riverview 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 4.000, Romulus 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 9.000, Trenton 8.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 16.000, Livonia Clarenceville 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • South Lyon East 5.000, Redford Union 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 10.000, South Lyon East 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 19.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 6.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 6.000, Melvindale 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale 7.000, Warren Fitzgerald 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 3.000, Ferndale 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 16.000, Warren Lincoln 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 13.000, Clawson 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 14.000, Macomb Lutheran North 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Macomb Lutheran North 11.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14.000, Auburn Hills Avondale 9.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 10.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 6.000, Marine City 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 8.000, Richmond 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 2.000, St Clair 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 2.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 5.000, North Branch 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 2.000, Armada 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 16.000, Sault Ste Marie 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4.000, Petoskey 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 7.000, Cheboygan 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 9.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 2.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8.000, St Joseph 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Onsted 1.000, Chelsea 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Onsted 4.000, Milan 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 9.000, Tecumseh 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 6.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 13.000, Detroit Henry Ford 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 14.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Hamtramck 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 1.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Riverview 15.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 10.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Howard City Tri County 5.000, Muskegon Oakridge 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 10.000, Muskegon Orchard View 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 10.000, Midland Bullock Creek 5.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Flint Powers Catholic 2.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 6.000, Fruitport 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Coopersville 7.000, Allendale 5.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 15.000, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 2.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 13.000, Hamilton 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 7.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hastings 9.000, Wayland 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 5.000, Otsego 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 18.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 10.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 6.000, Central Montcalm 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 17.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 10.000, Williamston 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 4.000, Mason 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Tecumseh 7.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 4.000, Flat Rock 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 16.000, River Rouge 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Mumford 16.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 11.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 19.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 10.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7.000, Detroit Cristo Rey 6.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Hamtramck 15.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale 13.000, Hazel Park 9.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 7.000, Algonac 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 6.000, Almont 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 11.000, Yale 4.000