2017 Division 2 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 47 Hosted By Three Rivers
Sturgis
0
Three Rivers
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Three Rivers
1
Vicksburg
2
Plainwell
1
Otsego
7
Vicksburg
8
Otsego
0

Baseball District 45 Hosted By Stevensville Lakeshore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St Joseph
0
Stevensville Lakeshore
(6 INN) 10
South Haven
(9 INN) 3
Benton Harbor
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
(5 INN) 25
South Haven
0
Stevensville Lakeshore

Baseball District 48 Hosted By Coldwater
Battle Creek Harper Creek
(9 INN) 2
Marshall
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Battle Creek Harper Creek
4
Battle Creek Pennfield
3
Coldwater
4
Olivet
2
Battle Creek Harper Creek
6
Coldwater
2
Battle Creek Harper Creek

Baseball District 46 Hosted By Niles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paw Paw
1
Edwardsburg
(8 INN) 6
Niles
(8 INN) 2
Dowagiac
1
Edwardsburg
8
Niles
3
Edwardsburg

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 7, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Bay City John Glenn 15, Dearborn Divine Child 4

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Bay City John Glenn 11, Sault Ste Marie 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Allendale 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Chelsea 5, Corunna 4

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Dearborn Divine Child 6, Macomb Lutheran North 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sault Ste Marie 14, Sparta 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sparta 3, Ogemaw Heights 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sault Ste Marie 2, Whitehall 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Alma 10, Saginaw Swan Valley 8

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Bay City John Glenn 4, Alma 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Bay City John Glenn 5, Birch Run 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Allendale 12, East Grand Rapids 11

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Allendale 4, Holland Christian 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • East Grand Rapids 5, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 6, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2, Edwardsburg 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 4, Vicksburg 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Corunna 3, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Corunna 15, Goodrich 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Fowlerville 3, DeWitt 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 10, Carleton Airport 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 4, South Lyon East 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 15, Trenton 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 12, Livonia Clarenceville 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Clarenceville 4, Hazel Park 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 12, St Clair Shores South Lake 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 4, Algonac 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Macomb Lutheran North 19, Detroit Country Day 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Macomb Lutheran North 14, Yale 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 3, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 1, Petoskey 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 11, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 5, Gladwin 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 4, Gaylord 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 11, Cadillac 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 14, Big Rapids 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 10, Remus Chippewa Hills 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 5, Fremont 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 4, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 13, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 9, Grant 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 4, Freeland 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 8, Midland Bullock Creek 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 5, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 7, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 8, Carrollton 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 7, Frankenmuth 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 10, Clio 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 5, Mt Morris 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 4, Central Montcalm 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 4, Portland 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 11, Belding 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 11, Comstock Park 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 3, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 5, Fruitport 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 10, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 8, Grand Rapids Christian 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 9, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 13, Wyoming Kelloggsville 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 10, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 8, Zeeland West 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hamilton 3, Hastings 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4, Hamilton 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6, Allegan 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 3, Benton Harbor 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, St Joseph 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 25, South Haven 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 8, Niles 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Niles 2, Dowagiac 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6, Paw Paw 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 7, Plainwell 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 2, Three Rivers 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 8, Otsego 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 6, Coldwater 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 4, Battle Creek Pennfield 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 4, Olivet 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Goodrich 8, Flint Powers Catholic 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9, Lake Fenton 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Goodrich 3, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 10, Charlotte 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12, Lansing Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 10, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 10, Williamston 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 3, Owosso 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 15, Perry 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Fowlerville 5, Eaton Rapids 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Fowlerville 16, Jackson Northwest 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 11, Mason 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 7, Milan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 6, Adrian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 3, Tecumseh 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 11, New Boston Huron 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 14, Ida 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 3, Monroe Jefferson 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Canton Prep 7, Romulus Summit Academy North 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 11, Romulus 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 11, Canton Prep 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 13, Grosse Ile 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 6, Riverview 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 9, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 11, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 11, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 15, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 5, Redford Union 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9, Warren Fitzgerald 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 6, Center Line 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 11, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 7, Clawson 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 10, Madison Heights Lamphere 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 7, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 6, Armada 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 2, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 11, Richmond 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 4, St Clair 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 10, Marine City 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 6, Marysville 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 5, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 1, North Branch 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 10, Croswell-Lexington 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 11, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 24, Detroit Denby 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 2, Escanaba 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 4, Kalkaska 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Ludington 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 2, Cedar Springs 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 5, Ionia 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 3, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 18, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 6, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 12, Grand Rapids South Christian 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Zeeland East 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 9, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hastings 11, Wayland 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 2, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 2, Marshall 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 11, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 26, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 2, Haslett 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Mason 11, Parma Western 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 6, Flat Rock 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 7, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 4, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 21, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 10

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • River Rouge 16, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 12, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 11, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 5, Ferndale 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Armada 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9