2017 Division 2 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 47 Hosted By Three Rivers
Sturgis
0
Three Rivers
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Three Rivers
1
Vicksburg
2
Plainwell
1
Otsego
7
Vicksburg
8
Otsego
0

Baseball District 45 Hosted By Stevensville Lakeshore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St Joseph
0
Stevensville Lakeshore
(6 INN) 10
South Haven
(9 INN) 3
Benton Harbor
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
(5 INN) 25
South Haven
0
Stevensville Lakeshore

Baseball District 48 Hosted By Coldwater
Battle Creek Harper Creek
(9 INN) 2
Marshall
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Battle Creek Harper Creek
4
Battle Creek Pennfield
3
Coldwater
4
Olivet
2
Battle Creek Harper Creek
6
Coldwater
2
Battle Creek Harper Creek

Baseball District 46 Hosted By Niles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paw Paw
1
Edwardsburg
(8 INN) 6
Niles
(8 INN) 2
Dowagiac
1
Edwardsburg
8
Niles
3
Edwardsburg


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 7.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Bay City John Glenn 15.000, Dearborn Divine Child 4.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Bay City John Glenn 11.000, Sault Ste Marie 1.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Chelsea 5.000, Corunna 4.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Dearborn Divine Child 6.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sault Ste Marie 14.000, Sparta 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sparta 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Sault Ste Marie 2.000, Whitehall 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Alma 10.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 8.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Bay City John Glenn 4.000, Alma 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Bay City John Glenn 5.000, Birch Run 4.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Allendale 12.000, East Grand Rapids 11.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Allendale 4.000, Holland Christian 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • East Grand Rapids 5.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 6.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 4.000, Vicksburg 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Corunna 3.000, Fowlerville 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Corunna 15.000, Goodrich 5.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Fowlerville 3.000, DeWitt 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 10.000, Carleton Airport 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 4.000, South Lyon East 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 15.000, Trenton 5.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 12.000, Livonia Clarenceville 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Clarenceville 4.000, Hazel Park 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 12.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 4.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Macomb Lutheran North 19.000, Detroit Country Day 5.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Macomb Lutheran North 14.000, Yale 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Kingsford 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 1.000, Petoskey 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 11.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 5.000, Gladwin 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 4.000, Gaylord 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 11.000, Cadillac 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 14.000, Big Rapids 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 10.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 9.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 5.000, Fremont 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 4.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 13.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 9.000, Grant 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 4.000, Freeland 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 8.000, Midland Bullock Creek 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 5.000, Essexville Garber 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 7.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 8.000, Carrollton 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 7.000, Frankenmuth 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 10.000, Clio 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 5.000, Mt Morris 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 4.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 4.000, Portland 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 11.000, Belding 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 11.000, Comstock Park 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 3.000, Coopersville 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 5.000, Fruitport 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 10.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 8.000, Grand Rapids Christian 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 9.000, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 13.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 10.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 8.000, Zeeland West 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hamilton 3.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4.000, Hamilton 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6.000, Allegan 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 3.000, Benton Harbor 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10.000, St Joseph 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 25.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 8.000, Niles 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Niles 2.000, Dowagiac 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6.000, Paw Paw 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 7.000, Plainwell 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 2.000, Three Rivers 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 8.000, Otsego 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.000, Coldwater 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 4.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 4.000, Olivet 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Goodrich 8.000, Flint Powers Catholic 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9.000, Lake Fenton 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Goodrich 3.000, Linden 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 10.000, Charlotte 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12.000, Lansing Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 10.000, Lansing Waverly 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 10.000, Williamston 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 3.000, Owosso 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 15.000, Perry 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Fowlerville 5.000, Eaton Rapids 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Fowlerville 16.000, Jackson Northwest 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 11.000, Mason 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 7.000, Milan 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 6.000, Adrian 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 3.000, Tecumseh 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 11.000, New Boston Huron 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 14.000, Ida 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Canton Prep 7.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 11.000, Romulus 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 11.000, Canton Prep 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 13.000, Grosse Ile 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 6.000, Riverview 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 9.000, Melvindale 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 11.000, Detroit Cristo Rey 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 11.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 15.000, Detroit Mumford 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 5.000, Redford Union 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9.000, Warren Fitzgerald 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 6.000, Center Line 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 11.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 7.000, Clawson 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 10.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 7.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 6.000, Armada 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 2.000, Auburn Hills Avondale 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 11.000, Richmond 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 4.000, St Clair 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 10.000, Marine City 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 6.000, Marysville 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 5.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 1.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 10.000, Croswell-Lexington 3.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 11.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 24.000, Detroit Denby 4.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 2.000, Escanaba 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 4.000, Kalkaska 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Ludington 5.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 2.000, Cedar Springs 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 5.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 18.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 6.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 12.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000, Zeeland East 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 9.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hastings 11.000, Wayland 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 2.000, Sturgis 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 2.000, Marshall 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 11.000, Lansing Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 26.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 2.000, Haslett 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Mason 11.000, Parma Western 6.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 6.000, Flat Rock 4.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 7.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 4.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 21.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 10.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • River Rouge 16.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 12.000, Detroit University Prep 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 11.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 5.000, Ferndale 4.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Armada 10.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9.000