2017 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 48 Hosted By Coldwater
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marshall
14
Battle Creek Harper Creek
10
Olivet
5
Coldwater
3
Battle Creek Pennfield
(5 INN) 13
Marshall
5
Olivet
7
Battle Creek Pennfield
1

Softball District 46 Hosted By Niles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Niles
4
Dowagiac
5
Paw Paw
0
Edwardsburg
6
Dowagiac
1
Edwardsburg
2
Edwardsburg

Softball District 47 Hosted By Three Rivers
 
 
 
 
 
 
Three Rivers
(5 INN) 10
Sturgis
0
Otsego
11
Plainwell
8
Vicksburg
5
Three Rivers
3
Otsego
7
Vicksburg
17

Softball District 45 Hosted By Stevensville Lakeshore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stevensville Lakeshore
6
St Joseph
0
South Haven
0
Stevensville Lakeshore
3
Stevensville Lakeshore


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ida 8.000, Richmond 4.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ida 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 2.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Richmond 4.000, Escanaba 2.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 5.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6.000, Spring Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Ida 8.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 4.000, Dearborn Divine Child 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2.000, Muskegon Oakridge 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10.000, Kalkaska 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 6.000, Essexville Garber 5.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 15.000, Frankenmuth 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 6.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 12.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 7.000, Wayland 6.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 4.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5.000, Vicksburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Parma Western 5.000, DeWitt 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 8.000, Parma Western 4.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 11.000, Perry 7.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 10.000, Milan 4.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 13.000, Riverview 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 2.000, South Lyon East 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 19.000, Center Line 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 10.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 14.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 1.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 2.000, Detroit Country Day 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 5.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4.000, Kingsford 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 15.000, Cheboygan 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 15.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 17.000, Cadillac 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 9.000, Gladwin 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 5.000, Ogemaw Heights 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Big Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 10.000, Fremont 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Whitehall 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 15.000, Howard City Tri County 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 9.000, Muskegon Orchard View 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 13.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 9.000, Midland Bullock Creek 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 2.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Freeland 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 24.000, Bridgeport 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 7.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 16.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 10.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 9.000, Alma 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 10.000, Belding 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 7.000, Portland 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 5.000, Allendale 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Coopersville 4.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 13.000, Coopersville 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4.000, Grand Rapids Christian 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 13.000, Holland Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 21.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 1.000, Zeeland West 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6.000, St Joseph 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 2.000, Dowagiac 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Dowagiac 5.000, Niles 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 17.000, Otsego 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 11.000, Plainwell 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 5.000, Three Rivers 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 13.000, Marshall 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 5.000, Coldwater 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 13.000, Linden 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6.000, Lake Fenton 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Linden 6.000, Goodrich 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12.000, Lansing Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 4.000, Charlotte 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 14.000, Lansing Waverly 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 10.000, Corunna 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 4.000, Owosso 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 9.000, Williamston 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 4.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 5.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 1.000, Jackson Northwest 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 2.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 7.000, Adrian 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 7.000, Tecumseh 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 3.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 8.000, Monroe Jefferson 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 2.000, New Boston Huron 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 16.000, Canton Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Romulus 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 7.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 8.000, Trenton 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 4.000, Melvindale 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 10.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 15.000, Redford Union 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 18.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9.000, Hazel Park 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 15.000, Warren Fitzgerald 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 19.000, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 12.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000, Clawson 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 10.000, Auburn Hills Avondale 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Auburn Hills Avondale 13.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 2.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 7.000, Marine City 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 1.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 2.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 7.000, Imlay City 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 6.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 22.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 7.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 8.000, Petoskey 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 10.000, Gaylord 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 8.000, Cedar Springs 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 5.000, Sparta 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 11.000, Clio 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 13.000, Ionia 6.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 8.000, Fruitport 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13.000, East Grand Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 6.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 7.000, Zeeland East 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 19.000, Hastings 4.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 10.000, Sturgis 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 14.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 15.000, Lansing Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 12.000, Haslett 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 2.000, Mason 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 13.000, Flat Rock 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 4.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 12.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • River Rouge 17.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 5.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7.000, Armada 4.000