2016 Division 1 Boys Soccer Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 17 - 18
District Semifinal
Oct 19 - 20
District Final
Oct 22
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Soccer District 13 Hosted By Troy
Birmingham Groves
3
Bloomfield Hills
0
Berkley
2
Royal Oak
1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
1
Birmingham Seaholm
2
Troy
6
Southfield Arts & Technology
0
Birmingham Groves
0
Berkley
2
Birmingham Seaholm
(OT) 1
Troy
0
Berkley
0
Birmingham Seaholm
1
Birmingham Seaholm

Boys Soccer District 16 Hosted By Grand Blanc
Saginaw Arthur Hill
0
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
7
Grand Blanc
5
Davison
0
Swartz Creek
1
Flushing
0
 
 
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
0
Grand Blanc
8
Swartz Creek
1
Lapeer
2
Grand Blanc
3
Lapeer
0

Boys Soccer District 14 Hosted By Milford
Walled Lake Central
4
West Bloomfield
0
North Farmington
1
Milford
0
Hartland
(OT) 3
White Lake Lakeland
1
Walled Lake Northern
2
Walled Lake Western
0
Walled Lake Central
3
North Farmington
1
Hartland
5
Walled Lake Northern
4
Walled Lake Central
0
Hartland
2

Boys Soccer District 15 Hosted By Rochester Adams
Lake Orion
5
Oxford
0
Rochester
5
Waterford Mott
0
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8
Waterford Kettering
0
Clarkston
2
Rochester Adams
1
Lake Orion
1
Rochester
2
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3
Clarkston
1
Rochester
2
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
1


  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • East Kentwood 1, Troy Athens 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Troy Athens 2, Rochester 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • East Kentwood 1, Novi 0

  • SCORES October 28, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Troy Athens 3, Macomb Dakota 2

  • SCORES October 27, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • East Kentwood 3, Traverse City West 2

  • SCORES October 27, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Novi 1, Salem 0

  • SCORES October 27, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Rochester 1, Grand Blanc 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Macomb Dakota 4, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Troy Athens 2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • East Kentwood 4, Okemos 0

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Traverse City West 4, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Novi 3, Dearborn 1

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Salem 2, Saline 1

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Grand Blanc 2, Birmingham Seaholm 1

  • SCORES October 25, 2016

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Rochester 2, Hartland 1

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Grand Rapids Union 3, Grand Haven 2

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • East Kentwood 1, Rockford 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Okemos 1, Portage Northern 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Traverse City West 2, Midland Dow 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Salem 3, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, Hamtramck 1

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Troy Athens 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2, St Clair Shores Lakeview 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Birmingham Seaholm 1, Berkley 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Hartland 2, Walled Lake Central 0

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Rochester 2, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

  • SCORES October 22, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Grand Blanc 3, Lapeer 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Novi 4, Brighton 1

  • SCORES October 21, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Dearborn 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

  • SCORES October 21, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Macomb Dakota 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Grand Rapids Union 2, Grandville 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Grand Haven 3, Jenison 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • East Kentwood 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Rockford 2, Grand Ledge 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Okemos 3, Portage Central 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Portage Northern 6, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Traverse City West 4, Alpena 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Salem 3, Canton 2

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 7, Wayne Memorial 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Saline 1, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Grosse Pointe South 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Hamtramck 4, Detroit U-D Jesuit 2

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Berkley 2, Birmingham Groves 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Birmingham Seaholm 1, Troy 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Grand Blanc 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Lapeer 2, Swartz Creek 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Midland Dow 3, Bay City Western 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Brighton 1, Northville 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Novi 5, Howell 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Dearborn 3, Temperance Bedford 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Lincoln Park 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Troy Athens 5, Sterling Heights 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 4, Utica Ford 3

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 5, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4, Fraser 2

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Macomb Dakota 8, Port Huron Northern 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Utica Eisenhower 4, Romeo 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Hartland 5, Walled Lake Northern 4

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Walled Lake Central 3, North Farmington 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Rochester 2, Lake Orion 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Clarkston 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Grand Rapids Union 2, Hudsonville 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Jenison 4, Holland West Ottawa 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Grandville 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Grand Ledge 2, Caledonia 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • East Kentwood 7, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Rockford 4, Wyoming 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Holt 2

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Portage Northern 4, Lansing Everett 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Okemos 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Portage Central 1, Kalamazoo Central 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Traverse City West 2, Traverse City Central 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Howell 3, Pinckney 2

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3, Livonia Franklin 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Canton 2, Plymouth 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Salem 5, Livonia Churchill 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Wayne Memorial 2, Westland John Glenn 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Ann Arbor Huron 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Saline 2, Jackson 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Grosse Pointe North 6, Oak Park 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Berkley 2, Royal Oak 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Birmingham Groves 3, Bloomfield Hills 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Troy 6, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Grand Blanc 5, Davison 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Flint Carman-Ainsworth 7, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Swartz Creek 1, Flushing 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Bay City Western 1, Midland 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Midland Dow 3, Saginaw Heritage 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Northville 1, Livonia Stevenson 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Novi 1, Detroit Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Ann Arbor Huron 2, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Jackson 5, Belleville 4

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 3

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Dearborn 3, Southgate Anderson 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Lincoln Park 3, Monroe 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Temperance Bedford 7, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 3, Dearborn Fordson 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Hamtramck 9, Detroit Cass Tech 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 1, Detroit Western 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Sterling Heights 5, Warren Mott 2

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Troy Athens 3, Utica 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Utica Ford 4, Warren Cousino 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 5, Roseville 2

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 5, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Port Huron Northern 8, Port Huron 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Utica Eisenhower 6, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Birmingham Seaholm 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Hartland 3, White Lake Lakeland 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • North Farmington 1, Milford 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Walled Lake Central 4, West Bloomfield 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Walled Lake Northern 2, Walled Lake Western 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Clarkston 2, Rochester Adams 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Lake Orion 5, Oxford 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Rochester 5, Waterford Mott 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2016

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Waterford Kettering 0