2013 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 04
District Semifinal
Nov 05 - 06
District Final
Nov 07
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 52 Hosted By Fruitport
Fruitport
 
Muskegon Orchard View
0
Whitehall
3
Coopersville
2
Spring Lake
3
Muskegon Oakridge
 
Fruitport
0
Whitehall
3
Spring Lake
3
Muskegon Oakridge
0
Whitehall
2
Spring Lake
3

Volleyball District 51 Hosted By Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grand Rapids West Catholic
 
Comstock Park
 
Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
0
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
 
Grand Rapids West Catholic
3
Comstock Park
0
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
1
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3
Grand Rapids West Catholic
0
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3
Ada Forest Hills Eastern

Volleyball District 49 Hosted By Zeeland West
Hudsonville Unity Christian
 
Allendale
 
Hamilton
0
Holland Christian
3
Zeeland West
 
Hudsonville Unity Christian
3
Allendale
0
Holland Christian
3
Zeeland West
0
Hudsonville Unity Christian
0
Holland Christian
3
Holland Christian

Volleyball District 50 Hosted By Grand Rapids South Christian
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wyoming Kelloggsville
0
Wyoming Godwin Heights
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Kentwood Grand River Prep
0
Wyoming Godwin Heights
0
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Grand Rapids South Christian

Contest List


  • SCORES November 23, 2013

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 1

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Wayland 1

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Wayland 3, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, North Branch 2

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3, Chelsea 0

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3, Armada 0

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Essexville Garber 2

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Grant 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3, Three Rivers 2

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Plainwell 2

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Spring Lake 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Divine Child 2

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Chelsea 3, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Hazel Park 3, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Center Line 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Armada 3, Corunna 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Belding 1

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Essexville Garber 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Houghton 0

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3, Coldwater 1

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ida 1

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3, Ionia 0

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Sparta 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Parchment 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3, Onsted 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3, Ferndale 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Livonia Ladywood 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3, Kingsley 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Menominee 1

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3, Williamston 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Ionia 3, Hastings 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3, Whitehall 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Sparta 3, Newaygo 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Central Montcalm 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Durand 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3, Marysville 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Yale 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Freeland 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Gladwin 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Reed City 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3, Roscommon 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Coloma 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3, Vicksburg 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3, Edwardsburg 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Comstock 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3, Delton Kellogg 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Leslie 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3, Napoleon 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3, Adrian 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Carleton Airport 3, Flat Rock 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, New Boston Huron 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit Old Redford 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3, Ferndale University 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Detroit Community 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Williamston 3, Perry 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Otsego 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3, Allegan 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Zeeland West 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Allendale 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3, Fruitport 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Alma 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Goodrich 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3, Richmond 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Macomb Lutheran North 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Croswell-Lexington 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Caro 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3, Millington 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Birch Run 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3, Carrollton 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Gladwin 3, Pinconning 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3, Big Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Clare 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Kingsley 3, Mason County Central 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3, Grayling 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Gladstone 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Menominee 3, Escanaba 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Allen Park Cabrini 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3, Portland 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Fremont 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, Buchanan 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3, Sturgis 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Marshall 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Jackson Northwest 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3, Olivet 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Adrian 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3, Milan 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, Melvindale 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit Central 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3, Warren Fitzgerald 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 3, Detroit Southeastern 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Clawson 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Perry 3, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3, South Haven 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3, Coopersville 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Shepherd 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3, Algonac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Marine City 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, St Clair 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Almont 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3, Capac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Caro 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Millington 3, Flint Northwestern 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3, Frankenmuth 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Birch Run 3, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Midland Bullock Creek 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Pinconning 3, Standish-Sterling 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3, Harrison 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3, Manistee 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3, Ogemaw Heights 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 3, Kingsford 2