2019 Division 2 Boys Lacrosse Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
PreRegional
Regional First Round
May 16 - 17
Regional Semifinal
May 22
Regional Final
May 29
Bracket Navigation
Regionals
QuarterFinals
Finals
Boys Lacrosse Regional 13 Hosted By Riverview Gabriel Richard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchard Lake St Mary's
18
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
0
Temperance Bedford
14
Riverview Gabriel Richard
1
Tecumseh
18
Ypsilanti Lincoln
0
Monroe St Mary Catholic
5
Grosse Ile
(OT) 6
Orchard Lake St Mary's
19
Temperance Bedford
3
Tecumseh
19
Grosse Ile
1
Orchard Lake St Mary's
10
Tecumseh
4
Orchard Lake St Mary's

Contest List


  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 20, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Orchard Lake St Mary's 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9, East Grand Rapids 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 19, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 9, Detroit Country Day 8

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • East Grand Rapids 14, Battle Creek Lakeview 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 17, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 12, Vicksburg 9

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9, Okemos 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 10, Tecumseh 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • East Grand Rapids 11, Spring Lake 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit Country Day 7, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 9, Grosse Pointe North 5

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11, Flint Powers Catholic 8

  • SCORES May 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 18, Mattawan 8

  • SCORES May 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Vicksburg 17, Portage Northern 6

  • SCORES May 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES May 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe North 9, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7

  • SCORES May 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 16, St Clair 2

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • East Grand Rapids 10, Traverse City St Francis 4

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Spring Lake 9, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Grand Rapids Christian 0

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Okemos 11, Dexter 6

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 19, Temperance Bedford 3

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 19, Grosse Ile 1

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 13, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 5

  • SCORES May 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit Country Day 14, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

  • SCORES May 21, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5

  • SCORES May 21, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Flint Powers Catholic 17, Bay City Western 5

  • SCORES May 21, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6

  • SCORES May 20, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Spring Lake 10, Petoskey 5

  • SCORES May 20, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Comstock Park 1

  • SCORES May 20, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 16, Walled Lake Western 2

  • SCORES May 20, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair 12, Warren Cousino 5

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 11, Farmington 10

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 16, Dearborn Divine Child 3

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 21, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Bay City Western 12, Swartz Creek 8

  • SCORES May 18, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Christian 8, Byron Center 7

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Lowell 6

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 18, Grand Rapids Northview 4

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 19, Portage Central 3

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Chelsea 18, DeWitt 9

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Dexter 13, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 18, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Temperance Bedford 14, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

  • SCORES May 17, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Flint Powers Catholic 25, Bay City Central 1

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • East Grand Rapids 13, Jenison 4

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Traverse City St Francis 10, Holland Christian 6

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Portage Northern 5, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Mattawan 7, Battle Creek Pennfield 6

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Okemos 18, Pinckney 0

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Grosse Ile 6, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 5

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 18, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe North 15, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 9

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 16, Royal Oak 7

  • SCORES May 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES May 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Comstock Park 12, Grand Rapids South Christian 6