2015 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 26 - 27
District Semifinal
May 30 - Jun 01
District Final
May 30 - Jun 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 52 Hosted By Jackson Northwest
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jackson Northwest
4
Eaton Rapids
5
Parma Western
2
Lake Odessa Lakewood
6
Charlotte
0
Eaton Rapids
11
Lake Odessa Lakewood
6
Eaton Rapids
5
Lake Odessa Lakewood

Softball District 49 Hosted By Alma
Belding
9
Ionia
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belding
4
Central Montcalm
7
Portland
3
Alma
2
Central Montcalm
6
Portland
12

Softball District 50 Hosted By Mason
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lansing Sexton
4
Lansing Eastern
(5 INN) 21
Mason
3
Lansing Waverly
0
DeWitt
(5 INN) 11
Lansing Eastern
1
Mason
6
DeWitt
10

Softball District 51 Hosted By Fowlerville
 
 
 
 
 
 
Williamston
12
Fowlerville
4
Corunna
11
Haslett
15
Owosso
11
Williamston
1
Haslett
1
Owosso
14


  • SCORES June 13, 2015

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Wayland 11, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Frankenmuth 4, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Wayland 11, St Clair 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Frankenmuth 6, Escanaba 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Wayland 2, St Joseph 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Carleton Airport 5, Portland 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • St Clair 17, Center Line 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 7, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 11, Fremont 2

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 10, Standish-Sterling 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 8, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 12, Saginaw Swan Valley 5

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Zeeland West 7, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 8, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 4, Zeeland West 2

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • St Joseph 10, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 2, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • St Joseph 4, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Owosso 8, DeWitt 6

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Portland 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 5

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Portland 7, Owosso 5

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 16, Riverview 1

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 6, Chelsea 4

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 1, South Lyon East 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 10, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 6, Melvindale 4

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 12, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 7, Croswell-Lexington 5

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Croswell-Lexington 8, Detroit Country Day 6

  • SCORES June 06, 2015

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 11, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 4, Dearborn Divine Child 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Grayling 11, Gladwin 9

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Standish-Sterling 4, Grayling 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Standish-Sterling 8, Ogemaw Heights 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 5, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 17, Ludington 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 5, Mount Pleasant 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 8, Whitehall 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 17, Grant 14

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 7, Howard City Tri County 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 7, Midland Bullock Creek 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Goodrich 8, Flint Powers Catholic 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Goodrich 6, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Grand Rapids Christian 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Christian 15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 10, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 13, Dowagiac 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Dowagiac 8, Niles 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 7, Paw Paw 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 12, Central Montcalm 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 11, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 6, Eaton Rapids 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 6, Parma Western 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 10, New Boston Huron 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Riverview 15, Romulus 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 11, Marine City 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5, Algonac 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 5, North Branch 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4, Petoskey 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7, Cheboygan 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 11, Sault Ste Marie 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5, Bay City John Glenn 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 11, Freeland 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Caro 12, Bridgeport 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 16, Caro 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 16, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 14, Clio 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 15, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 13, Mt Morris 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Linden 6, Lake Fenton 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 11, Allendale 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 3, Coopersville 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 15, Sparta 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 8, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 17, Holland Christian 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hamilton 18, Allegan 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 1, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Coloma 21, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 10, Coloma 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 11, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Plainwell 6, Comstock 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 15, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 13, Three Rivers 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 10, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 8, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 18, Marshall 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Central Montcalm 7, Belding 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 3, Alma 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 11, Lansing Eastern 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 10, Mason 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Mason 3, Lansing Waverly 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 15, Corunna 11

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 14, Haslett 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 11, Williamston 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 2, Adrian 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 8, Ida 7

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 15, Milan 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 3, Flat Rock 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 9, Monroe Jefferson 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Riverview 16, Grosse Ile 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus 7, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Ladywood 16, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • South Lyon East 17, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • South Lyon East 11, Livonia Ladywood 8

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 16, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 10, Warren Fitzgerald 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 11, Hazel Park 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 11, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 1, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 11, Ferndale 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Ferndale 11, Detroit Henry Ford 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Macomb Lutheran North 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10, Bloomfield Hills Marian 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marine City 10, Marysville 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Yale 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 7, Armada 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 17, Detroit Mumford 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 15, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 7, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 16, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Mount Pleasant 13, Big Rapids 3

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 5, Cedar Springs 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Howard City Tri County 17, Muskegon Orchard View 3

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11, East Grand Rapids 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 8, Zeeland East 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hamilton 10, Hastings 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7, Hopkins 5

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 11, Otsego 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Belding 9, Ionia 2

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 12, Kingsford 3

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 9, Gaylord 6

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 16, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 7, Birch Run 1

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Goodrich 7, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Coopersville 8, Comstock Park 4

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 9, Fruitport 1

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 11, South Haven 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 19, Sturgis 8

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Eastern 21, Lansing Sexton 4

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Williamston 12, Fowlerville 4

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 5, Jackson Northwest 4

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 3, Tecumseh 1

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Riverview 6, Trenton 1

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Ladywood 27, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • South Lyon East 14, Redford Thurston 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 4, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 24, Clawson 3

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 4, Richmond 1

  • SCORES May 26, 2015

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 5, Imlay City 0