2015 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 02 - 03
District Semifinal
Nov 04 - 05
District Final
Nov 05 - 07
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 38 Hosted By Dundee
 
 
Chelsea
0
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Dundee
3
Carleton Airport
0
 
 
Ida
0
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Dundee
3
Milan
0
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Dundee
0
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

Volleyball District 40 Hosted By River Rouge
River Rouge
0
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
3
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
0
Dearborn Heights Star
3
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Melvindale
0
 
 
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
3
Dearborn Heights Star
0
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
0
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
0
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Dearborn Divine Child

Volleyball District 39 Hosted By New Boston Huron
 
 
Allen Park Cabrini
1
Grosse Ile
3
Monroe Jefferson
0
Flat Rock
3
 
 
Romulus Summit Academy North
0
Grosse Ile
3
Flat Rock
1
New Boston Huron
3
Grosse Ile
3
New Boston Huron
2

Volleyball District 37 Hosted By Adrian
 
 
Jonesville
3
Hillsdale
0
Adrian
1
Brooklyn Columbia Central
3
 
 
Tecumseh
3
Jonesville
0
Brooklyn Columbia Central
3
Onsted
2
Tecumseh
3
Brooklyn Columbia Central
0


  • SCORES November 21, 2015

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, North Branch 0

  • SCORES November 20, 2015

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES November 20, 2015

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • North Branch 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Coopersville 0

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Goodrich 3, Livonia Ladywood 1

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • North Branch 3, Cadillac 1

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Coopersville 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Center Line 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3, Marysville 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • North Branch 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Houghton 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Buchanan 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Paw Paw 3, South Haven 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Coopersville 3, Holland Christian 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Grant 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Olivet 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Grosse Ile 3, Tecumseh 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Center Line 3, Detroit University Prep 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Marysville 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • North Branch 3, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Belding 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Big Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Houghton 3, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Hastings 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3, Corunna 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Marshall 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, New Boston Huron 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit Voyageur Prep 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3, Detroit Central 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3, Otsego 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3, Kingsley 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Kingsford 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 3, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Onsted 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Jonesville 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Hastings 3, Portland 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wayland 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3, Allegan 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Otsego 3, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Holland Christian 3, Zeeland West 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3, Whitehall 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Fremont 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Alma 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Flint Powers Catholic 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, St Clair 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Almont 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Freeland 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Kalkaska 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Coloma 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 3, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Parchment 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Stockbridge 3, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Dundee 3, Milan 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Ida 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • New Boston Huron 3, Flat Rock 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 3, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Detroit Central 3, Detroit Mumford 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3, Ferndale 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 3, Warren Regina 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3, Detroit Old Redford 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3, Perry 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Williamston 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Wayland 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Holland Christian 3, Allendale 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Zeeland West 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Fremont 3, Sparta 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Alma 3, Central Montcalm 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3, Algonac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Marine City 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Armada 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3, Richmond 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3, Pinconning 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Standish-Sterling 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3, Harrison 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Reed City 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Kingsley 3, Manistee 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3, Ludington 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Cheboygan 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kalkaska 3, Ogemaw Heights 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3, Menominee 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3, Gladstone 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Adrian 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Jonesville 3, Hillsdale 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Charlotte 3, Ionia 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Plainwell 3, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3, Fennville 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Durand 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Algonac 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 3, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3, Edwardsburg 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Comstock 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3, Leslie 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Chelsea 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Dundee 3, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3, Allen Park Cabrini 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep Science & Math 3, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Detroit Central 3, Detroit Collegiate Prep 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Clawson 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Warren Regina 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Perry 3, Lansing Sexton 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Hamilton 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3, Fruitport 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Howard City Tri County 3, Newaygo 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3, Shepherd 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3, Yale 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3, Caro 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Birch Run 3, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3, Midland Bullock Creek 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Clare 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3, Benzie Central 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3, Grayling 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3, Escanaba 2