2019 Division 2 Girls Basketball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 04
District Semifinal
Mar 06
District Final
Mar 08
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Girls Basketball District 46 Hosted By South Haven
 
 
Coloma
45
Buchanan
30
South Haven
41
Stevensville Lakeshore
35
 
 
Berrien Springs
(OT) 42
Coloma
41
South Haven
29
Benton Harbor
33
Berrien Springs
33
Benton Harbor
35

Girls Basketball District 48 Hosted By Otsego
 
 
Hastings
26
Plainwell
46
Otsego
49
Middleville Thornapple
51
 
 
Parchment
26
Plainwell
69
Middleville Thornapple
41
Comstock
60
Plainwell
47
Comstock
39

Girls Basketball District 45 Hosted By Hudsonville Unity Christian
 
 
Hopkins
24
Hudsonville Unity Christian
48
Hamilton
63
Wayland
27
 
 
Holland Christian
35
Hudsonville Unity Christian
29
Hamilton
53
Allegan
27
Holland Christian
32
Hamilton
49

Girls Basketball District 47 Hosted By Three Rivers
 
 
Dowagiac
33
Three Rivers
60
Edwardsburg
75
Niles
33
 
 
Paw Paw
38
Three Rivers
61
Edwardsburg
61
Vicksburg
28
Three Rivers
42
Edwardsburg
56


  • SCORES March 23, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Detroit Edison 77, Freeland 58

  • SCORES March 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Freeland 71, Hamilton 66

  • SCORES March 22, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Detroit Edison 70, Haslett 43

  • SCORES March 19, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Freeland 48, Cadillac 38

  • SCORES March 19, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Hamilton 63, Grand Rapids South Christian 34

  • SCORES March 19, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Haslett 46, Chelsea 44

  • SCORES March 19, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Detroit Edison 63, Goodrich 23

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 55, Menominee 51

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 59, Central Montcalm 51

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Muskegon Oakridge 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hamilton 47, Plainwell 32

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Haslett 51, Jackson Northwest 43

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 48, Carleton Airport 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Edison 65, Center Line 21

  • SCORES March 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 50, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 61, Standish-Sterling 39

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Menominee 47, Kingsley 45

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Central Montcalm 56, Frankenmuth 34

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 60, Corunna 46

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 52, Coopersville 50

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Muskegon Oakridge 42, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 37

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Plainwell 64, Benton Harbor 27

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hamilton 60, Edwardsburg 39

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Haslett 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 33

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Jackson Northwest 68, Lansing Catholic 46

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 60, Dearborn Divine Child 47

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Chelsea 38, River Rouge 33

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Edison 82, Detroit Communication Media Arts 20

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 56, Detroit University Prep 49

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 56, St Clair 31

  • SCORES March 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 53, Croswell-Lexington 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Menominee 63, Gladstone 47

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 61, Kalkaska 22

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 35, Benzie Central 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 49, Gladwin 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 49, Alma 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 45, Bay City John Glenn 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 47, Bridgeport 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Corunna 49, Ovid-Elsie 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Oakridge 62, Fruitport 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 45, Newaygo 29

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 49, Allendale 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Wyoming Godwin Heights 19

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 49, Holland Christian 32

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Benton Harbor 35, Berrien Springs 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 56, Three Rivers 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 47, Comstock 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 55, Jonesville 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 60, Lansing Eastern 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 44, Williamston 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 68, Charlotte 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 30, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 58, Flat Rock 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • River Rouge 49, Grosse Ile 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 59, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 41, Detroit Henry Ford 32

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 65, Detroit Voyageur Prep 20

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Edison 78, Harper Woods 16

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 44, Warren Lincoln 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 71, Detroit Country Day 59

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 44, Imlay City 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 58, Marysville 47

  • SCORES March 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 46, Macomb Lutheran North 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Menominee 56, Escanaba 45

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gladstone 61, Houghton 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 48, Cheboygan 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 51, Sault Ste Marie 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Benzie Central 56, Manistee 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 37, Ludington 25

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Gladwin 53, Clare 37

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 51, Ogemaw Heights 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 57, Belding 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 55, Shepherd 16

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 44, Midland Bullock Creek 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 70, Saginaw Swan Valley 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Bridgeport 62, Birch Run 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 43, Carrollton 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Corunna 48, Chesaning 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ovid-Elsie 68, Mt Morris 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 60, Muskegon Orchard View 18

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Oakridge 59, Spring Lake 54

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 46, Sparta 37

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Newaygo 62, Comstock Park 51

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Allendale 43, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 31

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Grand Rapids West Catholic 18

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 59, Grand Rapids Christian 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 56, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 53, Allegan 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Holland Christian 35, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Berrien Springs 42, Coloma 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Benton Harbor 33, South Haven 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 61, Vicksburg 28

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 61, Paw Paw 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Comstock 60, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 69, Parchment 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 46, Marshall 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Jonesville 54, Hillsdale 17

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Eastern 49, Ionia 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 41, Lake Odessa Lakewood 25

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Williamston 53, Durand 16

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 65, Lake Fenton 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Charlotte 47, Eaton Rapids 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 49, Parma Western 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44, Milan 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 26, Tecumseh 21

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 60, Ida 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 56, Dundee 16

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 68, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • River Rouge 65, Romulus Summit Academy North 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 69, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 68, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 31

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Henry Ford 44, Livonia Clarenceville 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 24, Detroit Collegiate Prep 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 63, Detroit West Side Academy 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Edison 79, Harper Woods Chandler Park 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods 42, Detroit Osborn 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 52, Madison Heights Lamphere 18

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 44, Ferndale 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 76, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47, Wixom St Catherine 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Imlay City 40, Flint Powers Catholic 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 67, North Branch 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 45, Almont 18

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 50, Yale 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Macomb Lutheran North 39, Richmond 25

  • SCORES March 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 40, Marine City 38

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 52, Kingsford 43

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 70, Boyne City 29

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cheboygan 50, Grayling 47

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 45, Big Rapids 32

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Benzie Central 41, Reed City 21

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 44, Remus Chippewa Hills 38

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Gladwin 41, Tawas 40

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 49, Howard City Tri County 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Essexville Garber 46

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Bridgeport 44, Caro 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Chesaning 48, Clio 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 29, Montague 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Oakridge 50, Whitehall 42

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Comstock Park 47, Fremont 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 54, Grant 32

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids Christian 56, Kentwood Grand River Prep 22

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 51, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 17

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 63, Wayland 27

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Hopkins 24

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Coloma 45, Buchanan 30

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 41, Stevensville Lakeshore 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 60, Dowagiac 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 75, Niles 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 46, Hastings 26

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 51, Otsego 49

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, Battle Creek Pennfield 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Portland 49

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Eastern 41, Lansing Sexton 27

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 46, Perry 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Williamston 37, Fowlerville 32

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 62, Olivet 38

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 57, Adrian 54

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 52, Onsted 39

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 53, Monroe Jefferson 29

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 60, Detroit Cody 22

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Livonia Clarenceville 33, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 14

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 33, Detroit Old Redford 32

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit University Prep 58, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 45

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 50, Detroit International Academy 28

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods 50, Detroit Denby 36

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Edison 99, St Clair Shores South Lake 23

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 58, Hazel Park 24

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 48, Ferndale University 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 63, Pontiac 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 59, Clawson 40

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Imlay City 56, Ortonville Brandon 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 54, Armada 52

  • SCORES March 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Marine City 60, Algonac 31