2013 Division 2 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 29 - 30
District Semifinal
Jun 01
District Final
Jun 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 40 Hosted By Croswell-Lexington
Croswell-Lexington
1
Yale
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yale
1
Imlay City
2
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
3
North Branch
(5 INN) 13
Imlay City
4
North Branch
2

Baseball District 39 Hosted By Goodrich
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clio
Mt Morris
Goodrich
Flint Northwestern
Mt Morris
10
Goodrich
9

Baseball District 37 Hosted By Midland Bullock Creek
Saginaw Swan Valley
2
Midland Bullock Creek
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Midland Bullock Creek
6
Freeland
0
Alma
0
Mount Pleasant
3
Midland Bullock Creek
2
Mount Pleasant
11
Mount Pleasant

Baseball District 38 Hosted By Bay City John Glenn
Saginaw
0
Birch Run
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
Birch Run
2
Essexville Garber
5
Bay City John Glenn
4
Caro
3
Essexville Garber
2
Bay City John Glenn
5
Bay City John Glenn


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3.000, Richmond 0.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids Christian 1.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Richmond 3.000, Milan 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 6.000, Mount Pleasant 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids Christian 7.000, Haslett 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Milan 1.000, Coldwater 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 7.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cheboygan 4.000, Gladwin 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Cheboygan 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 6.000, Whitehall 4.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Mt Morris 4.000, Imlay City 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Mount Pleasant 4.000, Bay City John Glenn 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Mount Pleasant 9.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Haslett 8.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 5.000, Eaton Rapids 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Haslett 9.000, Linden 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Allendale 5.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids Christian 10.000, Comstock Park 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids Christian 2.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Coldwater 6.000, Berrien Springs 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Coldwater 3.000, Otsego 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Berrien Springs 2.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 5.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 2.000, Tecumseh 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 4.000, Riverview 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 7.000, Hamtramck 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 4.000, South Lyon East 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • South Lyon East 6.000, Dearborn Divine Child 5.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 6.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 4.000, Orchard Lake St Mary's 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 6.000, St Clair 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 9.000, Owosso 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 4.000, Lake Fenton 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Owosso 12.000, Ovid-Elsie 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 6.000, Charlotte 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 1.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Portland 13.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Milan 4.000, Flat Rock 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Milan 3.000, New Boston Huron 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 8.000, Carleton Airport 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 10.000, Hazel Park 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 19.000, Ferndale 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 5.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 4.000, Petoskey 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 4.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 2.000, Escanaba 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 6.000, Gaylord 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 8.000, Cadillac 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Grant 8.000, Big Rapids 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 10.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Howard City Tri County 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 12.000, Ludington 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 7.000, Fremont 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 13.000, Muskegon Orchard View 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Mount Pleasant 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Mount Pleasant 11.000, Midland Bullock Creek 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 6.000, Freeland 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 4.000, Caro 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 5.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 5.000, Essexville Garber 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Mt Morris 10.000, Goodrich 9.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Imlay City 4.000, North Branch 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • North Branch 13.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Imlay City 2.000, Yale 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fowlerville 11.000, DeWitt 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Haslett 7.000, Fowlerville 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Haslett 6.000, Williamston 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 6.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 8.000, Wayland 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 5.000, Fruitport 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 2.000, Sparta 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Sparta 5.000, Spring Lake 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Holland Christian 4.000, Hamilton 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 9.000, Holland Christian 8.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 12.000, Zeeland West 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Comstock Park 5.000, Belding 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 6.000, Cedar Springs 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Comstock Park 10.000, Grand Rapids Creston 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • East Grand Rapids 18.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 7.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 5.000, East Grand Rapids 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • South Haven 5.000, St Joseph 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • South Haven 12.000, Benton Harbor 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • St Joseph 12.000, Paw Paw 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Berrien Springs 4.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Berrien Springs 1.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Edwardsburg 14.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Otsego 2.000, Hastings 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Otsego 7.000, Plainwell 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Plainwell 2.000, Richland Gull Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 3.000, Three Rivers 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Three Rivers 8.000, Sturgis 7.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 3.000, Vicksburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.000, Parma Western 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 7.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 7.000, Marshall 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Adrian 11.000, Onsted 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 12.000, Adrian 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 9.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7.000, Melvindale 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 12.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 16.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 1.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 16.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 7.000, Detroit Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Hamtramck 17.000, Detroit Pershing 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Hamtramck 15.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 18.000, Detroit East English 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 10.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 5.000, Warren Lincoln 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 7.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 3.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2.000, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 8.000, Algonac 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 12.000, Marine City 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 3.000, Marysville 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 13.000, Romulus 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 2.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6.000, Trenton 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Ferndale 5.000, Warren Fitzgerald 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 17.000, Almont 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 2.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 13.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Yale 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 11.000, Livonia Clarenceville 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Birch Run 7.000, Saginaw 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • DeWitt 3.000, Mason 2.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 12.000, Lansing Sexton 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 12.000, Corunna 2.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 8.000, Lansing Waverly 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 4.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Spring Lake 4.000, Coopersville 3.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Cedar Springs 2.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 6.000, Monroe Jefferson 5.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit East English 22.000, Detroit Denby 7.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 14.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 4.000, Bloomfield Hills Andover 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • South Haven 4.000, Coloma 3.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Dowagiac 8.000, Niles 4.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Hastings 5.000, Allegan 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Marshall 7.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 8.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 4.000