2015 Class C Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 09
District Semifinal
Mar 11
District Final
Mar 13
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 87 Hosted By Hesperia
 
 
Hesperia
72
Hart
50
Mason County Central
51
Holton
42
 
 
Montague
55
Hesperia
62
Mason County Central
31
Shelby
47
Hesperia
36
Shelby
63

Boys Basketball District 86 Hosted By White Cloud
 
 
 
 
Morley Stanwood
63
Blanchard Montabella
55
 
 
White Cloud
28
Beal City
77
Morley Stanwood
61
Vestaburg
54
Beal City
75
Morley Stanwood
49

Boys Basketball District 80 Hosted By Kent City
 
 
Holland Black River
21
Muskegon Heights Academy
115
Ravenna
39
North Muskegon
63
 
 
Kent City
63
Muskegon Heights Academy
66
North Muskegon
54
Muskegon Western Michigan
52
Muskegon Heights Academy
63
North Muskegon
67

Boys Basketball District 78 Hosted By Pewamo-Westphalia
 
 
Saranac
63
Byron
50
Bath
34
Pewamo-Westphalia
54
 
 
Carson City-Crystal
61
Saranac
44
Pewamo-Westphalia
38
Laingsburg
41
Carson City-Crystal
27
Laingsburg
43


  • SCORES March 28, 2015

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Flint Beecher 78, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 52

  • SCORES March 26, 2015

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 5
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48, Boyne City 45

  • SCORES March 26, 2015

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 6
  • Flint Beecher 71, Hanover-Horton 43

  • SCORES March 24, 2015

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48, Shelby 36

  • SCORES March 24, 2015

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Hanover-Horton 50, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 48

  • SCORES March 24, 2015

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Flint Beecher 75, Millington 56

  • SCORES March 24, 2015

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Boyne City 55, McBain 48

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 62, New Buffalo 54

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Hanover-Horton 52, Addison 42

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 75, Detroit Edison 59

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Flint Beecher 78, Southfield Christian 60

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Shelby 46, Laingsburg 33

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Millington 70, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • McBain 57, Beaverton 30

  • SCORES March 18, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Boyne City 54, Iron Mountain 51

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • New Buffalo 53, Constantine 51

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 65, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 40

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Addison 43, Dansville 42

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Hanover-Horton 58, Hillsdale 48

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Detroit Edison 72, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 29

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 54, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 52

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Flint Beecher 58, Sandusky 25

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Southfield Christian 65, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Laingsburg 60, North Muskegon 38

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Shelby 45, Beal City 43

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 72, Ithaca 55

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Millington 73, Bad Axe 61

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • McBain 67, Mancelona 51

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Beaverton 54, Tawas 41

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Iron Mountain 72, Ironwood 52

  • SCORES March 16, 2015

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Boyne City 50, Ishpeming 43

  • SCORES March 14, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Bad Axe 67, Unionville-Sebewaing 53

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 67, Cassopolis 60

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Constantine 55, Marcellus 50

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 78, Quincy 60

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 54, Vandercook Lake 47

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 50, Sand Creek 41

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 51, Erie Mason 25

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 65, Ann Arbor Greenhills 51

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 57, Riverview Gabriel Richard 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 96, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 59

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Southfield Christian 86, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 54, Kalamazoo Christian 46

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Dansville 46, Galesburg-Augusta 38

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 43, Carson City-Crystal 27

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 82, Fennville 52

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • North Muskegon 67, Muskegon Heights Academy 63

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Flint Beecher 87, Flint Hamady 48

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Sandusky 38, Marlette 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Millington 46, Vassar 45

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Beal City 75, Morley Stanwood 49

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 63, Hesperia 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Ithaca 55, St Louis 39

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 63, Roscommon 43

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Tawas 43, Alcona 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • McBain 49, Manton 48

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Mancelona 66, Johannesburg-Lewiston 61

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Boyne City 48, East Jordan 45

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 32, Negaunee 31

  • SCORES March 13, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 72, Ishpeming Westwood 40

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 69, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy (Closed) 48

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Cassopolis 67, Bridgman 64

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Marcellus 58, Decatur 43

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Constantine 60, White Pigeon 30

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 77, Union City 53

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Quincy 105, Bronson 63

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Vandercook Lake 46, Concord 44

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 63, Jackson Lumen Christi 61

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 32, Clinton 30

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Sand Creek 60, Manchester 48

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Erie Mason 72, Blissfield 44

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 71, Petersburg Summerfield 45

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 41, Whitmore Lake 38

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 69, Lutheran Westland 50

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 52, Ecorse 44

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 65, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 27

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 82, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 60

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 48, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 39

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 51, Madison Heights Madison 40

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 2, Mount Clemens 0

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 63, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 50

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Southfield Christian 88, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 50

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Christian 61, Hartford 54

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 61, Gobles 24

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Galesburg-Augusta 59, Potterville 46

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Dansville 45, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Carson City-Crystal 61, Saranac 44

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 41, Pewamo-Westphalia 38

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Fennville 59, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 38

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 71, Grandville Calvin Christian 57

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 66, Kent City 63

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • North Muskegon 54, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 52

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Flint Hamady 82, Burton Bendle 50

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Flint Beecher 90, Flint Academy West 41

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Marlette 70, Brown City 59

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Sandusky 48, Capac 39

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 62, Cass City 46

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Bad Axe 86, Harbor Beach 75

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Vassar 61, Mayville 33

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Millington 80, Reese 70

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 54, Saginaw Nouvel 41

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 69, St Charles 48

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Morley Stanwood 61, Vestaburg 54

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Beal City 77, White Cloud 28

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 47, Mason County Central 31

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Hesperia 62, Montague 55

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Ithaca 70, Breckenridge 33

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • St Louis 54, Merrill 20

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 76, Farwell 36

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Roscommon 53, Coleman 48

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 55, Whittemore-Prescott 39

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Tawas 58, Au Gres-Sims 34

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Manton 62, Lake City 15

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • McBain 73, LeRoy Pine River 64

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Mancelona 60, Elk Rapids 49

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 81, Traverse City St Francis 62

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • East Jordan 50, Indian River Inland Lakes 42

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Boyne City 50, Harbor Springs 32

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 54, Gwinn 44

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 60, Manistique 32

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 65, Carney-Nadeau 53

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Ishpeming Westwood 56, West Iron County 43

  • SCORES March 11, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Ironwood 49, Calumet 30

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Bridgman 53, Niles Brandywine 46

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Cassopolis 79, Watervliet 52

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 73, Eau Claire 56

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Constantine 60, Centreville 44

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • White Pigeon 55, Lawton 33

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Marcellus 62, Schoolcraft 49

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Union City 65, Homer 60

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 44, Jonesville 37

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Quincy 72, Reading 55

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 89, East Jackson 63

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 80, Napoleon 55

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Vandercook Lake 57, Michigan Center 43

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Clinton 34, Adrian Madison 33

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Manchester 58, Grass Lake 45

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Sand Creek 55, Hudson 48

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 59, Britton Deerfield 49

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 81, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 39

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Lutheran Westland 60, Dearborn Heights Star International 40

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Dearborn Riverside Academy West 61, Taylor Prep 52

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Ecorse 56, Detroit Cristo Rey 53

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Highland Park Renaissance Academy 84, Detroit Allen Academy 79

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 72, Detroit Loyola 70

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 84, Detroit University YES Academy 54

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Madison 32, Ferndale University 29

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 67, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 51

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 59, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 47

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Southfield Christian 89, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Hartford 65, Bloomingdale 47

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 57, Bangor 43

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Potterville 63, Springport 52

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 54, Bath 34

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Saranac 63, Byron 50

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 65, Saugatuck 39

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 74, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 49

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 115, Holland Black River 21

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • North Muskegon 63, Ravenna 39

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Bendle 58, Burton Atherton 35

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Flint Academy West 51, Burton Bentley 50

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Flint Beecher 76, Genesee 37

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Brown City 63, Memphis 44

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Sandusky 62, Dryden 46

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Harbor Beach 66, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 46

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 61, Ubly 42

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Reese 83, Montrose 69

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Vassar 49, New Lothrop 23

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 75, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 39

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Morley Stanwood 63, Blanchard Montabella 55

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Hesperia 72, Hart 50

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Mason County Central 51, Holton 42

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Ithaca 51, Sanford Meridian 32

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 67, Houghton Lake 36

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Au Gres-Sims 47, Oscoda 45

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Lake City 65, Evart 39

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Mancelona 71, Grand Traverse Academy 36

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 55, Maple City Glen Lake 52

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Boyne City 58, Charlevoix 48

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • East Jordan 63, Rogers City 41

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Ishpeming Westwood 46, Norway 38

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 50, Hancock 32

  • SCORES March 09, 2015

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Ironwood 58, L'Anse 48