2016 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 01
District Semifinal
Nov 03
District Final
Nov 04 - 05
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 36 Hosted By Eaton Rapids
 
 
 
 
Stockbridge
0
Olivet
3
 
 
Leslie
1
Eaton Rapids
3
Olivet
3
Jackson Northwest
2
Eaton Rapids
0
Olivet
3

Volleyball District 47 Hosted By Ionia
 
 
 
 
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Portland
0
 
 
Hastings
1
Charlotte
3
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Ionia
0
Charlotte
0
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Lake Odessa Lakewood

Volleyball District 50 Hosted By Grand Rapids South Christian
 
 
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Wyoming Kelloggsville
0
Kentwood Grand River Prep
3
Wyoming Lee
0
 
 
Grand Rapids West Michigan
0
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Kentwood Grand River Prep
0
Wyoming Godwin Heights
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Wyoming Godwin Heights
0
Grand Rapids South Christian

Volleyball District 46 Hosted By Haslett
 
 
Williamston
3
Lansing Eastern
0
Lansing Sexton
0
Lansing Catholic
3
 
 
Haslett
3
Williamston
0
Lansing Catholic
3
Fowlerville
1
Haslett
3
Lansing Catholic
0


  • SCORES November 19, 2016

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • North Branch 3.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2016

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • North Branch 3.000, Buchanan 2.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2016

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Cadillac 1.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Buchanan 3.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Adrian 0.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • North Branch 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2016

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 3.000, Corunna 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Buchanan 3.000, Vicksburg 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grant 3.000, Holland Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Haslett 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Adrian 3.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Detroit University Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Goodrich 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Corunna 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Kingsley 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Buchanan 3.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Vicksburg 3.000, Plainwell 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grant 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Fruitport 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Haslett 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Adrian 3.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Ida 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Belding 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Corunna 3.000, Essexville Garber 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Gladwin 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2016

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Kingsley 3.000, Houghton 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Adrian 3.000, Tecumseh 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Otsego 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3.000, Montague 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Carleton Airport 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Center Line 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Ferndale 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Menominee 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Coloma 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Vicksburg 3.000, Edwardsburg 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Marshall 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Leslie 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Jackson Northwest 2.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Adrian 3.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Dundee 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Milan 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 3.000, River Rouge 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3.000, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Hazel Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 3.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Southfield Bradford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3.000, Williamston 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Fowlerville 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Charlotte 3.000, Hastings 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Otsego 3.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Hopkins 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Zeeland West 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Montague 3.000, Whitehall 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Newaygo 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Marine City 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Almont 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Goodrich 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3.000, Clare 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Standish-Sterling 3.000, Tawas 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Big Rapids 3.000, Reed City 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kingsley 3.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Three Rivers 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Vicksburg 3.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Center Line 3.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Warren Lincoln 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Zeeland West 3.000, Hamilton 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Newaygo 3.000, Sparta 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Central Montcalm 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Ithaca 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Ovid-Elsie 3.000, Perry 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3.000, Caro 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3.000, Saginaw 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Frankenmuth 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3.000, Sanford Meridian 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Grayling 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kingsley 3.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Kingsford 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Hillsdale 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Onsted 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 3.000, Flat Rock 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3.000, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Center Line 3.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit Mumford 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Ferndale University 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Redford Union 3.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Williamston 3.000, Lansing Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Allegan 3.000, Fennville 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Wayland 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Kentwood Grand River Prep 3.000, Wyoming Lee 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Fruitport 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Montague 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3.000, Richmond 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Goodrich 3.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Gladwin 3.000, Pinconning 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Standish-Sterling 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Reed City 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Menominee 3.000, Gladstone 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • South Haven 3.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 3.000, Canton Prep 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods 3.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Lincoln 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hamilton 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Coopersville 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Howard City Tri County 3.000, Fremont 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3.000, Shepherd 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Ovid-Elsie 3.000, Durand 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Birch Run 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Kalkaska 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2016

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3.000, Escanaba 1.000