2017 Class D Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 06
District Semifinal
Mar 08
District Final
Mar 10
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 97 Hosted By St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Lawrence
55
Benton Harbor CAPE Center
78
Covert
23
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
61
St Joseph Lake Michigan
58
Three Oaks River Valley
34
 
 
Benton Harbor CAPE Center
65
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
46
St Joseph Lake Michigan
61
Benton Harbor Countryside
51
Benton Harbor CAPE Center
(OT) 59
St Joseph Lake Michigan
58
Benton Harbor CAPE Center

Boys Basketball District 108 Hosted By Climax-Scotts
 
 
Tekonsha
64
Climax-Scotts
67
 
 
 
 
Coldwater Pansophia Academy
27
Climax-Scotts
70
Athens
50
Marshall Academy
55
Climax-Scotts
52
Marshall Academy
62
Marshall Academy

Boys Basketball District 109 Hosted By Battle Creek St Philip
 
 
Battle Creek Calhoun
43
Martin
63
Kalamazoo Phoenix
2
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian
0
Bellevue
62
Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy
24
Battle Creek St Philip
43
Martin
57
Kalamazoo Phoenix
32
Bellevue
62
Martin
36
Bellevue
39

Boys Basketball District 98 Hosted By Mendon
 
 
 
 
Burr Oak
47
Marcellus Howardsville
60
 
 
Mendon
63
Colon
49
Marcellus Howardsville
40
Marcellus
51
Mendon
38
Marcellus
48


  • SCORES March 25, 2017

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Powers North Central 78.000, Buckley 69.000

  • SCORES March 23, 2017

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 7
  • Powers North Central 84.000, Southfield Christian 83.000

  • SCORES March 23, 2017

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 8
  • Buckley 68.000, Lansing Christian 61.000

  • SCORES March 21, 2017

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Lansing Christian 63.000, Benton Harbor CAPE Center 45.000

  • SCORES March 21, 2017

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Southfield Christian 64.000, Fowler 42.000

  • SCORES March 21, 2017

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Buckley 48.000, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 37.000

  • SCORES March 21, 2017

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Powers North Central 74.000, Hillman 61.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Benton Harbor CAPE Center 61.000, Bellevue 49.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Lansing Christian 68.000, Plymouth Christian Academy 58.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Southfield Christian 76.000, Detroit Public Safety Academy 57.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Fowler 63.000, International Academy of Flint 46.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38.000, Baldwin 36.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Buckley 56.000, Suttons Bay 37.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Hillman 72.000, Pellston 42.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Powers North Central 95.000, Rapid River 51.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Bellevue 64.000, Marcellus 49.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Benton Harbor CAPE Center 61.000, Marshall Academy 50.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 53.000, Hillsdale Academy 46.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Lansing Christian 60.000, Morenci 22.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Southfield Christian 52.000, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 41.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 69.000, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Fowler 62.000, Bay City All Saints 58.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • International Academy of Flint 57.000, Peck 53.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Baldwin 60.000, Muskegon Catholic Central 37.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 63.000, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Suttons Bay 50.000, Bellaire 41.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Buckley 69.000, Hale 37.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Pellston 63.000, Engadine 59.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Hillman 78.000, Cedarville 50.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Powers North Central 75.000, Dollar Bay 73.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2017

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Rapid River 63.000, Ewen-Trout Creek 56.000

  • SCORES March 11, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 77.000, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 40.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Benton Harbor CAPE Center 59.000, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 58.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Marcellus 48.000, Mendon 38.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 69.000, North Adams-Jerome 58.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Morenci 36.000, Camden-Frontier 35.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 70.000, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 38.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 58.000, Lutheran Westland 49.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Southfield Christian 68.000, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 19.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 55.000, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 37.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • International Academy of Flint 59.000, Genesee Christian 55.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Lansing Christian 68.000, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 28.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Marshall Academy 62.000, Climax-Scotts 52.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Bellevue 39.000, Martin 36.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53.000, Holland Calvary 46.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 73.000, Ellington Academy of Arts and Technology 63.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Fowler 67.000, Ashley 41.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Peck 45.000, Deckerville 35.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 63.000, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 41.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 62.000, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 52.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Baldwin 62.000, Mason County Eastern 44.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Buckley 70.000, Fife Lake Forest Area 27.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Suttons Bay 59.000, Frankfort 57.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Hale 60.000, Au Gres-Sims 36.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Hillman 54.000, Rogers City 37.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 58.000, Ellsworth 33.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Pellston 76.000, Mackinaw City 54.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Cedarville 61.000, Pickford 39.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Engadine 78.000, Brimley 61.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Powers North Central 79.000, Bark River-Harris 60.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 62.000, Bessemer 60.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Dollar Bay 57.000, Chassell 45.000

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 43.000, Warren Michigan Math & Science 22.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Benton Harbor CAPE Center 65.000, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 61.000, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 51.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Marcellus 51.000, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 40.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Mendon 63.000, Colon 49.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 65.000, Jackson Christian 45.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • North Adams-Jerome 68.000, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 40.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 31.000, Pittsford 24.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Morenci 57.000, Waldron 30.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 53.000, Ann Arbor Central Academy 50.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 68.000, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 44.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 72.000, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 50.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Lutheran Westland 68.000, Detroit Westside Christian 67.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Southfield Christian 2.000, Center Line Macomb Christian 0.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 58.000, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 32.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 74.000, New Haven Merritt Academy 46.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 44.000, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 37.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 67.000, Novi Christian Academy 61.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Genesee Christian 72.000, Burton St Thomas More Academy 41.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • International Academy of Flint 73.000, Burton Faithway Christian 23.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 56.000, Morrice 47.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Lansing Christian 63.000, Webberville 36.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Marshall Academy 55.000, Athens 50.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Climax-Scotts 70.000, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 27.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Martin 57.000, Battle Creek St Philip 43.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Bellevue 62.000, Kalamazoo Phoenix 32.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Holland Calvary 51.000, Byron Center Zion Christian 42.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 39.000, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 27.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Ellington Academy of Arts and Technology 54.000, Fruitport Calvary Christian 37.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 80.000, Kent City Algoma Christian 32.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Ashley 45.000, Merrill 43.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Fowler 62.000, Portland St Patrick 38.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Deckerville 56.000, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 52.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Peck 69.000, Kinde North Huron 63.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 75.000, Akron-Fairgrove 10.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 70.000, Owendale-Gagetown 29.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59.000, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 53.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 47.000, Vestaburg 36.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Baldwin 64.000, Walkerville 42.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Mason County Eastern 77.000, Manistee Catholic Central 47.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 53.000, Bear Lake 48.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Buckley 69.000, Onekama 36.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Frankfort 75.000, Northport 38.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Suttons Bay 52.000, Lake Leelanau St Mary 26.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Au Gres-Sims 58.000, Atlanta 28.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Hale 39.000, Mio 34.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Hillman 81.000, Onaway 48.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Rogers City 76.000, Vanderbilt 25.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 52.000, Central Lake 23.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Ellsworth 66.000, Alba 46.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Mackinaw City 47.000, Alanson 44.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Pellston 69.000, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 34.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Cedarville 61.000, DeTour 43.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Pickford 73.000, Mackinac Island 44.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Brimley 70.000, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 18.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Engadine 82.000, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 37.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Rapid River 60.000, Rock Mid Peninsula 50.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Powers North Central 70.000, Felch North Dickinson 41.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 67.000, Stephenson 51.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Bessemer 42.000, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 54.000, Wakefield-Marenisco 46.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Chassell 70.000, Lake Linden-Hubbell 60.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Dollar Bay 54.000, Painesdale Jeffers 51.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 61.000, Covert 23.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Benton Harbor CAPE Center 78.000, Lawrence 55.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 58.000, Three Oaks River Valley 34.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Marcellus Howardsville Christian 60.000, Burr Oak 47.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 57.000, Litchfield 27.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • North Adams-Jerome 65.000, Jackson Prep 24.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Pittsford 47.000, Adrian Lenawee Christian 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 66.000, Taylor Trillium Academy 26.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 54.000, Cornerstone Leadership and Business HS 40.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Southfield Christian 70.000, Detroit Davis Aerospace 48.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Novi Christian Academy 74.000, Auburn Hills Christian 51.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 85.000, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 56.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Genesee Christian 58.000, Burton Madison Academy 55.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Burton Faithway Christian 64.000, Swartz Creek Valley School 30.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 57.000, Brighton Livingston Christian 39.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Climax-Scotts 67.000, Tekonsha 64.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Martin 63.000, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 43.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Bellevue 62.000, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 24.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Kalamazoo Phoenix 2.000, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 54.000, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 51.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Portland St Patrick 75.000, Fulton 72.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47.000, Mayville 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Akron-Fairgrove 31.000, Caseville 27.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 66.000, Marion 31.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Mason County Eastern 68.000, Pentwater 60.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 53.000, Brethren 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Onekama 62.000, Mesick 30.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Frankfort 60.000, Traverse City Christian 20.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Suttons Bay 65.000, Leland 50.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Hale 57.000, Fairview 54.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Hillman 65.000, Posen 40.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Rogers City 67.000, Wolverine 38.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Ellsworth 64.000, Boyne Falls 26.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 64.000, Gaylord St Mary 47.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 42.000, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 40.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Rock Mid Peninsula 68.000, Eben Junction Superior Central 49.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Rapid River 70.000, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 40.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Powers North Central 72.000, Carney-Nadeau 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 75.000, Republic-Michigamme 53.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Bessemer 57.000, Watersmeet 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Chassell 76.000, Baraga 43.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2017

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Dollar Bay 69.000, Ontonagon 47.000