2019 Division 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Feb 25
District Semifinal
Feb 27
District Final
Mar 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 50 Hosted By Portland
 
 
Lansing Catholic
64
Ionia
66
Lansing Sexton
52
Portland
57
 
 
Lansing Eastern
69
Ionia
77
Portland
58
Lake Odessa Lakewood
45
Ionia
53
Portland
40

Boys Basketball District 52 Hosted By Charlotte
 
 
Parma Western
60
Stockbridge
47
Jackson Northwest
52
Eaton Rapids
39
 
 
Charlotte
23
Parma Western
65
Jackson Northwest
39
Michigan Center
40
Parma Western
58
Michigan Center
52

Boys Basketball District 49 Hosted By Battle Creek Pennfield
 
 
Battle Creek Harper Creek
62
Olivet
76
Battle Creek Pennfield
70
Jonesville
40
 
 
Marshall
80
Olivet
42
Battle Creek Pennfield
86
Hillsdale
49
Marshall
44
Battle Creek Pennfield
39

Boys Basketball District 51 Hosted By Haslett
 
 
Perry
52
Haslett
72
Fowlerville
79
Durand
42
 
 
Lake Fenton
37
Haslett
77
Fowlerville
44
Williamston
75
Haslett
36
Williamston
33


  • SCORES March 16, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, River Rouge 55

  • SCORES March 15, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 69, Ludington 30

  • SCORES March 15, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • River Rouge 72, Harper Woods Chandler Park 66

  • SCORES March 12, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Ludington 65, Alma 32

  • SCORES March 12, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 71, Grand Rapids South Christian 45

  • SCORES March 12, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • River Rouge 60, Haslett 43

  • SCORES March 12, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 53, New Haven 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ludington 49, Escanaba 32

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Alma 42, Flint Powers Catholic 40

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 64, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 62

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 63, Benton Harbor 54

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Haslett 64, Parma Western 52

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • River Rouge 70, Dearborn Divine Child 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 89, Ferndale 40

  • SCORES March 07, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • New Haven 55, Pontiac 38

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 66, Boyne City 59

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ludington 50, Standish-Sterling 40

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Alma 64, Bridgeport 56

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Powers Catholic 72, Essexville Garber 57

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Coopersville 35

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Muskegon Orchard View 43

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Benton Harbor 63, Otsego 59

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 89, Three Rivers 51

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Parma Western 58, Ionia 41

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Haslett 72, Marshall 55

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • River Rouge 65, Chelsea 46

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Dearborn Divine Child 76, Ida 39

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 83, Detroit Douglass 81

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 61, Detroit Henry Ford 60

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • New Haven 78, Goodrich 45

  • SCORES March 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac 65, Croswell-Lexington 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 80, Gladstone 62

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 54, Kingsley 36

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 35, Cadillac 29

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 57, Clare 47

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 71, Central Montcalm 47

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 67, Freeland 53

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Bridgeport 57, Frankenmuth 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Flint Powers Catholic 53, Corunna 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Orchard View 55, Spring Lake 53

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 59, Newaygo 37

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 58, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 47

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Kentwood Grand River Prep 38

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 67, Hamilton 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Benton Harbor 54, Stevensville Lakeshore 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 41, Paw Paw 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Otsego 70, Hastings 45

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Ionia 53, Portland 40

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 36, Williamston 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 58, Michigan Center 52

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 46, Onsted 32

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 56, Carleton Airport 55

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • River Rouge 62, Grosse Ile 19

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 50, Detroit Cody 37

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Henry Ford 86, Detroit Old Redford 60

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Douglass 65, Detroit Collegiate Prep 61

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 62, Harper Woods 58

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale 81, Warren Lincoln 56

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac 75, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 59

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 82, Imlay City 51

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 42

  • SCORES March 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • New Haven 92, Richmond 53

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gladstone 75, Menominee 74

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 79, Kingsford 57

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 71, Kalkaska 43

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 42, Sault Ste Marie 38

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 62, Benzie Central 35

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 56, Reed City 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 55, Ogemaw Heights 53

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 59, Tawas 56

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 72, Shepherd 36

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 52, Howard City Tri County 49

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 72, Midland Bullock Creek 46

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 53, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Bridgeport 88, Birch Run 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 46, Caro 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Corunna 68, Mt Morris 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Flint Powers Catholic 51, Ovid-Elsie 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Orchard View 56, Fruitport 41

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Oakridge 55

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 52, Comstock Park 51

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Newaygo 55, Sparta 52

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 71, Grand Rapids Christian 63

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 76, Wyoming Lee 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 47, Wyoming Godwin Heights 45

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Kentwood Grand River Prep 63, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 41

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 60, Hopkins 58

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Holland Christian 49

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Benton Harbor 79, Buchanan 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Coloma 52

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Paw Paw 57, Edwardsburg 48

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 84, Niles 64

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Otsego 71, Comstock 54

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Hastings 57, Plainwell 49

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 86, Hillsdale 49

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Marshall 80, Olivet 42

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Ionia 77, Lansing Eastern 69

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Portland 58, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Williamston 75, Fowlerville 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 77, Lake Fenton 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 65, Charlotte 23

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Michigan Center 40, Jackson Northwest 39

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 54, Adrian 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Onsted 63, Milan 60

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 63, Dundee 47

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 52, Flat Rock 38

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 50, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 43

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • River Rouge 59, Romulus Summit Academy North 40

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Cody 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Henry Ford 53, Detroit Communication Media Arts 52

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Old Redford 67, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 54

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Collegiate Prep 55, Detroit University Prep 48

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Douglass 61, Detroit Voyageur Prep 52

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 77, Detroit Denby 36

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods 89, St Clair Shores South Lake 83

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale 97, Center Line 61

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 86, Ferndale University 62

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 70, Detroit Country Day 68

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac 80, Farmington Hills Harrison 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 40, Ortonville Brandon 32

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Imlay City 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 46

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Almont 53, Marysville 38

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 69, Yale 56

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 72, Marine City 58

  • SCORES February 27, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • New Haven 97, Algonac 23

  • SCORES February 26, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Sault Ste Marie 64, Cheboygan 62

  • SCORES February 26, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 56, Grayling 37

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 75, Houghton 60

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 55, Manistee 18

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Reed City 56, Big Rapids 46

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 67, Gladwin 25

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 64, Remus Chippewa Hills 28

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 53, Belding 34

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Midland Bullock Creek 50, Bay City John Glenn 48

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Carrollton 45

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 64, Clio 44

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ovid-Elsie 42, Chesaning 40

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 57, Whitehall 46

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Muskegon Oakridge 62, Montague 49

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Comstock Park 67, Fremont 66

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Sparta 67, Grant 56

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 87, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 34

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 80, Grand Rapids West Catholic 67

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 37

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 76, Allegan 43

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 62, Allendale 50

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Buchanan 63, Berrien Springs 59

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 65, South Haven 48

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 69, Dowagiac 66

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 46, Vicksburg 44

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 56, Parchment 43

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Otsego 58, Wayland 46

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Olivet 76, Battle Creek Harper Creek 62

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 70, Jonesville 40

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Ionia 66, Lansing Catholic 64

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Portland 57, Lansing Sexton 52

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 79, Durand 42

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Haslett 72, Perry 52

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 52, Eaton Rapids 39

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 60, Stockbridge 47

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 42, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 21

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Onsted 74, Tecumseh 32

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 61, Monroe Jefferson 40

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 86, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 16

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 48

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Old Redford 71, Livonia Clarenceville 37

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Henry Ford 60, Southfield Bradford Academy 55

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Collegiate Prep 73, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 50

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 52, Detroit West Side Academy 37

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Denby 79, Detroit Frontier International 41

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 77, Detroit Osborn 56

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale 99, Madison Heights Lamphere 53

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Ferndale University 58, Hazel Park 57

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 81, Clawson 58

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 65, North Branch 41

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • New Haven 71, Macomb Lutheran North 33

  • SCORES February 25, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 65, St Clair 49