2012 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 29 - 30
District Semifinal
Oct 31 - Nov 01
District Final
Nov 02 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 38 Hosted By Adrian
Dundee
 
Ida
1
Carleton Airport
3
Adrian
2
Tecumseh
3
Monroe Jefferson
 
Dundee
0
Carleton Airport
3
Tecumseh
3
Monroe Jefferson
0
Carleton Airport
2
Tecumseh
3

Volleyball District 39 Hosted By Grosse Ile
New Boston Huron
 
Allen Park Cabrini
1
Grosse Ile
3
Flat Rock
3
Trenton
1
Romulus Summit Academy North
 
New Boston Huron
3
Grosse Ile
1
Flat Rock
3
Romulus Summit Academy North
0
New Boston Huron
3
Flat Rock
1
New Boston Huron

Volleyball District 45 Hosted By South Lyon East
Livonia Ladywood
 
Detroit Communication Media
0
South Lyon East
3
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Detroit Community
0
Livonia Clarenceville
 
Livonia Ladywood
3
South Lyon East
0
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Livonia Clarenceville
0
Livonia Ladywood
2
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
3
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard

Volleyball District 40 Hosted By Dearborn Divine Child
Melvindale
 
River Rouge
3
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
0
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
0
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
 
Melvindale
3
River Rouge
0
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
0
Melvindale
0
Dearborn Divine Child
3
Dearborn Divine Child


  • SCORES November 17, 2012

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2012

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • North Branch 3.000, Whitehall 1.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2012

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 0.000

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Haslett 1.000

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • North Branch 3.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Whitehall 3.000, Cadillac 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Plainwell 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Haslett 3.000, Chelsea 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, New Boston Huron 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Warren Fitzgerald 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • North Branch 3.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Whitehall 3.000, Reed City 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Three Rivers 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Plainwell 3.000, Marshall 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Chelsea 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Haslett 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Tecumseh 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Detroit University Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • North Branch 3.000, Marysville 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Reed City 3.000, Belding 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Whitehall 3.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Holland Christian 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Ogemaw Heights 3.000, Kingsford 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Vicksburg 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Carleton Airport 2.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Otsego 2.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Lake Fenton 3.000, Durand 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Flat Rock 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Melvindale 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Hazel Park 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Essexville Garber 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Vicksburg 3.000, Edwardsburg 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Paw Paw 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Jackson Northwest 3.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Napoleon 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Dundee 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, Center Line 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, South Lyon East 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3.000, Williamston 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Wayland 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Otsego 3.000, Allegan 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Zeeland West 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Sparta 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Lake Fenton 3.000, Corunna 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3.000, Almont 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Capac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Caro 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Big Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3.000, Clare 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Kingsley 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Benzie Central 3.000, Mason County Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Ogemaw Heights 3.000, Roscommon 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3.000, Gladstone 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Melvindale 3.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Ferndale University 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Ferndale 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Zeeland West 3.000, Hamilton 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Sparta 3.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Shepherd 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3.000, Alma 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3.000, Marine City 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Caro 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Millington 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Ogemaw Heights 3.000, Grayling 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3.000, Houghton Lake 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 3.000, Benton Harbor 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Sturgis 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Leslie 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Jackson Lumen Christi 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Adrian 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Ida 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Allen Park Cabrini 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Trenton 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • South Lyon East 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Haslett 3.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Ovid-Elsie 3.000, Perry 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3.000, Portland 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • South Haven 3.000, Hopkins 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Kentwood Grand River Prep 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Grand Rapids Creston 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Coopersville 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Flint Southwestern 3.000, Flint Northern 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Lake Fenton 3.000, Goodrich 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3.000, Yale 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3.000, Farwell 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Benzie Central 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 3.000, Escanaba 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3.000, Menominee 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Buchanan 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • River Rouge 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit International Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale University 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Detroit Pershing 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 3.000, Warren Lincoln 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Southfield Bradford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hamilton 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Fremont 3.000, Newaygo 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Lakeview 1.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3.000, Richmond 1.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Millington 3.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Frankenmuth 2.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3.000, Pinconning 0.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Standish-Sterling 3.000, Gladwin 2.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Grayling 3.000, Kalkaska 2.000

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3.000, Cheboygan 0.000