2014 Class C Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 03 - 04
District Semifinal
Nov 05 - 06
District Final
Nov 07 - 08
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 73 Hosted By Detroit Edison
 
 
 
 
Grosse Pointe Woods
3
Detroit University YES
0
 
 
Detroit Edison
3
Highland Park Renaissance
0
Grosse Pointe Woods
3
Detroit Plymouth Educational
0
Detroit Edison
0
Grosse Pointe Woods
3
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Volleyball District 72 Hosted By Riverview Gabriel Richard
 
 
 
 
Riverview Gabriel Richard
3
Ecorse
0
 
 
Taylor Prep
1
Detroit Cristo Rey
3
Riverview Gabriel Richard
3
Dearborn Riverside Academy
0
Detroit Cristo Rey
0
Riverview Gabriel Richard
3
Riverview Gabriel Richard

Volleyball District 71 Hosted By Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Whitmore Lake
0
Wixom St Catherine
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wixom St Catherine
3
Lutheran Westland
1
Ann Arbor Greenhills
3
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
1
Wixom St Catherine
3
Ann Arbor Greenhills
0
Wixom St Catherine

Volleyball District 70 Hosted By Erie Mason
 
 
Monroe St Mary Catholic
3
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
1
Britton Deerfield
0
Blissfield
3
 
 
Erie Mason
0
Monroe St Mary Catholic
3
Blissfield
3
Petersburg Summerfield
0
Monroe St Mary Catholic
3
Blissfield
0
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central


  • SCORES November 22, 2014

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Schoolcraft 1

  • SCORES November 20, 2014

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 5
  • Schoolcraft 3, Roscommon 2

  • SCORES November 20, 2014

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 6
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

  • SCORES November 19, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Schoolcraft 3, Ravenna 0

  • SCORES November 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Concord 0

  • SCORES November 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Brown City 1

  • SCORES November 18, 2014

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Roscommon 3, Calumet 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Schoolcraft 3, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Concord 3, Manchester 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Brown City 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Ravenna 3, Morley Stanwood 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Roscommon 3, Traverse City St Francis 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Calumet 3, Charlevoix 1

  • SCORES November 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Calumet 3, Iron Mountain 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Charlevoix 3, Gwinn 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Schoolcraft 3, Niles Brandywine 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Concord 3, Bronson 2

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Manchester 3, Galesburg-Augusta 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Wixom St Catherine 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Brown City 3, Burton Bendle 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Ravenna 3, Laingsburg 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Shelby 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, New Lothrop 2

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, St Louis 1

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Roscommon 3, Alcona 0

  • SCORES November 11, 2014

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, McBain 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Blissfield 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • St Louis 3, Ithaca 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 3, Hanover-Horton 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Manchester 3, Adrian Madison 2

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Wixom St Catherine 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Edison 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Mount Clemens 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Galesburg-Augusta 3, Potterville 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Ravenna 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Beal City 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 3, Tawas 1

  • SCORES November 07, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • McBain 3, LeRoy Pine River 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Watervliet 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 3, Decatur 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Quincy 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 3, Petersburg Summerfield 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Erie Mason 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Madison Heights Madison 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Mount Clemens 3, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 3, Gobles 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 3, Bath 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Fennville 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Saugatuck 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Muskegon Heights Academy 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Ravenna 3, North Muskegon 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Bendle 3, Burton Atherton 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Brown City 3, Capac 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • New Lothrop 3, Vassar 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Saginaw Nouvel 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 3, Holton 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Ithaca 3, Sanford Meridian 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • St Louis 3, Breckenridge 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Roscommon 3, Beaverton 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Charlevoix 3, Harbor Springs 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 3, L'Anse 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Watervliet 3, New Buffalo 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Bridgman 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Decatur 3, Constantine 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 3, White Pigeon 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Homer 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Quincy 3, Jonesville 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 3, Napoleon 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 3, East Jackson 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 3, Addison 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Manchester 3, Grass Lake 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Wixom St Catherine 3, Lutheran Westland 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 3, Taylor Prep 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 3, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 3, Bangor 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Gobles 3, Bloomingdale 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Galesburg-Augusta 3, Springport 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Potterville 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Bath 3, Carson City-Crystal 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 3, Saranac 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Atherton 3, Flint Hamady 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Bendle 3, Genesee 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Capac 3, Memphis 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Brown City 3, Marlette 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3, Cass City 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Ubly 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • New Lothrop 3, Millington 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Vassar 3, Mayville 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Nouvel 3, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, St Charles 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Blanchard Montabella 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Beal City 3, Vestaburg 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Holton 3, Hart 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 3, Mason County Central 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 3, Coleman 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Roscommon 3, Houghton Lake 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 3, Oscoda 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Tawas 3, Whittemore-Prescott 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Manton 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • McBain 3, Lake City 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Elk Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Mancelona 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Charlevoix 3, Boyne City 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Harbor Springs 3, East Jordan 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Gwinn 3, Manistique 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 3, Ishpeming Westwood 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 3, Britton Deerfield 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Mount Clemens 3, Ferndale University 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Madison 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Holland Black River 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Ravenna 3, Kent City 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Ithaca 3, Merrill 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 3, Hancock 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • L'Anse 3, Ironwood 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Cassopolis 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Watervliet 3, Eau Claire 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Decatur 3, Marcellus 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 3, Lawton 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • White Pigeon 3, Centreville 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Hillsdale 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Homer 3, Reading 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Quincy 3, Union City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • East Jackson 3, Michigan Center 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Napoleon 3, Vandercook Lake 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 3, Clinton 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Grass Lake 3, Hudson 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 3, Sand Creek 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Wixom St Catherine 3, Whitmore Lake 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Ecorse 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit University YES Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Gobles 3, Kalamazoo Christian 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 3, Hartford 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Galesburg-Augusta 3, Dansville 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Bath 3, Byron 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Bendle 3, Burton Bentley 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Burton Atherton 3, Flint Beecher 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Brown City 3, Dryden 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Capac 3, New Haven 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Memphis 3, Sandusky 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Bad Axe 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3, Harbor Beach 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Vassar 3, Montrose 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • New Lothrop 3, Reese 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • St Charles 3, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Vestaburg 3, White Cloud 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Hart 3, Hesperia 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 3, Montague 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Houghton Lake 3, Farwell 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Tawas 3, Au Gres-Sims 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • McBain 3, Evart 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Mancelona 3, Grand Traverse Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Maple City Glen Lake 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Charlevoix 3, Rogers City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • East Jordan 3, Indian River Inland Lakes 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Manistique 3, Ishpeming 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Gwinn 3, Negaunee 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 3, Norway 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2014

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Ishpeming Westwood 3, West Iron County 2