2015 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 02 - 03
District Semifinal
Nov 04 - 05
District Final
Nov 05 - 06
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 34 Hosted By Paw Paw
 
 
 
 
Coldwater
3
Edwardsburg
2
 
 
Paw Paw
3
Three Rivers
0
Coldwater
3
Vicksburg
0
Paw Paw
3
Coldwater
0

Volleyball District 49 Hosted By Plainwell
 
 
South Haven
3
Fennville
0
Hopkins
0
Plainwell
3
 
 
Allegan
2
South Haven
3
Plainwell
0
Otsego
3
South Haven
3
Otsego
2
South Haven

Volleyball District 35 Hosted By Marshall
 
 
 
 
Comstock
0
Battle Creek Pennfield
3
 
 
Battle Creek Harper Creek
3
Parchment
0
Battle Creek Pennfield
1
Marshall
3
Battle Creek Harper Creek
3
Marshall
0
Battle Creek Harper Creek

Volleyball District 33 Hosted By Berrien Springs
 
 
Berrien Springs
0
Coloma
3
Benton Harbor
0
Dowagiac
3
 
 
Stevensville Lakeshore
3
Coloma
0
Dowagiac
0
Buchanan
3
Stevensville Lakeshore
1
Buchanan
3


  • SCORES November 21, 2015

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES November 20, 2015

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Goodrich 0.000

  • SCORES November 20, 2015

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • North Branch 3.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Coopersville 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Goodrich 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 1.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2015

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • North Branch 3.000, Cadillac 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Coopersville 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • North Branch 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Houghton 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Buchanan 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Paw Paw 3.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Coopersville 3.000, Holland Christian 2.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Grant 2.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Tecumseh 2.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Center Line 3.000, Detroit University Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Warren Fitzgerald 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Goodrich 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Marysville 3.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • North Branch 3.000, Essexville Garber 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Belding 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2015

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Houghton 3.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Dundee 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3.000, Corunna 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Marshall 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, New Boston Huron 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Detroit Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Fowlerville 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3.000, Otsego 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Kingsley 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Kingsford 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 3.000, Coldwater 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.000, Onsted 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Jonesville 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Hastings 3.000, Portland 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wayland 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3.000, Allegan 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Otsego 3.000, Plainwell 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Zeeland West 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3.000, Whitehall 2.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3.000, Almont 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Sault Ste Marie 3.000, Kalkaska 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Vicksburg 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 3.000, Three Rivers 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Marshall 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Stockbridge 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Jackson Lumen Christi 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Dundee 3.000, Milan 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Ida 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Flat Rock 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, Dearborn Heights Star International 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Detroit Central 3.000, Detroit Mumford 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3.000, Ferndale 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Warren Lincoln 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Warren Regina 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Perry 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Williamston 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Wayland 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Zeeland West 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Wyoming Lee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Fremont 3.000, Sparta 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Alma 3.000, Central Montcalm 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • St Clair 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Marine City 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3.000, Richmond 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3.000, Frankenmuth 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Birch Run 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Pinconning 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3.000, Harrison 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Reed City 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Kingsley 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 3.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Sault Ste Marie 3.000, Cheboygan 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Kalkaska 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Menominee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3.000, Gladstone 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Jonesville 3.000, Hillsdale 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Charlotte 3.000, Ionia 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Plainwell 3.000, Hopkins 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • South Haven 3.000, Fennville 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Durand 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Goodrich 3.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Algonac 3.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 3.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Edwardsburg 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Olivet 3.000, Leslie 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Chelsea 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Dundee 3.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Allen Park Cabrini 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Melvindale 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep Science & Math 3.000, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Detroit Central 3.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3.000, Hazel Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Detroit Osborn 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Warren Regina 3.000, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Southfield Bradford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Perry 3.000, Lansing Sexton 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000, Hamilton 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3.000, Fruitport 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Howard City Tri County 3.000, Newaygo 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3.000, Shepherd 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Almont 3.000, Yale 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Caro 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • North Branch 3.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Birch Run 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Carrollton 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Saginaw 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Clare 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Benzie Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Grayling 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2015

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3.000, Escanaba 2.000