2011 Class D Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 31 - Nov 01
District Semifinal
Nov 01 - 03
District Final
Nov 03 - 04
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 125 Hosted By Munising
Munising
 
Engadine
 
Rapid River
3
Cooks Big Bay de Noc
0
Eben Junction Superior
 
Munising
0
Engadine
3
Rapid River
3
Eben Junction Superior
1
Engadine
3
Rapid River
0

Volleyball District 127 Hosted By Wakefield-Marenisco
Wakefield-Marenisco
 
Bessemer
 
Crystal Falls Forest Park
3
Watersmeet
0
Ewen-Trout Creek
 
Wakefield-Marenisco
0
Bessemer
3
Crystal Falls Forest Park
3
Ewen-Trout Creek
0
Bessemer
0
Crystal Falls Forest Park
3
Crystal Falls Forest Park

Volleyball District 128 Hosted By Lake Linden-Hubbell
Lake Linden-Hubbell
 
Dollar Bay
 
Ontonagon
 
Baraga
 
Lake Linden-Hubbell
3
Dollar Bay
0
Ontonagon
0
Baraga
3
Lake Linden-Hubbell
3
Baraga
0
Lake Linden-Hubbell

Volleyball District 126 Hosted By Felch North Dickinson
Felch North Dickinson
 
Rock Mid Peninsula
 
Powers North Central
0
Bark River-Harris
3
Carney-Nadeau
 
Felch North Dickinson
3
Rock Mid Peninsula
0
Bark River-Harris
3
Carney-Nadeau
1
Felch North Dickinson
3
Bark River-Harris
0
Felch North Dickinson


  • SCORES November 19, 2011

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2011

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 7
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Deckerville 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2011

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 8
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Crystal Falls Forest Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Plymouth Christian Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Deckerville 3.000, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Leland 2.000

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Pellston 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Athens 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 3.000, North Adams-Jerome 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3.000, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Deckerville 3.000, Caseville 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Muskegon Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Leland 3.000, Central Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Pellston 3.000, Brimley 1.000

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Camden-Frontier 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Athens 3.000, Watervliet Grace Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 3.000, Lansing Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • North Adams-Jerome 3.000, Newport Lutheran South 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3.000, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Caseville 3.000, Genesee Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Deckerville 3.000, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3.000, Mason County Eastern 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Central Lake 3.000, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Leland 3.000, Frankfort 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Brimley 3.000, Mio 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Pellston 3.000, Onaway 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Engadine 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 3.000, Felch North Dickinson 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Watervliet Grace Christian 3.000, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 3.000, Tekonsha 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • North Adams-Jerome 3.000, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 3.000, Saline Washtenaw Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Newport Lutheran South 3.000, Taylor Baptist Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3.000, 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Lansing Christian 3.000, Morrice 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3.000, Fruitport Calvary Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Genesee Christian 3.000, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Leland 3.000, Traverse City Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Onaway 3.000, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Mio 3.000, Posen 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Bessemer 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Climax-Scotts 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Athens 3.000, Lawrence 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 3.000, Hillsdale Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Tekonsha 3.000, Litchfield 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 3.000, Jackson Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • North Adams-Jerome 3.000, Morenci 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3.000, Lutheran Westland 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3.000, Southfield Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3.000, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Morrice 3.000, Holt Lutheran 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Lansing Christian 3.000, Portland St Patrick 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Hudsonville Freedom Christian 3.000, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3.000, Byron Center Zion Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3.000, Ashley 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Mason County Eastern 3.000, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 3.000, Swartz Creek Valley School 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Genesee Christian 3.000, Burton St Thomas More Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Deckerville 3.000, Kingston 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Caseville 3.000, Kinde North Huron 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 3.000, Au Gres-Sims 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 3.000, Brethren 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3.000, Buckley 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Central Lake 3.000, Bellaire 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Pellston 3.000, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Brimley 3.000, Pickford 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Engadine 3.000, Rapid River 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Felch North Dickinson 3.000, Bark River-Harris 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Ewen-Trout Creek 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Bessemer 3.000, Wakefield-Marenisco 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 3.000, Baraga 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Watervliet Grace Christian 3.000, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3.000, Eau Claire 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Martin 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Climax-Scotts 3.000, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Athens 3.000, Burr Oak 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Lawrence 3.000, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3.000, Center Line Macomb Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • 3.000, New Haven Merritt Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3.000, Fremont Providence Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 3.000, Flat River Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Deckerville 3.000, Kimball New Life Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Kingston 3.000, Peck 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Kinde North Huron 3.000, Akron-Fairgrove 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Caseville 3.000, Owendale-Gagetown 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Leland 3.000, Grand Traverse Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Traverse City Christian 3.000, Northport 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3.000, Gaylord St Mary 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Onaway 3.000, Rogers City 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Mio 3.000, Hillman 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Posen 3.000, Hale 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 3.000, Alanson 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Pellston 3.000, Mackinaw City 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Brimley 3.000, Cedarville 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Pickford 3.000, Mackinac Island 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Engadine 3.000, Munising 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Rapid River 3.000, Eben Junction Superior Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 3.000, Carney-Nadeau 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Felch North Dickinson 3.000, Rock Mid Peninsula 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 3.000, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Litchfield 3.000, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Jackson Christian 3.000, Waldron 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Morenci 3.000, Pittsford 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 3.000, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Saline Washtenaw Christian 3.000, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Taylor Baptist Park 3.000, Taylor Trillium Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3.000, Detroit Universal Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Lutheran Westland 3.000, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3.000, Novi Christian Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Southfield Christian 3.000, Detroit Westside Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Holt Lutheran 3.000, Lansing New Covenant Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Portland St Patrick 3.000, Webberville 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Hudsonville Freedom Christian 3.000, Holland Calvary 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Byron Center Zion Christian 3.000, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Ashley 3.000, Fowler 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3.000, Fulton 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Genesee Christian 3.000, Burton Faithway Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Au Gres-Sims 3.000, 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 3.000, Bay City All Saints 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 3.000, Bear Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Brethren 3.000, Onekama 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Buckley 3.000, Baldwin 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3.000, Marion 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Bellaire 3.000, Alba 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Central Lake 3.000, Ellsworth 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Gaylord St Mary 3.000, Wolverine 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Pellston 3.000, Beaver Island 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Brimley 3.000, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Pickford 3.000, DeTour 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3.000, Watersmeet 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 3.000, Dollar Bay 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Baraga 3.000, Ontonagon 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3.000, Three Oaks River Valley 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 3.000, Marshall Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3.000, Bellevue 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Athens 3.000, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Lawrence 3.000, Colon 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3.000, Auburn Hills Christian 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3.000, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Fremont Providence Christian 3.000, Kent City Algoma Christian 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Mason County Eastern 3.000, Walkerville 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Deckerville 3.000, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 2.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Peck 3.000, Kimball Landmark Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Akron-Fairgrove 3.000, Port Hope 1.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 3.000, Manistee Catholic Central 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Mio 3.000, Fairview 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Hale 3.000, Atlanta 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Rapid River 3.000, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 0.000

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 3.000, Powers North Central 0.000