2013 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 28
District Semifinal
Jun 01
District Final
Jun 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 49 Hosted By St Joseph
Paw Paw
 
 
St Joseph
Benton Harbor
 
South Haven
0
Coloma
4
Paw Paw
3
St Joseph
8
Benton Harbor
0
Coloma
1
St Joseph
2
Coloma
3

Softball District 50 Hosted By Edwardsburg
Stevensville Lakeshore
 
 
Edwardsburg
Berrien Springs
 
Niles
8
Dowagiac
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
16
Edwardsburg
2
Berrien Springs
5
Niles
13
Stevensville Lakeshore
(5 INN) 11
Niles
0
Stevensville Lakeshore

Softball District 52 Hosted By Coldwater
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coldwater
5
Vicksburg
3
Sturgis
3
Three Rivers
5
Coldwater
12
Three Rivers
4

Softball District 51 Hosted By Allegan
Plainwell
 
 
Richland Gull Lake
Otsego
 
Hastings
0
Allegan
17
Plainwell
0
Richland Gull Lake
11
Otsego
6
Allegan
5
Richland Gull Lake
9
Otsego
5
Richland Gull Lake


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Tecumseh 5.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 1.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5.000, Linden 2.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Tecumseh 8.000, Livonia Ladywood 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Escanaba 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Linden 3.000, Belding 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Tecumseh 5.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Livonia Ladywood 2.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 4.000, Cadillac 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 5.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 4.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 7.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Goodrich 12.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 9.000, Goodrich 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Linden 10.000, Wayland 8.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 6.000, Eaton Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Linden 6.000, Williamston 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Belding 3.000, Grand Rapids Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Belding 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 4.000, Sparta 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Coldwater 2.000, Richland Gull Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8.000, Coldwater 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 13.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 5.000, Riverview 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 8.000, Carleton Airport 5.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 18.000, Detroit Pershing 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 12.000, Dearborn Divine Child 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 10.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 6.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 13.000, Richmond 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 7.000, Lake Fenton 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Owosso 10.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 10.000, Owosso 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 11.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Portland 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Portland 14.000, Ionia 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 5.000, New Boston Huron 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 16.000, Milan 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 11.000, Flat Rock 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 11.000, Detroit Central 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Pershing 23.000, Detroit Southeastern 21.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Pershing 20.000, Detroit Osborn 16.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 11.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 5.000, Hazel Park 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000, Ferndale 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 3.000, Armada 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6.000, Kingsford 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6.000, Petoskey 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 4.000, Sault Ste Marie 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 4.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 11.000, Gaylord 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 6.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Grant 15.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 10.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Grant 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 2.000, Muskegon Orchard View 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 9.000, Ludington 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Ludington 7.000, Whitehall 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Mount Pleasant 14.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 5.000, Mount Pleasant 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 5.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 9.000, Caro 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Birch Run 7.000, Essexville Garber 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Goodrich 15.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Goodrich 1.000, Clio 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 16.000, Mt Morris 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Imlay City 4.000, Croswell-Lexington 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • North Branch 5.000, Imlay City 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • North Branch 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 3.000, Fowlerville 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 4.000, Haslett 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fowlerville 5.000, Mason 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 7.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 6.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 13.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Sparta 12.000, Allendale 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 6.000, Fruitport 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Sparta 5.000, Coopersville 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 6.000, Holland Christian 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 7.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 9.000, Zeeland West 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 12.000, Cedar Springs 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 9.000, Comstock Park 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Comstock Park 15.000, Grand Rapids Creston 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 7.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15.000, East Grand Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 13.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 1.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • St Joseph 8.000, Paw Paw 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 3.000, St Joseph 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Niles 13.000, Berrien Springs 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11.000, Niles 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 16.000, Edwardsburg 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Otsego 6.000, Allegan 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 11.000, Plainwell 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 9.000, Otsego 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 5.000, Vicksburg 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Coldwater 12.000, Three Rivers 4.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Three Rivers 5.000, Sturgis 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 12.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 5.000, Jackson Northwest 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 15.000, Parma Western 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Onsted 3.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 10.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 6.000, Chelsea 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 10.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 7.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 6.000, Melvindale 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 19.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 16.000, South Lyon East 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 12.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 11.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 12.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 6.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 1.000, Bloomfield Hills Andover 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4.000, Detroit Country Day 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 16.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Algonac 4.000, Marysville 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 12.000, Marine City 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 10.000, Cheboygan 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 5.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6.000, Trenton 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 9.000, Romulus 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Ferndale 14.000, Warren Fitzgerald 12.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 5.000, Almont 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 12.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Croswell-Lexington 4.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 15.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Birch Run 18.000, Saginaw 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Mason 5.000, DeWitt 4.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Williamston 16.000, Lansing Sexton 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Linden 7.000, Corunna 5.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 12.000, Lansing Waverly 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 6.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Coopersville 4.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Cedar Springs 6.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Christian 7.000, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 14.000, Monroe Jefferson 4.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Denby 10.000, Detroit East English 9.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 15.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14.000, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Coloma 4.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Niles 8.000, Dowagiac 2.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Allegan 17.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Jackson Northwest 6.000, Marshall 3.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 19.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 4.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Osborn 1.000, Detroit Northwestern 0.000